Scroll To Top
history of head of school girls rowing regatta victoria

Senior Eight Division 1 summary

 

1990Wesley CollegeNo time
1991MLCNo time
1992Genazzano - Bow: Louise Juracich, 2: Sallie Hammond, 3: Bridgit McIntyre, 4: Kate Barry, 5: Make McGuiness, 6: Joanne Gilbert, 7: Claire O’Sullivan, Str: Sarah Bidey, Cox: Prudence Stanley, Cch: Stephen MollardNo time
1993Lauriston - Bow: Amber Paterson, 2: Belinda West, 3: Eliza Blair, 4: Georgia Grant, 5: Sophie Loras, 6: Sarah Paterson, 7: Jess Morrison, Str: Sam Tilbrook, Cox: Cathy Knight, Cch: Nick Green, P. WollardNo time
1994Geelong Grammar - Bow: Morven Murray, 2: Susannah Pern, 3: Laura Bird, 4: Penny Troedel, 5: Penny Agar, 6: Catherine Maple-Brown, 7: Penny Harvey, Str: Rosie Gude, Cox: Emily Knox-Knight, Cch: Lall McCarthy, David WoodNo time
1995Geelong Grammar - Bow: Sarah Morton, 2: Bree Paynter, 3: Penny Troedel, 4: Caroline Chee, 5: Amelia Coote, 6: Fiona McDonald, 7: Skye Fisher, Str: Penny Harvey, Cox: Alice Gibson, Cch: Lyall McCarthy, David WoodNo time
1996Geelong Grammar - Bow: Sophie Currer, 2: Ruth Langford, 3: Georgina McInnes, 4: Euphemie Harris, 5: Sarah Morton, 6: Charlotte Coote, 7: Julia Smith, Str: Kate Hudson, Cox: Katherine McDermott, Cch: Lyall McCarthy, D. BelcherNo time
1997Geelong Grammar - Bow: Kate Cromie, 2: Serena Milne, 3: Julia North, 4: Ruth Langford, 5: Rosa Marchetti, 6: Samantha Clarke, 7: Georgiana Consett, Str: Charlotte Coote, Cox: Natalie Wright, Cch: Geoff Hunter, Debbie ClingelefferNo time
1998Geelong Grammar - Bow: Emma Downie, 2: Sarah Latreile, 3: Julia North, 4: Anna Loughnan, 5: Kate Lucas, 6: Caroline Burke, 7: Georgiana Consett, Str: Bronte Holt, Cox: Sarah Landy, Cch: Geoff HunterNo time
1999Geelong Grammar - Bow: Sarah Paterson, 2: Lilian Carter, 3: Hannah Hueneke, 4: Bec Wilde, 5: Kirsty Thomson, 6: Gemma Peckham, 7: Zoe Robertson, Str: Amanda Maple-Brown, Cox: Jacqui Embling, Cch: Geoff HunterNo time
2000Geelong Grammar - Bow: Sarah Paterson, 2: Catherine O’Brien, 3: Maria O’Dwyer, 4: Clare Bennetts, 5: Kirsty Thomson, 6: Emily Gatenby, 7: Simone Roszbach, Str: Chloe Delany, Cox: Pia Davis, Cch: Geoff HunterNo time
2001Geelong Grammar - Bow: Kate Farrell, 2: Sarah Luckock, 3: Tori Batters, 4: Eliza Heathcote, 5: Sophie Slopper, 6: Andy Burke, 7: Ariella Webb, Str: Chloe Delany, Cox: Anna Landy, Cch: Geoff HunterNo time
2002Geelong College - Bow: Phillipa Waayers, 2: Phoebe Cole, 3: Charlotte O’Loughlin, 4: Lucy Simms, 5: Angela Paton, 6: Lisa Gray, 7: Annabella Crawford, Str: Phoebe Stanley, Cox: Alexandra Pye, Cch: Robert GardnerNo time
2003Geelong College - Bow: Angela Patton, 2: Jane Hawkins, 3: Isabella Henricus, 4: Chloe Handerson, 5: Serena Peardon, 6: Natasha Cluley-Bolsin, 7: Annabelle Crawford, Str: Phoebe Stanley, Cox: Leah McKenzie, Cch: Robert GardnerNo time
2004Geelong College - Bow: Hannah Cooke, 2: Rosie Christiansen, 3: Serena Peardon, 4: Jane Hawkins, 5: Natasha Bolsin, 6: Chloe Henderson, 7: Phillipa Hand, Str: Sarah Schofield, Cox: Tegan Tomkins, Cch: Robert Gardner, Geoff ForsythNo time
2005MLC - Bow: Cecelia Riley, 2: Jen Bailey, 3: Zara Dawes, 4: Emily Rothfield, 5: Alice Henly, 6: Sarah Medland, 7: Courtney Adamson, Str: Grace Hicks, Cox: Hannah Markoff, Cch: Paul Francis Brent McDonald4:53.46
