Scroll To Top
WA IGSSA Head of River rowing regatta

2021 IGSSA Head of the River

Presentations of Event Trophies & Consistency Pennants were made by:

Ms Marie Perry, Principal of Methodist Ladies’ College


Wendy Zuideveld Perpetual Trophy for Schoolgirl Head of the River Regatta Champion School

1stPLC302 Points
2ndMLC232
3rdPerth College221
4thSt Hilda's218
5thPenrhos College182
6thJohn XXIII College  91


At the time of writing, the live stream footage of the whole regatta can be viewed on YouTube at: 

Head of the River 2021 - Independent Girls' Schools' Sports Association WA - YouTube

 

Organising Committee and Officials

THE JURY

President of the Jury - Craig James

Marshall - Mark Scully

Starter - Grant Ford

Aligner - KG Dassanayake

Umpires - Michael Hawkins, Geoff Mitchell, John Murdoch, Brett Woolfit OAM

Chief Judge - Dean Steadman

Judges - Wallace Cheung (Photo Finish), Jarrad Connor (Timing), Kim Richardson

Registrar - Rosalba Vicario-Adams

Control - Carol Pedri 

Safety Boat - MLC

Medical Officer - St Johns Ambulance

IGSSA Announcer - Matthew Poyner

Senior Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

First Coxed Eight

2000m

7:35.33

8:03.73

8:05.63

8:10.17

8:22.37

1st PLC - Bow: Chloe Fleay, 2: April Webster, 3: Elizabeth Dyke, 4: Ellen Sinclair, 5: Antigone Miller, 6: Eloise Rosser, 7: Ayesha Razvi, Str: Pippa Attwell, Cox: Tara Rogers, Coach: David Milne

2nd St Hilda's - Bow: Zoe Colvin, 2: Cassidy Young, 3: Harriet Mann, 4: Abbey Cooke, 5: Phoebe Reilly, 6: Mischa Gilmour, 7: MacKenzie Thompson, Str: Ruby Fox, Cox: Lily Cooke, Coaches: Paul Bolton & Alex McLaren

3rd Penrhos College - Bow: Bella Critch, 2: Charlotte Gibbons, 3: Samantha Shillington, 4: Savannah Stielow, 5: Alice Hurst, 6: Georgia Munns, 7: Claudia Crotty, Str: Monique Rossi, Cox: Amelia Hayes, Coaches: Riley Freeman & Tanika Webb

4th MLC - Bow: Ruby Lefroy, 2: Madison Lewis, 3: Lucy Prindiville, 4: Reilly Wicks, 5: Sienna Gerrard, 6: Millie McFarlane, 7: Kate De Marchi, Str: Alyssa Capewell, Cox: Rosie Hennessy, Coaches: Sallie Watson & Bree Kennedy-Smith

5th Perth College - Bow: Sophie Mattingly, 2: Brianna Burgess, 3: Isabella Edinger, 4: Ruby Wilner, 5: Tessa Lagan, 6: Aquilla Ambrosino, 7: Finlay Gobby, Str: Tamsyn Ireland, Cox: Emma Wiebrecht, Coach: Cameron Fowler

Second Coxed Eight

2000m

7:53.48

8:05.66

8:07.27

8:08.85

8:39.43

8:43.53

1st PLC - Bow: Emily Nixon, 2: Alexia Gianotti, 3: Jemima Officer, 4: Amy-Jo Tremlett, 5: Bebe El-Raghy, 6: Audrey Chegwidden, 7: Nina Mannolini, Str: AK Ostergaard, Cox: Kate Williams, Coach: Anna Gunzburg

2nd John XXIII College - Bow: Emily McAuliffe, 2: Kady Wall, 3: Lara Sivwright, 4: Charli Moody, 5: Jemima Broderick, 6: Holly Cannon, 7: Jenna Aylmore, Str: Mia Rakich, Cox: Ava Rawson

3rd Perth College - Bow: Ella Bowden, 2: Claudia Solitario, 3: Madeleine Grigson, 4: Aliyah Poeta, 5: Anastasia Kirby, 6: Alexandria Paliskis-Bessell, 7: Annalise Daubney, Str: Charlotte Martinovich, Cox: Claire Musarra, Coach: Felix Van Gass

