Scroll To Top
history of head of school girls rowing regatta victoria

Senior Quad Scull Division 1 summary

 

1993Genazzano - Bow: Megan Kelly, 2: Sarah Rea, 3: Anna Tehan, Str: Katherine Cary, Cox: Peta Bartlett, Cch: Richard HarveyNo time
1994Genazzano - Bow: Peta Bartlett, 2: Kate O’Brien, 3: Anna Kelliher, Str: Katherine Cary, Cox: Rebecca Brezzi, Cch: Richard HarveyNo time
1995Loreto MH - Bow: Aisling O’Donnell, 2: Emily Tribe, 3: Victoria Ellis, Str: Jennifer Zahara, Cox: Edwina Holbeach, Cch: Julian VinceNo time
1996MLC - Bow: Sally Gentle, 2: Dianna Horman, 3: Astrid Gray, Str: Penny Cottle, Cox: Emily Trewartha, Cch: Brenton TerrelNo time
1997MLC - Bow: Edwina Howell, 2: Kate Pirrie, 3: Sally Gentle, Str: Katie Davies, Cox: Rebecca Lawton, Cch: Georgia Radcliffe-SmithNo time
1998MLC - Bow: Kari Entwisle, 2: Sarah Dalley, 3: Angela Moore, Str: Mary O’Connor, Cox: Rebecca Lawton, Cch: Brenton Terrell, Fleur McIntyreNo time
1999Genazzano - Bow: Anna Pennycuick, 2: Beth Barlow, 3: Venessa Atkin, Str: Nicola Voselis, Cox: Maree Wilding, Cch: Rhys TyrrellNo time
2000Sacred Heart - Bow: Bianca Vellucci, 2: Natalie Wright, 3: Angela McMahon, Str: Johanna Panozzo, Cox: Louise Landers, Cch: Stuart WilsonNo time
2001Sacred Heart - Bow: Sally Elliot, 2: Bianca Velluci, 3: Natalie Wright, Str: Johanna Panozzo, Cox: Louise Landers, Cch: Stuart WilsonNo time
2002MLC - Bow: Jess Tribe, 2: Katie Minogue, 3: Elise Collie, Str: Sarah Conlon, Cox: Lizzy Patrick, Cch: Paul FrancisNo time
2003Loreto MH - Bow: Elisha Gartner, 2: Bridie Scanlon, 3: Kristy Hodges, Str: Alice McNamara, Cox: Leia Bonacci, Cch: Mark DwyerNo time
2004Firbank Grammar - Bow: Alex Hall, 2: Lucy Peating, 3: Alison McAtamney, Str: Lisa Szatszajder, Cox: Leanne Lau, Cch: Brenton Terrell, Lisa FarrellyNo time
2005Sacred Heart - Bow: Madeleine Jackman, 2: Rebecca Reivers, 3: Anna Teague, Str: Caitlin Grace, Cox: Melanie Saric, Cch: Stuart Wilson5:24.01
2006Firbank Grammar - Bow: Brigette Carlie, 2: Ella Simmons, 3: Alice Lyons, Str: Rachel Thomas, Cox: Lucie Turner, Cch: Craig Pickett, Brenton Terrell5:37.84
2007Firbank Grammar School - Bow: Stephanie Parish, 2: Tess Lombard, 3: Brigette Carlile, Str: Rachel Thomas, Cox: Lucie Turner, Cch: Craig Pickett, Brenton TerrellNo time
2008Genazzano FCJ College - Bow: Stephanie Radford, 2: Bec Daniher, 3: Clare Canty, Str: Harriet Chesterfield, Cox: Catherine Sharkey, Cch: Alastair Isherwood5:44.44
2009Genazzano - Bow: Chloe Jones, 2: Alice Alexander, 3: Clare Canty, Str: Eloise Hollins, Cox: Sarah Banting, Cch: Alastair IsherwoodNo time
2010Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Molly Connolly, 2: Tess Morrison, 3: Melissa Irving, Str: Fiona Munson, Cox: Louise Kemsley, Cch: Richard HardyNo time
2011Sacred Heart - Bow: Gemma Walmsley, 2: Luci Hedley, 3: Elizabeth McKeown, Str: Olivia Pecchiari, Cox: Laura Simko, Cch: Wayne Nitschke6:04.38
2012Loreto - Bow: Annie-Rose Robson, 2: Tara Harrington, 3: Charlotte Russo, Str: Amelia Freezer, Cox: Alice Date, Cch: Charlotte McNamara5:45.71
2013Firbank GS - Bow: Emily Shaw, 2: Evelyn Turek, 3: Kate Duggan, Str: Amanda Bateman, Cox: Kimberley Petryshyn, Cch: Andrew Sinclair, Alastair Isherwood7:57.20
2014Firbank GS - Bow: Greta Dickson, 2: Lauren McElroy, 3: Amanda Bateman, Str: Kate Duggan, Cox: Kimberley Petryshyn, Cch: Alastair Isherwood5:15.64
2015Ruyton GS - Bow: Charlotte Wirtz, 2: Alana Grollo, 3: Jean Mitchell, Str: Beth Cooper, Cox: Matilda Ancarola, Cch: Matt Wilson5:35.25
2016Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Emily Montagu, 2: Helena Mileo, 3: Jean Mitchell, Str: Beth Cooper, Cox: Matilda Ancarola, Cch: Matt Wilson5:32.76
2017Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Emily Montagu, 2: Bridie O'Callaghan, 3: Eleanor Price, Str: Katia De Bortoli, Cox: Matilda Ancarola, Cch: Matt Wilson5:49.34
2019Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Ellora Kelly, 2: Katia De Bortoli, 3: Eliza Lamb, Str: India Curtain, Cox: Abby McGuire, Cch: Matt Wilson5:44.94

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management