Scroll To Top
history of head of school girls rowing regatta victoria

Senior Four Division 4 summary

 

1985Geelong Grammar - Bow: M. McGregor, 2: T. Falkiner, 3: I. Ashton, Str: I. Vahl Meyer, Cox: S. Dollman, Cch: S. GuestNo time
1986Geelong GrammarNo time
1987LauristonNo time
1988Geelong College - Bow: Lisa Meyer, 2: Jane Bushfield, 3: Anna Hoskin, Str: Kirsten McKaige, Cox: Kate Meezinger, Cch: Louise Minotti, Marcia ThompsonNo time
1989Geelong Grammar - Bow: K. Davis, 2: C. Cummings, 3: L. Forest, Str: M. Merrin, Cox: A. McGregor, Cch: L. SearleNo time
1990Geelong GrammarNo time
1991Geelong CollegeNo time
1992Geelong Grammar - Bow: L. Roberts, 2: L. Gardner, 3: P. Gude, Str: J. Campbell, Cox: N. Tootell, Cch: C. GrillsNo time
1993Firbank Grammar - Bow: Rebecca Brown, 2: Emily Durbam, 3: Anna Kikakis, Str: Johanna Teasdale, Cox: Belinda Tainsh, Cch: John DownieNo time
1994Toorak College - Bow: Barbie Smith, 2: Monique Henwood, 3: Carolyn Smith, Str: Eliza Linton, Cox: Amer Clarke, Cch: Garry TheobaldNo time
1995Geelong College - Bow: Natalya Morgan, 2: Belinda Dawson, 3: Kate Morgan, Str: Annabel Senior, Cox: Nicole Holmes, Cch: Ken SmithNo time
1996Firbank Grammar - Bow: Amie Paynter, 2: Georgia Bunn, 3: Laura Blunden, Str: Barbara Kurdiovsky, Cox: Emily Anderson, Cch: Geoff BardenNo time
1997Geelong Grammar - Bow: Sophie Dennis, 2: Barbara Lemon, 3: Kate Lucas, Str: Sally Vincent, Cox: Sarah Landy, Cch: David O’LoughlinNo time
1998Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Jennifer Bond, 2: Laura Taylor, 3: Fiona Bertuch, Str: Sara Richards, Cox: Lucy Rose, Cch: Kylie LanyonNo time
1999Melbourne GC - Bow: Georgia Schmidt, 2: Georgina Erlington, 3: Summer Rondel, Str: Larissa Prior, Cox: Julia Szumlak, Cch: Stephen MorellNo time
2000Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Sara Armstrong, 2: Laura Wilkie, 3: Jo Donaldson, Str: Angela Fraser, Cox: Michelle Longhurst, Cch: Lucy AdamsNo time
2001Melbourne GC - Bow: Tarryn Gillies, 2: Georgina Elrington, 3: Kalina Barboutov, Str: Sam Maloney, Cox: Laura Brown, Cch: Simon HarrisonNo time
2002Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Stephanie Bond, 2: Hanna Mason, 3: Merry Smith, Str: Catherine Roberts, Cox: Sarah Pickavance, Cch: Bill GribbleNo time
2003Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Kate Fitzgerald, 2: Lauren Chapman, 3: Sarah Dorn, Str: Frances Bellingham, Cox: Kierah Davis, Cch: Jules RoycroftNo time
2004Korowa - Bow: Clare Baker, 2: Lauren Jackson, 3: Stephanie Martin, Str: Felicity Burgess, Cox: Clare Cullen, Cch: David McGrathNo time
2005Shelford - Bow: Laura James, 2: Amie Plymin, 3: Rachael Powler, Str: Phoebe Ballantyne, Cox: Emily Jenkins, Cch: Kate Delany3:45.83
2006MLC - Bow: Aimee Hounsell, 2: Veronica Lowe, 3: Elizabeth Bradford, Str: Sarah Brownell, Cox: Kaitlyn McCrone, Cch: Jess Stewart4:02.40
2007Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Melissa Zanon, 2: Harriet Barrile, 3: Sophie Cocks, Str: Alison McNicol, Cox: Madie Gostin, Cch: Ginny AtkinsNo time
2008Toorak College - Bow: Clare Towler, 2: Ellie Dixon, 3: Liria Isufi, Str: Hannah Doyle, Cox: Grace Anderson, Cch: Jessica Johnson4:17.44
2009Loreto MH - Bow: Alice Dunn, 2: Claire Whitehead, 3: Meg Stewart, Str: Lilybet Holt, Cox: Amy Rawling, Cch: Mark DwyerNo time
2010Firbank GS - Bow: Samantha Dick, 2: Juliana Stewart, 3: Rebecca Southgate, Str: Georgina Thring, Cox: Ella Finnis, Cch: Rachel MillerNo time
2011Ruyton GS - Bow: Lily Lachal, 2: Mia Raymond, 3: Bec Clayton, Str: Karla Elkington, Cox: Charlotte Jones, Cch: Nick Watson4:32.58
2012Ruyton GS - Bow: Lauren Harcourt, 2: Mia Raymond, 3: Karla Elkington, Str: Saskia McEldowney, Cox: Charlotte Jones, Cch: Nicholas Watson4:21.41
2013Methodist LC - Bow: Lauren Diggle, 2: Emily Cerini, 3: Sarah Travis, Str: Stephanie Michelmore, Cox: Laura Travis, Cch: Ellen Lucas, Chloe Sanford4:02.73
2014Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Jamilah Parker, 2: Bree Hearn, 3: Danielle Gingell, Str: Jacqueline Menhennet, Cox: Eliza Millen, Cch: Emma Dwyer5:46.63
2015Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Lily Kittelty, 2: Jenisi Kelderman, 3: Kyla Pearse, Str: Olivia Clark, Cox: Ciara Harrison 6:23.70
2016Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Stella Corbett, 2: Megan Taylor, 3: Tia McLachlan, Str: Portia Haase, Cox: Shannen Everett, Cch: Stef Seeary6:37.80
2017Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Scarlett Robinson, 2: Maddy Rogers, 3: Grace Henwood, Str: Elizabeth Pattinson, Cox: Lucy Russell6:31.62
2019Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Annika Haase, 2: Lucy McKeegan, 3: Kasey Drew, Str: Ruby Cheesman, Cox: Emily Bathurst, Cch: Tayla Seeary, Erin Gillespie6:19.27

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management