4th MLC - Bow: Gabrielle Shadlow-Bath, 2: Siena Isaacs, 3: Delatour Headley, 4: Lauren Clark, 5: Cate Anastas, 6: Molly Sugars, 7: Libby Rayner, Str: Kate Althorpe, Cox: Evie Hamilton, Coach: Alec Steffens

5th Penrhos College - Bow: Dannielle Soe, 2: Samantha Huggins, 3: Alison Webb, 4: Aimee Lee, 5: Mia Fleckhammer, 6: Amelie Szczecinski, 7: Amber du Plessis, Str: Jasmin Lobb, Cox: Jaz Yan, Coach: Leslie Dean

6th St Hilda's - Bow: Maryam Hamza, 2: Stephanie McClure, 3: Ella Carew-Reid, 4: Grace Donnelly, 5: Annabelle Barrie, 6: Jaynee Trotter, 7: Shanice Simmonds, Str: Lucinda Bartlett, Cox: Sophie Leven-Marcon, Coaches: Naish Wallace & Keana Hall

Senior C Coxed Eight

2000m

9:17.29

1st Perth College - Bow: Jana Woodcock, 2: Eva Staude, 3: Madeleine Eliot, 4: Natasha Roest, 5: Isabella Tassone, 6: Ella Sauzier, 7: Lauren Goodey, Str: Eloise Anspach, Cox: Sylvia Kail, Coach: Emily Fish

Old Scholars Coxed Eight

1000m

3:32.69

3:40.40

3:40.99

3:46.11

3:53.45

4:02.56

4:11.94

1st MLC - Bow: Bree Kennedy-Smith, 2: Jessica Newton, 3: Jessica Walsh, 4: Renee Di Bona, 5: Madi Hanlin, 6: Sarah Newton, 7: Georgia Seed, Str: Olivia Jones, Cox: Aniya Grobler, Coach: Marshall Varley

2nd St Hilda's  - Bow: Mahla Warren-Hicks, 2: Ruby Warren-Hicks, 3: Nadia Pereira, 4: Julia Howie, 5: Grace Gibson, 6: Brittany Crawford, 7: Alex McLaren, Str: Annabel Counsel, Cox: Keana Hall

3rd PLC  - Bow: Isabella Ahern, 2: Stephanie Ford, 3: Samantha Deykin, 4: Charlotte Hill, 5: Anna Gunzburg, 6: Lauren Hutton, 7: Louisa Jackson, Str: Jacqui Swick, Cox: Patricia Frazis, Coach: Jessie O'Mahony

4th Penrhos College - Bow: Emma Secombe, 2: Sophie Secombe, 3: Eva Huggins, 4: Emily Tuckey, 5: Bonnie Tse, 6: Jaslyn Sidhu, 7: Ashleigh Stielow, Str: Tanika Webb, Cox: Kate Munns, Coach: Rebecca Pretorius

5th Perth College - Bow: Niah Panton, 2: Lucy Eadon, 3: Erin Fish, 4: Xanadu Jaworska, 5: Joanna Edgar, 6: Kiki Williams, 7: Freya Sander, Str: Jessie McKay, Cox: Emily Jowett-Blinman

6th MLC - Bow: Cassie Greer, 2: Jessica Hawkins, 3: Camilla O'Shea, 4: Caris Bogdanov, 5: Maia Simmonds, 6: Olivia Seed, 7: Sophie Rowe, Str: Liz Carson, Cox: Jessica Nisbitt, Coach: Marshall Varley

7th John XXIII College - Bow: Mia Purdy, 2: Laura Boere, 3: Theodora Raptakis, 4: Claire Knight, 5: Olivia Torre, 6: Mia Fracaro, 7: Maddy Lucas, Str: Zoe Broderick, Cox: Jasmin Collins

Senior A Coxed Quad

1500m

5:46.30

5:56.25

5:58.69

5:59.05

6:01.49

6:14.44

1st PLC - Bow: Antigone Miller, 2: Eloise Rosser, 3: Ayesha Razvi, Str: Pippa Attwell, Cox: Tara Rogers, Coach: David Milne

2nd MLC - Bow: Kate De Marchi, 2: Sienna Gerrard, 3: Lucy Prindiville, Str: Alyssa Capewell, Cox: Rosie Hennessy, Coach: Matthew Doyle

3rd St Hilda's - Bow: Cassidy Young, 2: Harriet Mann, 3: Phoebe Reilly, Str: Ruby Fox, Cox: Lily Cooke, Coach: Paul Bolton

