Scroll To Top
history of head of school girls rowing regatta victoria

Senior Four Division 2 summary

 

1985MLC - Bow: K. Allan, 2: M. Cade, 3: C. Brumley, Str: J. Pinais, Cox: S. Chin, Cch: D. BassettNo time
1986Geelong GrammarNo time
1987Wesley CollegeNo time
1988Wesley College - Bow: Kathy McCallum, 2: Emma Palun, 3: Vanessa King, Str: Kathy Horne, Cox: Kate Athey, Cch: Heath RudduckNo time
1989Geelong Grammar - Bow: E. Watson, 2: C. Austin, 3: C. Blackwell, Str: L. Corbett, Cox: E. Salter, Cch: Wood, TeschendorfNo time
1990Wesley CollegeNo time
1991Geelong GrammarNo time
1992Geelong Grammar - Bow: J. Morell, 2: C. Colquhoun, 3: L. McNaughton, Str: P. Herbert, Cox: R. Bufton, Cch: D. WoodNo time
1993Lauriston - Bow: Amber Paterson, 2: Belinda West, 3: Eliza Blair, Str: Georgie Grant, Cox: Sophie McKinnon, Cch: P. WoollardNo time
1994Geelong Grammar - Bow: Susannah Pern, 2: Morven Murray, 3: Penny Troedel, Str: Penny Agar, Cox: Prill Eggers, Cch: David WoodNo time
1995Geelong College - Bow: Jackie Pigdon, 2: Edwina Laidlaw, 3: Elly Young, Str: Amy Sanders, Cox: Alison Warrior, Cch: Stuart Purves, Tim FogartyNo time
1996St Catherine’s - Bow: Prue Lording, 2: Cecilia Riebl, 3: Sally Macpherson, Str: Melissa Clark, Cox: May Lilley, Cch: Tim FogartyNo time
1997Geelong Grammar - Bow: Serena Milne, 2: Julia North, 3: Ruth Langford, Str: Kate Cromie, Cox: Georgie Knight, Cch: Debbie ClingelefferNo time
1998St Catherine’s - Bow: Fiona Turner, 2: Madeleine Jenkins, 3: Xanthe Ranger, Str: Sally-Ann Miller, Cox: Annabelle Peters, Cch: Annabelle EatonNo time
1999Genazzano - Bow: Sophie Smith, 2: Karen Ginnavin, 3: Sarah Dobson, Str: Philippa Boland, Cox: Sarah Galbraith, Cch: Tom Courtney, Jess MorrisonNo time
2000Genazzano - Bow: Lauren Tieppo, 2: Alice Gorman, 3: Alisha Barlow, Str: Karen Ginnivan, Cox: Elysia Galbraith, Cch: Alice EvansNo time
2001St Catherine’s - Bow: Louise Kavals, 2: Monica George, 3: Dianna Dickinson, Str: Camilla Deague, Cox: Morgan Cloke, Cch: Annabelle EatonNo time
2002Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Rebecca Richardson, 2: Samantha Patterson, 3: Kate Coghlan, Str: Clare Ventura, Cox: Emma Stephens, Cch: Andrea BatemanNo time
2003Lauriston Girls - Bow: Merinda Stewart, 2: Anna McMahon, 3: Sarah Campbell, Str: Julia Brennan, Cox: Kate Fitz-Gibbon, Cch: Hilary PooleNo time
2004Lauriston - Bow: Anna McKenzie, 2: Isabelle Blanc, 3: Sarah Stobart, Str: Georgina Stobart, Cox: Sophie Carter, Cch: Marty FrancisNo time
2005Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Emily Graham, 2: Lucy Laidlaw, 3: Kate Slattery, Str: Ginny Fry, Cox: Lilly Primmer, Cch: Bradd Denham5:32.67
2006Lauriston - Bow: Michelle Durman, 2: Elizabeth Lockwood, 3: Caroline Scott, Str: Maddy Matthews, Cox: Tess Mauser, Cch: Marty Francis5:55.14
2007Ballarat Grammar School - Bow: Gabby Ritchie, 2: Stephanie Boadle, 3: Claire Moss, Str: Anna Fry, Cox: Alice Osmond, Cch: John NevettNo time
2008Ballarat & Clarendon College - Bow: Laura Vellekoop, 2: Emma Philips, 3: Alice Draffin, Str: Annie Parker, Cox: Jaclyn Smith, Cch: Nicole Payne6:23.30
2009Lauriston GS - Bow: Lizzie Mcmahon, 2: Jessye Watt, 3: Meg Maitland, Str: Lauren Wilson, Cox: Sarah Boyce, Cch: Tom Abramowski, Sam HutchisonNo time
2010Lauriston GS - Bow: Lucy Badge, 2: Grace Mead, 3: Alana Kirby, Str: Grace Watkins, Cox: Alice Brady, Cch: Tom Abramowski, Sam HutchisonNo time
2011Lauriston GS - Bow: Georgia Wallis, 2: Madeleine Buckland, 3: Emily Vile, Str: Stephanie Parsons, Cox: Bryony Schmidt, Cch: Tom Abramowski, Sam Hutchison6:20.88
2012Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Kate Van Berkel, 2: Madeline Meek, 3: Marley Downey, Str: Jess Whiteside, Cox: Samantha Glenn, Cch: Luke Pougnault6:10.55
2013Melbourne GC - Bow: Paige Mercer, 2: Bridget Pearl, 3: Emily Merry, Str: DiDi Woodruff, Cox: Madeleine Ridgeway, Cch: Elena Parker, Nick Wells5:57.76
2014Lauriston GS - Bow: Goldie Newton, 2: Laura Devonport, 3: India Ross, Str: Eloise Davie, Cox: Camilla Bongiorno, Cch: Elizabeth Lockwood5:36.50
2015Loreto College - Bow: Lauren Murphy, 2: Kara Broadbent, 3: Monica Young, Str: Petra Oates, Cox: Tegan O'Dowd, Cch: Barry Halsall5:52.46
2016Melbourne GC - Bow: Scarlet Vizec, 2: Grace Funston, 3: Kerry Argiriou, Str: Sophie Smyth, Cox: Emily Townsend6:08.60
2017Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Sophie Rayne, 2: Olivia Young, 3: Isobel Honan, Str: Louisa Morand, Cox: Amelia Fox, Cch: Michael Naughton6:09.49
2019Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Hannah Augustine, 2: Stephanie Jones, 3: Amy Foley, Str: Amy Loader, Cox: Georgia Loader, Cch: Stef Seeary5:58.57

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management