Scroll To Top
history of head of school girls rowing regatta victoria

Senior Four Division 3 summary

 

1985Geelong College - Bow: V. Price, 2: K. Smith, 3: C. Graham, Str: P. Tucker, Cox: A. Hay, Cch: Dianna HaleNo time
1986Ballarat GrammarNo time
1987Geelong GrammarNo time
1988Wesley College - Bow: Anthea Donaldson, 2: Nicole Haverfield, 3: Andrea Squire, Str: Fiona Quayle, Cox: Jenny Langford, Cch: Sally McKenzieNo time
1989Geelong Grammar - Bow: S. Plowman, 2: K. Darcy, 3: S. Rush, Str: K. Ross, Cox: E. Lee, Cch: A. SearleNo time
1990Geelong GrammarNo time
1991Geelong GrammarNo time
1992Geelong College - Bow: Kylie Rogers, 2: Kirsty Douglas, 3: Sarah Hallebone, Str: Shelley Johnston, Cox: Jane Selman, Cch: Joy SimpsonNo time
1993Morongo - Bow: Serran Buchholz, 2: Tamsin Crocker, 3: Prue Waayers, Str: Amy Sanders, Cox: Georgina Walker, Cch: Chris BlackNo time
1994St Anne’s & Gippsland - Bow: Taryn Johnson, 2: Georgina Wright, 3: Tamara Spiers, Str: Amber Bailey, Cox: Amelia Chappelow, Cch: C. BorgerNo time
1995Geelong Grammar - Bow: Barbara Hunter, 2: Kate Hudson, 3: Georgina McInnes, Str: Piera Negri, Cox: Eliza Holt, Cch: Kylie LewisNo time
1996Robinvale SC - Bow: Andrea Guest, 2: Louise Ellis, 3: Sally Goullet, Str: Sianne Farnsworth, Cox: Ebony Markham, Cch: Stephen GoodwinNo time
1997MLC - Bow: Angela Moore, 2: Sarah James, 3: Karl Entwistle, Str: Mary O’Connor, Cox: Katie Graham, Cch: Jess MorrisonNo time
1998Geelong College - Bow: Janet Lang, 2: Jane Butler, 3: Katie Gladman, Str: Elizabeth Ryan, Cox: Angela Hamilton, Cch: Ken SmithNo time
1999Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Karen Wills, 2: Jane Matthews, 3: Anna Speer, Str: Anne Roberts, Cox: Lucy Rose, Cch: Dubra Muniandy, Monique TersteegNo time
2000Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Kate Kearney, 2: Kate Forbes, 3: Alice King, Str: Sophie Guthrie, Cox: Harriet McKnight, Cch: Anna Gray, Kirsten FishNo time
2001Ballarat High - Bow: Lucy Martin, 2: Tegan Willey, 3: Sarah Daley, Str: Prue Martin, Cox: Amy Anders, Cch: Chloe Martin, Ian MartinNo time
2002Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Krystalla Pearce, 2: Olivia Pulbrook, 3: Camilla Clemente, Str: Edwina Dane, Cox: Stephanie Best, Cch: David Douglas, Emily BlanchNo time
2003Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Stephanie Freeman, 2: Lisa Callaghan, 3: Ellie McAuthur, Str: Alice Wells, Cox: Emma Perkins, Cch: David Douglas, Emily HarrisonNo time
2004Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Lauren Pitson, 2: Lucy Laidlaw, 3: Sarah Phillips, Str: Rachel Pitson, Cox: Stephanie Boadle, Cch: Bill GribbleNo time
2005Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Georgia Cummings, 2: Margot Franklin-Hensler, 3: Stephanie Powler, Str: Hilary McMeckan, Cox: Samantha Hoppe, Cch: Nick Phelps5:34.53
2006Genazzano - Bow: Anthea Smith, 2: Lauren Burgess, 3: Rachel Farrell, Str: Ellese Chambers, Cox: Emily O’Brien, Cch: Katrina Blubaum6:02.24
2007Genazzano FCJ College - Bow: Grace Peterson, 2: Anna Downey, 3: Leah Tremewen, Str: Rachel Farrell, Cox: Stephanie Ongarello, Cch: Alice EvansNo time
2008St Catherine’s - Bow: Annabel Pirrie, 2: Madeleine Spring, 3: Tessa Salmon, Str: Emily Redman, Cox: Sophia Georgeff, Cch: Xanthe Ranger, Christopher Simmons6:16.74
2009St Catherine’s - Bow: Cate Cormie, 2: Kelsey Winney, 3: Harriette Curtis, Str: Hilary Grover, Cox: Bronte Ratcliffe, Cch: Xanthe Ranger, Georgina RobertsNo time
2010Lauriston GS - Bow: Emily Vile, 2: Eleanor Madsen, 3: Molly Temay, Str: Stephanie Parsons, Cox: Lauren Briggs, Cch: Gary FitzpatrickNo time
2011St Catherine’s - Bow: Sam Hess, 2: Hilary Moutia, 3: Natasha Hiscock, Str: Luciana Darling, Cox: Pira Marshall, Cch: Madeleine Shackell, John Reddaway4:38.01
2012Carey GS - Bow: Caitlin Foster, 2: Natalie Thomas, 3: Madeleine Stanboultgis, Str: Stephanie Lloyd, Cox: Alice Daynes, Cch: Mark Holliebone, Richard Pryor6:14.66
2013Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Monique Doust, 2: Zoe Burrows, 3: Edwina Fry, Str: Edwina Williams, Cox: Clare Stewart
2014Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Phoebe Ricciardi, 2: Xanthe Hadfield, 3: Sarah Robinson, Str: Isabella Mckay, Cox: Tayla Saunders, Cch: Jacqueline Ford5:53.76
2015St Catherine’s - Bow: Lulu Gibson, 2: Wizey O'Donnell, 3: Danae Barbayannis, Str: Portia Hyland, Cox: Emma Markakis, Cch: Benjamin Burger, George Fitzpatrick6:08.38
2016Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Olivia Young, 2: Sophie Rayne, 3: Eleanor McIndoe, Str: Louisa Morand, Cox: Trinity Ross, Cch: Michael Naughton6:19.21
2017Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Molly Johnson, 2: Maddi Clark, 3: Claire Demuth, Str: Madie Dunn, Cox: Eyrin McCarthy6:16.42
2019Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Ellie Op de Coul, 2: Annabelle Fox, 3: Febey McClure, Str: Sophie Tan, Cox: Jemima Howell, Cch: Thomas Bradley6:05.07

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management