4th Perth College - Bow: Finlay Gobby, 2: Isabella Edinger, 3: Tamsyn Ireland, Str: Aquilla Ambrosino, Cox: Emma Wiebrecht, Coach: Cameron Fowler

5th Penrhos College - Bow: Bella Critch, 2: Charlotte Gibbons, 3: Savanah Stielow, Str: Monique Rossi, Cox: Amelia Hayes, Coach: Riley Freeman

6th John XXIII College - Bow: Lara Sivwright, 2: Jemima Broderick, 3: Holly Cannon, Str: Kady Wall, Cox: Mia Rakich

Senior B Coxed Quad

1500m

5:56.79

6:07.47

6:13.13

6:25.35

6:29.72

6:32.15

1st PLC - Bow: Chloe Fleay, 2: Elizabeth Dyke, 3: April Webster, Str: Ellen Sinclair, Cox: Kate Williams, Coach: David Milne

2nd Perth College - Bow: Sophie Mattingly, 2: Tessa Lagan, 3: Ruby Wilner, Str: Brianna Burgess, Cox: Claudia Solitario, Coach: Cameron Fowler

3rd MLC - Bow: Madison Lewis, 2: Reilly Wicks, 3: Ruby Lefroy, Str: Kate Althorpe, Cox: Evie Hamilton, Coach: Sallie Watson

4th Penrhos College - Bow: Alice Hurst, 2: Samantha Shillington, 3: Georgia Munns, Str: Claudia Crotty, Cox: Veronica Comito, Coach: Riley Freeman

5th John XXIII College - Bow: Emily McAuliffe, 2: Rebecca McGurgan, 3: Charli Moody, Str: Romy Ezekiel, Cox: Jenna Aylmore

6th St Hilda's - Bow: Zoe Colvin, 2: Abbey Cooke, 3: MacKenzie Thompson, Str: Mischa Gilmour, Cox: Stephanie McClure, Coaches: Paul Bolton & Alex McLaren

Senior C Coxed Quad

1500m

6:12.57

6:19.88

6:21.67

6:41.28

6:44.18

6:51.65

1st MLC - Bow: Delatour Headley, 2: Lauren Clark, 3: Libby Rayner, Str: Molly Sugars, Cox: Megan Quintana, Coach: Alec Steffens

2nd Perth College - Bow: Aliyah Poeta, 2: Alexandria Paliskis-Bessell, 3: Annalise Daubney, Str: Charlotte Martinovich, Cox: Claire Musarra, Coach: Felix Van Gass

3rd PLC - Bow: Anna Koth-Ofoegbu, 2: Jemima Officer, 3: Nina Mannolini, Str: AK Ostergaard, Cox: Audrey Chegwidden, Coach: Anna Gunzburg

4th John XXIII College - Bow: Isabel Curtin, 2: Alice Williams, 3: Ava Rawson, Str: Jade Randall, Cox: Samantha Gribben

5th Penrhos College - Bow: Amelie Szczecinski, 2: Mia Fleckhammer, 3: Amber Du Plessis, Str: Jasmin Lobb, Cox: Jaz Yan, Coach: Leslie Dean

6th St Hilda's - Bow: Ella Carew-Reid, 2: Grace Donnelly, 3: Shanice Simmonds, Str: Jaynee Trotter, Cox: Sophie Leven-Marcon

Senior D Coxed Quad

1500m

6:24.91

6:34.15

6:53.46

1st MLC - Bow: Sophie Taylor, 2: Caitlin Isaacs, 3: Jessica Kopejtka, Str: Niamh Calder, Cox: Cate Anastas, Coach: Chris Kilroe

2nd Perth College - Bow: Eva Staude, 2: Lauren Goodey, 3: Ella Sauzier, Str: Eloise Anspach, Cox: Sylvia Kail, Coach: Emily Fish

3rd Penrhos College - Bow: Danielle Soe, 2: Samantha Huggins, 3: Alison Webb, Str: Aimee Lee, Cox: Emily Wallace, Coach: Leslie Dean

