Scroll To Top
history of head of school girls rowing regatta victoria

Senior Four Division 5 summary

 

1986Galen CollegeNo time
1987Matthew FlindersNo time
1988Morongo - Bow: Peta Trinder, 2: Kate Mercer, 3: Kate Tweddell, Str: Sarah Dean, Cox: Helen Hedding, Cch: Kristen KelynacNo time
1989Genazzano - Bow: Catherine Atkin, 2: Fiona Hilbert, 3: Sarah Grogan, Str: Sophie Scanlon, Cox: Elizabeth Martin, Cch: Robert GladmanNo time
1990Canterbury/PLCNo time
1991OberonNo time
1992MLC - Bow: Jacqui Taylor, 2: Marnie Kerseboom, 3: Marquita Corr, Str: Amanda Forsyth, Cox: Kristen Findlay, Cch: Caitlyn FraserNo time
1993Geelong Grammar - Bow: Thea Christiem, 2: Penelope Agar, 3: Annabel McPhee, Str: Olivia Tipler, Cox: Penny Kay, Cch: James BowdenNo time
1994Toorak College - Bow: Katherine Beatty, 2: Sally Ryder, 3: Fiona Whelan, Str: Amy Richards, Cox: Michelle McConnell, Cch: Kath BennettNo time
1995Geelong Grammar - Bow: Natalie Butyn, 2: Ruth Langford, 3: Krystin Rathbone, Str: Kelly Begg, Cox: Lucy A’Beckett, Cch: Karin Hagberg DingleNo time
1996Geelong Grammar - Bow: Hilary McGeachy, 2: Emily O’Brien, 3: Rosa Marchetti, Str: Jessica Probert, Cox: Moyan Phillips, Cch: Amanda HindsNo time
1997St Catherine’s - Bow: Psyche Payne, 2: Jacinta Hayes, 3: Caroline Goulden, Str: Elizabeth Doody, Cox: Sophie Viska, Cch: Robert KempNo time
1998Belmont High - Bow: N Drakeford, 2: M McPherson, 3: F Lindsay, Str: K Lindsay, Cox: R McPhersonNo time
1999Geelong College - Bow: Christina Laught, 2: Sarah Weber, 3: Miranda Hobday, Str: Eliza Hobbs, Cox: Rebecca Everett, Cch: Louise MonottiNo time
2000Geelong Grammar - Bow: Alex Clarke, 2: Alex Vollebregt, 3: Georgie Burchell, Str: Anna Vincent, Cox: Anna Landy, Cch: Scott Penning, Emily KlopperNo time
2001Melbourne GC - Bow: Ophelia Tevelein, 2: Kate Hatzopoulos, 3: Kate Lawrey, Str: Natasha Karos, Cox: Sarah Brown, Cch: Jan HonnensNo time
2002AHamilton College - Bow: Cathy Dyer, 2: Rachel Ferguson, 3: Erica Brien, Str: Charlotte Smith, Cox: Arbella DiproseNo time
2002BMLC - Bow: Alice Hehir, 2: Emma Hounsell, 3: Marie Clare McCaffrey, Str: Verity Wolnarski, Cox: Lucy Goldwater, Cch: Meg HutchinsNo time
2003Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Sarah Yetman, 2: Georgina McKenzie, 3: Erin Vivian, Str: Clare Aderson, Cox: Dianna Nankervis, Cch: Tony EtheridgeNo time
2004MLC - Bow: Sarah Taylor, 2: Louise Brown, 3: Emily Harbrow, Str: Hannah Kent, Cox: Didi Gan, Cch: Jacqui ReesNo time
2005Loreto MH - Bow: Prue Whitehead, 2: Grainne Murray, 3: Isabelle Lane, Str: Chloe Parker, Cox: Fenina Acance, Cch: Shayne Barnett3:52.31
2006Geelong Grammar - Bow: Kate McArther, 2: Emma Sealey, 3: Georgie Cameron, Str: Sam Champion de Crespigny, Cox: Ariani Anwar, Cch: Kellie Margerison4:00.56
2007Genazzano FCJ College - Bow: Sonia Tieppo, 2: Bec Daniher, 3: Alice Wright, Str: Olivia Phyland, Cox: Catherine Sharkey, Cch: Meg ConsidineNo time
2008Genazzano FCJ College - Bow: Clementine Arnold, 2: Kate Bailey, 3: Katharine Taylor, Str: Ruby Heffernan, Cox: Dominique O'Dea, Cch: Andrew Novak4:11.48
2009Genazzano - Bow: Melissa Galbraith, 2: Stephanie Skevington, 3: Megan O'Hara, Str: Alice Skidmore, Cox: Sigrid Svensson, Cch: Pia BertrandNo time
2010Carey GS - Bow: Lauren Merakis, 2: Caroline Morgan, 3: Emilia McDonald, Str: Anna Grutzner, Cox: Dory Grivas, Cch: Caitlin Bice, Lara StollNo time
2011Genazzano - Bow: Eimer O'Donnell, 2: Erin Mulquiny, 3: Cristina Sgarbossa, Str: Meg Rowe, Cox: Chiara Mant, Cch: Clementine Arnold, Zoe Bertrand4:26.02
2012Ruyton GS - Bow: Emily Clifton Bligh, 2: Emma Fox, 3: Eliza Davey, Str: Eliza Pearce, Cox: Chanel Assetta, Cch: Kate Scott4:32.15
2013Methodist LC - Bow: Ruth Healy-McFarlane, 2: Prudence Stoyles, 3: Stephanie Michelmore, Str: Monika Harris, Cox: Bec Thomas, Cch: Chloe Sanford, Ellen Lucas4:10.25
2014Melbourne GC - Bow: Jasmine Moya, 2: Lucy Kilduff, 3: Maggie Williams, Str: Camille Hepworth, Cox: Lorraine Phung, Cch: Emma Clampett3:49.27
2015Genazzano - Bow: Yvette Mascarenhas, 2: Lauren Kendall, 3: Josiane Dimmock, Str: Stephanie Zago, Cox: Sophia Di Mattina, Cch: Emma Lincoln, Rebecca Craggs6:33.00
2016MLC Kew - Bow: Mia Allanson, 2: Tamara Dhankhar, 3: Giorgia Sgarbossa, Str: Charlotte Stanboultgis, Cox: Rebecca Noonan, Cch: Simone Morris6:29.28
2017Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Laura Weightman, 2: Ashlee Quick, 3: Meg Broadbent, Str: Talee Hare, Cox: Shalya Lamb6:42.28
2019Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Courtney Tuddenham, 2: Tamsin Keogh, 3: Jemima Clarke, Str: Olivia Elliott, Cox: Alicia Wrigley6:19.60

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management