2006MLC - Bow: Gina Hicks, 2: Emmie Kinsman, 3: Emily McCallum, 4: Sarah Medland, 5: Pippa Harry, 6: Krystina Wallis, 7: Stephanie Madner, Str: Jen Bailey, Cox: Hannah Markoff, Cch: Brent McDonald5:07.81
2007Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Claire Henly, 2: Rosie Marshman, 3: Emily Von Moger, 4: Lucy Eva, 5: Gabby Duncan, 6: Emily McCallum, 7: Julia Lake, Str: Lisa Cathels, Cox: Georgia Smail, Cch: Brent McDonaldNo time
2008Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Ashleigh Forbes, 2: Claire Endersbee, 3: Rosie Marshman, 4: Madeleine Thomas, 5: Sarah Laussen, 6: Emily Von Moger, 7: Sarah Case, Str: Julia Lake, Cox: Harriet Bawden, Cch: Brent McDonald5:08.86
2009Geelong Grammar - Bow: Edwina Kolomanski, 2: Isabel Coburn, 3: Alexandra Thompson, 4: Daisy Gubbins, 5: Claire Hamilton, 6: Rosie Wilson, 7: Charlotte Sutherland, Str: Sophie Sutherland, Cox: Annabel Blunden, Cch: Ross Featherston, Rob EnglandNo time
2010Methodist LC - Bow: Jane McMahon, 2: Georgia Watson, 3: Phoebe Hill, 4: Sarah Watson, 5: Alex Waddell, 6: Felicity Jacob, 7: Lucca Meagher, Str: Olympia Ward, Cox: Frances Rickard, Cch: Pete KupcisNo time
2011Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Emma Nicholson, 2: Katherine Michelmore, 3: Darcie Douglas-Scarfe, 4: Georgina Howe, 5: Rachael Hooper, 6: Claudia Hofbauer, 7: Alexandra Lane, Str: Annabelle Thompson, Cox: Meribel Brayshaw, Cch: Michael Steele, Annabelle Eaton5:36.96
2012Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Darcie Douglas-Scarfe, 2: Olivia Douglas, 3: Rachael Caldwell, 4: Phoebe Rennie, 5: Georgina Howe, 6: Claudia Hofbauer, 7: Alexandra Lane, Str: Katherine Michelmore, Cox: Sarah Udovenya, Cch: Annabelle Eaton, Michael Steele5:20.03
2013Genazzano - Bow: Molly Sedawie, 2: Anna Pane, 3: Jade Valentino, 4: Sam O'Shaughnessy, 5: Olivia Mort, 6: Olivia Zago, 7: Lucy Tomanovits, Str: Jessica Gray, Cox: Chloe Alexander, Cch: Nick Edwards5:07.07
2014Methodist LC - Bow: Millie St Hill, 2: Emily Andolfatto, 3: Georgia Sheed, 4: Madeline Bernard, 5: Bec Joyce, 6: India Dempsey, 7: Elise Franetic, Str: Stephanie Michelmore, Cox: Sarah Ben-David, Cch: Alison Crowe4:44.83
2015Geelong Grammar - Bow: Kirstie Green, 2: Tara O'Reilly, 3: Sarah Harte, 4: Bridgette Hardy, 5: Maddison Brown, 6: Isabelle Cameron, 7: Sasha Culley, Str: Xenia Brookes, Cox: Indi Rofe, Cch: Rob England, Debbie Clingeleffer-Woodford5:09.46
2016Geelong Grammar - Bow: Emma Shippen, 2: Zoe Treweeke, 3: Serena Brookes, 4: Alice Chirnside, 5: Sophie Sutton, 6: Jane Perrignon, 7: Sasha Culley, Str: Sarah Harte, Cox: Georgina Gubbins, Cch: Rob England, Debbie Clingeleffer-Woodford5:12.14
2017MLC Kew - Bow: Olivia Slifirski, 2: Zoe Crowston, 3: Ruby Gioulekas, 4: Mabel Li, 5: Chloe Sheats, 6: Sophie Balson, 7: Gemma Dabkowski, Str: Phoebe Wolf, Cox: Phoebe Georgakas, Cch: Alison Crowe5:18.00
2019MLC Kew - Bow: Brooke Doolan, 2: Scarlett Hanna, 3: Sara de Uray, 4: Isabella Combes, 5: Kate Russell, 6: Caitlin Powell, 7: Emily Giffard, Str: Katie Easton, Cox: Goldie O'Gorman, Cch: Pete Kupcis5:12.31

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management