Scroll To Top
history of head of school girls rowing regatta victoria

Senior Four Division 1 summary

 

1985MLC - Bow: S. Varley, 2: C. Brumley, 3: J. Millard, Str: S. McKellar, Cox: Claire Harding, Cch: S. PalfreymanNo time
1986Geelong GrammarNo time
1987Wesley CollegeNo time
1988Geelong Grammar - Bow: Rebecca Joyce, 2: Lisa Sutherland, 3: Georgina Coy, Str: Amanda Rathbone, Cox: Sarah-Jane Clark, Cch: Alan DarkerNo time
1989Morongo - Bow: G. Racliffe-Smith, 2: Sarah Lewis, 3: Kate Fewster, Str: Louise Bone, Cox: Helen Hedding, Cch: Dick GarrardNo time
1990Geelong GrammarNo time
1991Geelong Grammar - Bow: C Hecher, 2: Q Mills, 3: H Slatter, Str: C Button, Cox: M Tran, Cch: R J DitterichNo time
1992Geelong College - Bow: Anna Spurling, 2: Foran Bourke, 3: Karina Wieland, Str: Sally Farrow, Cox: Sophie Fisher, Cch: Alan DarkerNo time
1993Lauriston - Bow: Sophie Loras, 2: Sarah Paterson, 3: Jess Morrison, Str: Sam Tilbrook, Cox: Cathy Knight, Cch: Nick GreenNo time
1994Lauriston - Bow: Sophie Loras, 2: Eliza Blair, 3: Melanie Duncan, Str: Sam Tilbrook, Cox: Cathy Knight, Cch: Nick GreenNo time
1995Lauriston - Bow: Charlotte Waters, 2: Sarah Billens, 3: Amber Paterson, Str: Hilary Poole, Cox: Sophie MacKinnon, Cch: Tim DerhamNo time
1996Geelong Grammar - Bow: Charlotte Coote, 2: Sarah Morton, 3: Julia Smith, Str: Kate Hudson, Cox: Katherine McDermott, Cch: Lyall McCarthyNo time
1997Geelong Grammar - Bow: Georgiana Consett, 2: Samantha Clarke, 3: Rosa Marchetti, Str: Charlotte Coote, Cox: Moyan Phillips, Cch: Geoff HunterNo time
1998Lauriston - Bow: Emily Wilmoth, 2: Sally Crittenden, 3: Eleanor Garnys, Str: Callie Pearce, Cox: Emma Simpson, Cch: Bill Tait, Jenny ClarkeNo time
1999MLC - Bow: Elissa Conlon, 2: Meg Hutchins, 3: Sophie Mathers, Str: Cherie Gendre, Cox: Alex Patrick, Cch: Charlotte Coote, Brenton TerrellNo time
2000Lauriston - Bow: Briana Eastaugh, 2: Catriona Simmons, 3: Sarah Fosterling, Str: Emily Johnston, Cox: Clem Edwards, Cch: Bill Tait, George Rad-SmithNo time
2001Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Anne Roberts, 2: Kate Kearney, 3: Alice King, Str: Jayne Guy, Cox: Harriet McKnght, Cch: Sam HutchinsonNo time
2002Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Kate Forbes, 2: Kate Kearney, 3: Alice King, Str: Jayne Guy, Cox: Harriet McKnight, Cch: Sam HutchinsonNo time
2003Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Catherine Roberts, 2: Samantha Patterson, 3: Jessie Toose, Str: Rebecca Gribble, Cox: Emma Stephens, Cch: Sam HutchinsonNo time
2004Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Hannah Meyer, 2: Annabel Guthrie, 3: Samantha Patterson, Str: Jessie Toose, Cox: Maddie Sargent, Cch: Sam HutchinsonNo time
2005Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Hannah Meyer, 2: Stephanie Heinz, 3: Jenny Brommeyer, Str: Annabel Guthrie, Cox: Amanda Van Den Broek, Cch: Sam Hutchinson5:25.04
2006Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Stephanie Heinz, 2: Georgia Rankin, 3: Jenny Brommeyer, Str: Annabel Guthrie, Cox: Caroline Vandenbroek, Cch: Sam Hutchinson5:44.39
2007Ballarat Grammar School - Bow: Caitlin Paton, 2: Hannah McDonald, 3: Stephanie Heinz, Str: Kate Gazzard, Cox: Emily Fisken, Cch: Bill GribbleNo time
2008Ballarat & Clarendon College - Bow: Hannah Barber, 2: Laura Kerin, 3: Edwina Liubinas, Str: Alana Woodward, Cox: Pip Bain, Cch: Bruce Sarah5:54.74
2009Lauriston GS - Bow: Anita Schmidt, 2: Alex Von Schoenberg, 3: Louise Bensz, Str: Emma Webley, Cox: Lani Cleland, Cch: Sam Hutchison, Tom AbramowskiNo time
2010Lauriston GS - Bow: Emilie Soust, 2: Meg Maitland, 3: Jessye Watt, Str: Alex Von Schoenberg, Cox: Lani Cleland, Cch: Sam Hutchison, Tom AbramowskiNo time
2011Lauriston GS - Bow: Sarah McGlashan, 2: Fiona Kerr, 3: Grace Mead, Str: India McKenzie, Cox: Lily Lowenstern, Cch: Sam Hutchison, Tom Abramowski3:25.49
2012Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Stella Fulton, 2: Vicki Powell, 3: Anna Fairbairn-Calvert, Str: Sarah Mair, Cox: Clara Toohey, Cch: Bill Gribble6:00.01
2013Lauriston GS - Bow: Jessica Adams, 2: Emily Hinton, 3: Alexandra Jeuniewic, Str: Sophie Coltman, Cox: Lauren Briggs, Cch: Ion Popa, Tom Abramowski5:43.74
2014Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Marion Peters, 2: Hilary Jones, 3: Madeleine Ross, Str: Sarah Maher, Cox: Ellie Dowling, Cch: Ross Henderson5:21.66
2015Melbourne GC - Bow: Hannah Mitchell, 2: Edith McLellan, 3: Chloe Betts, Str: Steffany Campbell, Cox: Jessica Cuddy, Cch: Meg Hutchins5:44.26
2016Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Tash Whiteside, 2: Amy Rix, 3: Aislinn A'Speculo, Str: Conor Delahunty, Cox: Millie Nye, Cch: Bill Gribble5:55.45
2017Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Grace Hoffmann, 2: Ella Higgins, 3: Laura Foley, Str: Molly Grech, Cox: Madelyn Rothe, Cch: Barry Halsall5:58.69
2019Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Jessica Mahony, 2: Tess Heath, 3: Cecilia Hearn, Str: Sophie Reinehr, Cox: Harriet Jones5:54.72

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management