Schoolgirl A Single Scull

1500m

6:42.91

6:45.91

6:56.07

7:02.07

7:42.77

7:47.24

1st John XXIII College - Holly Cannon

2nd John XXIII College - Jemima Broderick

3rd PLC - Emily Nixon, Coach: Anna Gunzburg

4th MLC - Gabrielle Shadlow-Bath, Coach: Lauryn Hope-Blyth

5th Perth College - Ella Bowden, Coach: Felix Van Gass

6th St Hilda's - Annabelle Barrie, Coaches: Naish Wallace & Keana Hall

Schoolgirl B Single Scull

1500m

6:55.01

6:58.95

7:07.73

7:21.54

7:23.51

7:30.09

1st John XXIII College - Lara Sivwright

2nd John XXIII College - Kady Wall

3rd MLC - Siena Isaacs, Coach: Lauryn Hope-Blyth

4th PLC - Alexia Gianotti, Coach: Anna Gunzburg

5th Perth College - Madeleine Eliot, Coaches: Emily Fish & Lachlan Van de Ven

6th St Hilda's - Lucinda Bartlett, Coaches: Naish Wallace & Keana Hall

Year 10 and Junior Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Year 10 A Coxed Eight

1500m

5:29.19

5:41.88

5:45.07

5:59.51

6:01.54

1st PLC - Bow: Jaz Shervington, 2: Sophie Hardcastle, 3: Brooke Poole, 4: Lilly Donaldson, 5: Bella Van Ingen-Kal, 6: Eloise Knoblauch, 7: Katie Marris, Str: Libby Hutton, Cox: Angelie Ng, Coach: Jessie O'Mahony

2nd St Hilda's - Bow: Abby Love, 2: Mica Thubron, 3: Saffron Greig, 4: Lucy Ridley, 5: Charlotte Bass, 6: Maya Tibbals, 7: Lily Hannaford, Str: Matilda Finlayson, Cox: Olivia Bartley, Coach: Andrew Le

3rd Perth College - Bow: Florence Barnett, 2: Clare Baroni, 3: Lilly Holthouse, 4: Sydney Hillier, 5: Annick Dupuis, 6: Lily Bolton, 7: Elyse Moreau-Barrett, Str: Eliza Ray, Cox: Grace Scally, Coach: Matt Stubberfield

4th Penrhos College - Bow: Sienna Beeck, 2: Katherine Milne, 3: Leilani Christopherson, 4: Lauren Hopkins, 5: Reegan Marshall, 6: Gabby Gibbons, 7: Ayesha Peterson, Str: Ella Richardson, Cox: Grace Sexton, Coaches: Chris Morley & Kaden Davies

5th MLC - Bow: Mackenzie Miller, 2: Millie Lamb, 3: Isabella Harding, 4: Sophie Hart, 5: Lily Girdwood, 6: Lily Quinlivan, 7: Lottie Kerr, Str: Charlotte Stobie, Cox: Poppy Zempilas, Coach: Maddy McLauchlan

Year 10 B Coxed Eight

1500m

5:43.06

5:54.45

5:57.83

6:05.37

1st PLC - Bow: Ella Vulinovich, 2: Chloe Walsh, 3: Chloe Schortinghuis, 4: Zoe Armstrong, 5: Brinya Wakefield, 6: Olivia Knoblauch, 7: Ava Wilkins, Str: Cheyenne Norwood, Cox: Allegra Foulner, Coach: Andie Sones

2nd MLC - Bow: Hallie Alexander, 2: Grace Morrison, 3: Zahra El-Wardani, 4: Neemy Lathia, 5: Priya Aravinth, 6: Tyra Xie, 7: Kate Rafferty, Str: Jacqueline Gilbert, Cox: Sophie Vo, Coach: Matt Hudson

3rd St Hilda's - Bow: Zoe Thornley, 2: Emma O'Neill, 3: Phoebe Roe, 4: Emily Ewen, 5: Elizabeth Howie, 6: Ali Lester, 7: Elizabeth Connolly, Str: Charli Pearse, Cox: Natasha McGlew, Coaches: Mark Bozich & Megan Bateman

4th Perth College - Bow: Charlotte Gilchrist, 2: Rhiannon Ferdinando, 3: Sophie Bykowski, 4: Gigi Solomon, 5: Anna Salmon, 6: Isabella Brown, 7: Fionna Shum, Str: Caitlin Barnes, Cox: Sofia Taraborrelli, Coaches: Isabella Emery & Tim Kelly

