Scroll To Top
history of head of school girls rowing regatta victoria

Year 10 Four Division 3 summary

 

1988MLC - Bow: Kate Boykett, 2: Louise Bales, 3: Alex Vennier, Str: Camile Tehan, Cox: Althena Greenal, Cch: Minni CadeNo time
1989Lauriston - Bow: Fiona Marshall, 2: Melissa Lee, 3: Marilla Druitt, Str: Gaby Nicholls, Cox: Abby Pearce, Cch: Alex HammondNo time
1990GenazzanoNo time
1991Caulfield GrammarNo time
1992Morongo - Bow: Serran Buccholz, 2: Sarah Lamb, 3: Prue Waayers, Str: Kate Ettershank, Cox: E. Wilkinson-Beards, Cch: Sharon HockleyNo time
1993MLC - Bow: Tammie Hocking, 2: Sally Chapman, 3: Eliza Harvey, Str: Kristin Findlay, Cox: Anita Xidakis, Cch: Andrea Trembath, Bronwyn ThompsonNo time
1994Lowther Hall - Bow: Pallavi Murthy, 2: Daina Fanning, 3: Bonnie Lakey, Str: Mathilde Clements, Cox: Nicole Brundle, Cch: Lisa KernickNo time
1995St Catherine’s - Bow: Julie Bongiorno, 2: Prue Middleton, 3: Melissa Clarke, Str: Elizabeth Doody, Cox: Amy Brennan, Cch: Alexis GillespieNo time
1996Loreto MH - Bow: Alice Penna, 2: Angela McFarland, 3: Nancy Sposato, Str: Lucy Maule, Cox: Alana Spadaro, Cch: Ross FeatherstoneNo time
1997St Catherine’s - Bow: Lindsay Williams, 2: Alex Paton, 3: Carla Valmorbida, Str: Xanthe Ranger, Cox: Eliza Bartlett, Cch: Anna StanleyNo time
1998St Catherine’s - Bow: Emily Payne, 2: Charlotte Beeny, 3: Tia Notermans, Str: Georgina Evans, Cox: Amy Freeman, Cch: Angela BarnettNo time
1999MLC - Bow: Jennifer Loton, 2: Calire Merrifield, 3: Laura Zalcman, Str: Stephanie Chong, Cox: Nardia Saccardo, Cch: Sally ChapmanNo time
2000Geelong College - Bow: Sally Kemp, 2: Claire Simmonds, 3: Philippa Waayers, Str: Amelia McLean, Cox: Meghan Gingell, Cch: Elly YoungNo time
2001St Catherine’s - Bow: Hannah Torii, 2: Annabelle O’Brien, 3: Rebecca Dredge, Str: Stephanie Spring, Cox: Fiona Duthie, Cch: Julia LuthbertNo time
2002Geelong College - Bow: Louise Gough, 2: Kathryn Manks, 3: Kelly Smith, Str: Natasha Cluley-Bolsin, Cox: Kate Goldsworthy, Cch: Megan Voice, Michelle WoodmanNo time
2003Carey Grammar - Bow: Sally Ingram, 2: Margherita Stergiopoulos, 3: Caroline Parkinson, Str: Rosalie Frankish, Cox: Stephanie Mercoulia, Cch: Marlanne PitardNo time
2004Lauriston - Bow: Celia Pulling, 2: Stephanie Browne, 3: Camille Davis, Str: Alexandra Cottee, Cox: Laura Lockett, Cch: Sarah LazarNo time
2005MLC - Bow: Louise Masters, 2: Amelia Ericksen, 3: Inga Sempiol, Str: Frances Crotty, Cox: Kaolyn Larkin, Cch: Georgia Skinner3:44.80
2006Carey Grammar - Bow: Megan Trevean, 2: Claire Cooney, 3: Ruby Mountford, Str: Samantha Ennels, Cox: Tara Day, Cch: Lousie Roper4:13.57
2007Carey Grammar School - Bow: Hannah Herauld-Williams, 2: Jennifer Burridge, 3: Kelly Birch, Str: Alex Andrews, Cox: Katherine Newton, Cch: Kate McLean, Alysha BatliwallaNo time
2008Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Lucy Volard, 2: Lauren Nankervis, 3: Cat McArthur, Str: Georgie Lanyon, Cox: Sophie Murphy, Cch: Kate Brown4:05.51
2009Carey GS - Bow: Amy Perryman, 2: Kate O'Connor, 3: Charlotte Ennels, Str: Louisa Kefford, Cox: Nicki Chiha, Cch: Caitlin BiceNo time
2010Lauriston GS - Bow: Georgina Wallis, 2: Alice McLauchlan, 3: Harriet Palliser, Str: Georgina Joubert, Cox: Lucinda Jenkins, Cch: Elizabeth Lockwood, Lizzie McmahonNo time
2011Caulfield GS - Bow: Phoebe Houghton, 2: Meg Harris, 3: Tara Pritchard, Str: Prue Cormack, Cox: Daisy Connolly, Cch: Alison Rady4:14.46
2012Carey GS - Bow: Giorgia Grant, 2: Samantha White, 3: Ella Harris, Str: Anna White, Cox: Isabella Di Nello, Cch: Bridget Cremean4:13.64
2013Melbourne GC - Bow: Echo Nadin, 2: Ellen Guinery, 3: Maggie Williams, Str: Mariel Beiers, Cox: Elizabeth Everett, Cch: Paul Blanchfield4:07.95
2014Caulfield GS - Bow: Molly Kennedy, 2: Abbey Hants, 3: Amy Hudson, Str: Lexie Perrott, Cox: Rowena Moran, Cch: Harriet Houghton3:44.42
2015Geelong Grammar - Bow: Zoe Burgess, 2: Millie Fischer, 3: Xanthe Barr-Smith, Str: Sophie Hiscock, Cox: Annabel Mactaggart, Cch: Sarah Shepherd4:08.32
2016Wesley College - Bow: Maya Anderson, 2: Caitlin Samuels, 3: Hannah Burke, Str: Akari Hull, Cox: Sophie Reid, Cch: Rachel McCloskey4:13.76
2017Geelong College - Bow: Issie Corrie Smith, 2: Eva Baensch, 3: Emily Bagnara, Str: Lara Adams, Cox: Amba Whitley, Cch: Kirsten Caithness4:13.64
2019Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Grace Watkins, 2: Megan Armstrong, 3: Gemma Cosgriff, Str: Sunday Walker, Cox: Bianca Aguilar, Cch: Lauren Murphy4:06.46

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management