Scroll To Top
history of head of school girls rowing regatta victoria

Senior Quad Scull Division 2 summary

 

1995Fintona - Bow: Alex Baker, 2: Danielle Hook, 3: Kate Warren, Str: Syke Windebank, Cox: Brooke Dujela, Cch: Jason Day, J. BakerNo time
1996Firbank Grammar - Bow: Alicia Snelling, 2: Rachael Lloyd, 3: Melanie Hayden, Str: Georgina Fast, Cox: Sally Anderson, Cch: Stephanie FastNo time
1997Sacred Heart - Bow: Elizabeth Leorke, 2: Michelle Woodman, 3: Prue Beaton, Str: Katie O’Tootle, Cox: Alison Ryan, Cch: Tony RowanNo time
1998Genazzano - Bow: Sarah Dobson, 2: Anna Pennycuick, 3: Katherine Wright, Str: Kate Mulqueen, Cox: Susie Cleeve, Cch: Rhys TyrrellNo time
1999MLC - Bow: Holly Ames, 2: Sally Cunningham, 3: Jane Terry, Str: Sarah Raisbeck, Cox: Lauren Harry, Cch: Andrew BroadfootNo time
2000Sacred Heart - Bow: Sally Elliot, 2: Saya Knox, 3: Kimberly Lester, Str: Emily West, Cox: Aleisha Klupais, Cch: Stuart Wilson, Tony RowanNo time
2001Loreto MH - Bow: Elizabeth Ames, 2: Jacqui Low, 3: Ellie Patterson, Str: Felicity Whelan, Cox: Jessica Pies, Cch: John DownieNo time
2002MLC - Bow: Alice Patrick, 2: Rachel Erm, 3: Georgia Skinner, Str: Ginny Atkins, Cox: Jess Bartlett, Cch: Katie DaviesNo time
2003Ruyton - Bow: Sarah Bennett, 2: Georgia Davies, 3: Persephone Wales, Str: Elizabeth Archer, Cox: Sally Logan, Cch: Sarah CoxonNo time
2004MLC - Bow: Zara Dawes, 2: Elise Ryan, 3: Amy Dixon, Str: Cecelia Riley, Cox: Julia Karge, Cch: Vanessa AtkinsNo time
2005Sacred Heart - Bow: Rachel Noonan, 2: Jess Griffin, 3: Jacqueline Lovett, Str: Felicity Pendergast, Cox: Meg Stickland, Cch: Leisa Wilson5:20.32
2006MLC - Bow: Gabby Duncan, 2: Stephanie Reilly, 3: Melissa Von Moger, Str: Claire Henly, Cox: Olivia Patrick, Cch: Bree Harris, Holly Pinnis5:45.75
2007Loreto - Mandeville Hall - Bow: Ellie Tiernan, 2: Annabel Healey, 3: Claire Saundry, Str: Catherine Randles, Cox: Sarah Olle, Cch: Alice McNamara, Hilary PooleNo time
2008Genazzano FCJ College - Bow: Leah Tremewen, 2: Laura Butler, 3: Jane Quinlan, Str: Gabbie Lodge, Cox: Madeleine Shepherd, Cch: Alastair Isherwood6:00.30
2009Methodist LC - Bow: Alex Clark, 2: Alex Feehan, 3: Immi Lovick, Str: Felicity Jacob, Cox: Matilda Barrie, Cch: Frances SmythNo time
2010Sacred Heart - Bow: Madeline Thomson, 2: Sinead Traynor, 3: Anna McKernan, Str: Georgia Russell, Cox: Laura Simko, Cch: Leisa Wilson, Wayne NitschkeNo time
2011Loreto - Bow: Tara Harrington, 2: Sarah White, 3: Amelia Freezer, Str: Roz Stanley, Cox: Caitlin Moran, Cch: Charlotte McNamara6:06.68
2012Loreto - Bow: Meghan Hester, 2: Sophie Barmby, 3: Sarah White, Str: Georgina Moir, Cox: Suzanna Linschoten, Cch: Claire Saundry5:55.82
2013Methodist LC - Bow: Hannah Dart, 2: Emily Andolfatto, 3: Erin McPherson, Str: Tildy Dinnison, Cox: Sarah Ben-David, Cch: Stuart Alexander5:45.65
2014Firbank GS - Bow: Melanie Hickey, 2: Saskia Schneider, 3: Jemima Gee, Str: Eliza Grubb, Cox: Charlotte Curwen, Cch: Peter Campbell5:28.38
2015Firbank GS - Bow: Melanie Hickey, 2: Lauren McElroy, 3: Eliza Davey, Str: Jemima Gee, Cox: Charlotte Curwen, Cch: Jordan Champness5:47.26
2016Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Eleanor Price, 2: Astrid Melton, 3: Mila Marston, Str: Bella Anderson, Cox: Jane Karopoulos, Cch: Matt Wilson, Chelsea Frawley5:42.76
2017Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Eliza Gaffney, 2: Jess Clarke, 3: Vanessa Vasilopoulos, Str: Emma Roberts, Cox: Vinhara Goonesekera, Cch: Matt Wilson, Chelsea Frawley5:58.29
2019Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Kenzie Bell, 2: Sophia Williams, 3: Alice McNeill, Str: Philippa Danks, Cox: Tamsyn Ross, Cch: Matt Wilson, Chelsea Frawley5:48.62

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management