Year 10 C Coxed Eight

1500m

6:05.09

6:10.49

6:22.34

6:22.59

1st St Hilda's - Bow: Sophie Arundell, 2: Zoe Rayner, 3: Shalin Nair, 4: Matilda Kitchen, 5: Caitlyn Robson, 6: Alyssa Warren, 7: Audrey Clynk, Str: Isla Horgan, Cox: Amelia Sladden, Coaches: Lucinda Suleski & Ruby Warren-Hicks

2nd PLC - Bow: Sofia Sommerhalder, 2: Bec Dawson, 3: Louisa Pascoe, 4: Indiana Silbert, 5: Presley McLarty, 6: Jacinta Cuthbertson, 7: Isla Grant, Str: Ava Miels, Cox: Tilly Johnston, Coach: Lauren Hutton

3rd Perth College - Bow: Mackenzie Elsegood-Smith, 2: Dannielle Tilly, 3: Cate Watling, 4: Stella Pollard, 5: Jorja Johnston, 6: Mia Lu, 7: Hannah Beaton, Str: Eliza Kent, Cox: Anna Tang, Coaches: Fiona Lea & Erin Fish

4th PLC - Bow: Jacqueline Yu, 2: Cate McNulty, 3: Jessica Fry, 4: Soraiya Munshi, 5: Shannen Chan, 6: Pippa Gillman, 7: Milly Roberts, Str: Hannah Potts, Cox: Alisha Silbert, Coaches: Isabella Ahern & Georgia Wheeler

Year 10 A Coxed Quad

1000m

4:23.35

4:31.99

4:38.83

4:44.69

4:55.45


1st PLC - Bow: Jaz Shervington, 2: Lilly Donaldson, 3: Brinya Wakefield, Str: Katie Marris, Cox: Angelie Ng, Coach: Jessie O'Mahony

2nd Perth College - Bow: Florence Barnett, 2: Clare Baroni, 3: Elyse Moreau-Barrett, Str: Eliza Ray, Cox: Grace Scally, Coach: Matt Stubberfield

3rd St Hilda's - Bow: Matilda Finlayson, 2: Saffron Greig, 3: Lucy Ridley, Str: Lily Hannaford, Cox: Olivia Bartley, Coach: Andrew Le

4th MLC - Bow: Hallie Alexander, 2: Tyra Xie, 3: Jacqueline Gilbert, Str: Neemy Lathia, Cox: Emily Fricke, Coach: Chelsea Wulff

5th Penrhos College - Bow: Ella Richardson, 2: Reegan Marshall, 3: Gabby Gibbons, Str: Ayesha Peterson, Cox: Grace Sexton, Coach: Chris Morley

Year 10 B Coxed Quad

1000m

4:40.68

4:43.36

4:43.39

4:50.21

5:18.63

1st Perth College - Bow: Caitlin Barnes, 2: Annick Dupuis, 3: Sydney Hillier, Str: Lilly Holthouse, Cox: Elouise Langham, Coaches: Matt Stubberfield & Isabella Emery

2nd St Hilda's - Bow: Elizabeth Connolly, 2: Charlotte Bass, 3: Maya Tibbals, Str: Abby Love, Cox: Natasha McGlew, Coach: Sam O'Connell

3rd PLC - Bow: Chloe Walsh, 2: Brooke Poole, 3: Eloise Knoblauch, Str: Libby Hutton, Cox: Allegra Foulner, Coach: Jessie O'Mahony

4th MLC - Bow: Lottie Kerr, 2: Lily Girdwood, 3: Sophie Hart, Str: Charlotte Stobie, Cox: Poppy Zempilas, Coach: Maddy McLauchlan

5th Penrhos College - Bow: Sienna Beeck, 2: Katie Milne, 3: Leiilani Christopersen, Str: Lauren Hopkins, Cox: Veronica Comito, Coach: Chris Morley

Year 10 C Coxed Quad

1000m

4:44.31

4:57.32

5:01.19

5:02.39

1st PLC - Bow: Ava Wilkins, 2: Chloe Schortinghuis, 3: Olivia Knoblauch, Str: Cheyenne Norwood, Cox: Tilly Johnston, Coach: Andie Sones

2nd MLC - Bow: Mackenzie Miller, 2: Isabella Harding, 3: Lily Quinlivan, Str: Millie Lamb, Cox: Rebecca Smith, Coach: Caine Bristow

3rd St Hilda's - Bow: Emily Ewen, 2: Phoebe Roe, 3: Ali Lester, Str: Charli Pearse, Cox: Alice Wylie, Coach: Mark Bozich

4th Perth College - Bow: Sophie Bykowski, 2: Rhiannon Ferdinando, 3: Fionna Shum, Str: Isabella Brown, Cox: Sofia Taraborrelli, Coaches: Isabella Emery & Tim Kelly

Year 10 D Coxed Quad

1000m

4:54.47

4:54.92

5:20.44

5:31.01

1st MLC - Bow: Grace Morrison, 2: Priya Aravinth, 3: Zahra El-Wardani, Str: Kate Rafferty, Cox: Sophie Vo, Coach: Lauryn Hope-Blyth

2nd PLC - Bow: Presley McLarty, 2: Ella Vulinovich, 3: Zoe Armstrong, Str: Ava Miels, Cox: Lola Hanna, Coach: Isabella Ahern

3rd Perth College - Bow: Cate Watling, 2: Stella Pollard, 3: Dannielle Tilly, Str: Mackenzie Elsegood-Smith, Cox: Anna Tang, Coaches: Fiona Lea & Erin Fish

4th St Hilda's - Bow: Anastasia Sisson, 2: Caitlyn Robson, 3: Audrey Clynk, Str: Isla Horgan, Cox: Amelia Sladden, Coaches: Lucinda Suleski & Megan Bateman

Junior A Single Scull

1000m

5:05.28

5:21.38

10:30.69

1st PLC - Bella Van Ingen-Kal, Coach: Lauren Hutton

2nd St Hilda's - Elizabeth Howie, Coach: Ruby Warren-Hicks

3rd Perth College - Anna Salmon, Coaches: Isabella Emery & Tim Kelly

Junior B Single Scull

1000m

5:20.57

5:51.50

6:58.91

1st PLC - Sophie Hardcastle, Coach: Lauren Hutton

2nd St Hilda's - Emma O'Neil, Coach: Ruby Warren-Hicks

3rd Perth College - Hannah Beaton, Coaches: Fiona Lea & Erin Fish

Year 9 Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Year 9 A Coxed Eight

1000m

4:10.25

4:21.71

4:27.74

4:32.63

4:39.48

1st PLC - Bow: Isabel Kent, 2: Alexia Leake, 3: Tahlia Wells, 4: Charlotte Gishubl, 5: Grace Turnbull, 6: Suzie Moore, 7: Jessica Nixon, Str: Evie Salt, Cox: Alisha Silbert, Coach: Tina Ford

2nd Penrhos College - Bow: Mackenzie Lobb, 2: Sophie Dreghorn, 3: Alice Clayton, 4: Jade Warner, 5: Emily Cheng, 6: Sophie Strickland, 7: Courtney Shelby, Str: Ella Brown, Cox: Raniyah Cornwall, Coaches: Harry Cooke & Emily Tuckey

3rd MLC - Bow: Erica Hancock, 2: Luella Klepec, 3: Missy Anastas, 4: Charlotte Spencer, 5: Drina Bucktin, 6: Jenna Templeman, 7: Olivia McSweeney, Str: Imogen Wheeler, Cox: Aubrie Walker, Coach: Jessica Newton

4th St Hilda's - Bow: Isabelle Cox, 2: Hannah de Vries, 3: Emily Cassey, 4: Phoebe Zhang, 5: Clara Collier, 6: Millicent Johnston, 7: Krista Zuvela, Str: Chloe Webster, Cox: Ava Van Den Bussche, Coaches: Brittany Crawford & Mason Sullivan

5th Perth College - Bow: Madeleine Brajkovich, 2: Maddison Sims, 3: Libby Mazzella, 4: Sydnee Wright, 5: Matilda Williams, 6: Chantelle Tran, 7: Isabella Bolton, Str: Laura Stokes, Cox: Imala Gray, Coach: Claire Jansen

Year 9 B Coxed Eight

1000m

4:19.57

4:28.57

4:37.00

4:43.18

4:47.16

1st PLC - Bow: Isobel Marinko, 2: Emma Day, 3: Ashley Buckle, 4: Lauren Russell-Weisz, 5: Zara Ball, 6: Chloe Forsyth, 7: Josie Crampton, Str: Molly Crawley, Cox: Emilia Male, Coach: Oliver Purton

2nd Penrhos College - Bow: Sophie Lichfield, 2: Olivia Sanderson, 3: Melissa Marshall, 4: Asha Otley, 5: Sophie Carlow, 6: Lauren Gan, 7: Mackenzie Evelegh, Str: Mia Conners, Cox: Alliyah Cornwall, Coaches: Keira Petty & Jaslyn Sidhu

3rd MLC - Bow: Kaitlyn Russell, 2: Sophie Livingston, 3: Kendra Maclennan, 4: Issey Reed, 5: Mia Dale, 6: Ashlee Willson, 7: Samara Xie, Str: Annette Carter, Cox: Alice Weatherill, Coach: Nick Markovic

4th St Hilda's - Bow: Mia Disley, 2: Zoe Jones, 3: Lucinda Pollard, 4: Tess James, 5: Lily Montgomery, 6: Laura Williams, 7: Emma Nymann, Str: Grace Townes, Cox: Jiarui Xiang, Coaches: Claire Rogers & Nellie Grayling

5th Perth College - Bow: Sienna Gliksman, 2: Hazel Kail, 3: Michala Casotti, 4: Evelyn Doyle, 5: Bronte Fong, 6: Milla Hall, 7: Indigo Staude, Str: Audrey Miller-Furesh, Cox: Isabel Smith, Coach: Mia Williams

Year 9 A Coxed Quad

1000m

4:28.11

4:34.83

4:35.55

4:52.47

5:00.60

1st Penrhos College - Bow: Ella Brown, 2: Sophie Dreghorn, 3: Sophie Strickland, Str: Courtney Shelby, Cox: Raniyah Cornwall, Coach: Harrison Cooke

2nd St Hilda's - Bow: Isabelle Cox, 2: Hannah De Vries, 3: Emily Cassey, Str: Chloe Webster, Cox: Ava Van Den Bussche, Coach: Brittany Crawford

3rd MLC - Bow: Jenna Templeman, 2: Drina Bucktin, 3: Olivia McSweeney, Str: Imogen Wheeler, Cox: Aubrie Walker, Coach: Jessica Newton

4th Perth College - Bow: Madeleine Brajkovich, 2: Maddison Sims, 3: Libby Mazzella, Str: Isabella Bolton, Cox: Imala Gray, Coach: Claire Jansen

5th PLC - Bow: Jessica Nixon, 2: Grace Turnbull, 3: Suzie Moore, Str: Tahlia Wells, Cox: Tara Rogers, Coach: Tina Ford

Year 9 B Coxed Quad

1000m

4:30.56

4:33.03

4:44.05

5:06.97

6:16.01

1st St Hilda's - Bow: Emma Nymann, 2: Laura Williams, 3: Clara Collier, Str: Grace Townes, Cox: Zoe Jones, Coaches: Mason Sullivan & Claire Rogers

2nd PLC - Bow: Isabel Kent, 2: Alexia Leake, 3: Charlotte Gishubl, Str: Evie Salt, Cox: Alisha Silbert, Coach: Tina Ford

3rd Perth College - Bow: Chantelle Tran, 2: Matilda Williams, 3: Sydnee Wright, Str: Laura Stokes, Cox: Claire Musarra, Coach: Claire Jansen

4th Penrhos College - Bow: Emily Cheng, 2: Alice Clayton, 3: Mackenzie Lobb, Str: Jade Warner, Cox: Emily Wallace, Coach: Emily Tuckey

5th MLC - Bow: Erica Hancock, 2: Luella Klepec, 3: Missy Anastas, Str: Charlotte Spencer, Cox: Evie O'Leary, Coach: Caine Bristow

Year 9 C Coxed Quad

1000m

4:39.14

4:39.74

4:48.47

4:48.93

No time recorded

1st Penrhos College - Bow: Sophie Lichfield, 2: Melissa Marshall, 3: Lauren Gan, Str: Asha Otley, Cox: Alliyah Cornwall, Coach: Keira Petty

2nd Perth College - Bow: Sienna Gliksman, 2: Milla Hall, 3: Indigo Staude, Str: Audrey Miller-Furesh, Cox: Sylvia Kail, Coach: Mia Williams

3rd MLC - Bow: Annette Carter, 2: Samara Xie, 3: Issey Reed, Str: Ashlee Willson, Cox: Alice Weatherill, Coach: Nick Markovic

4th St Hilda's - Bow: Lily Montgomery, 2: Phoebe Zhang, 3: Krista Zuvela, Str: Millicent Johnston, Cox: Jairui Xiang, Coaches: Claire Rogers & Mason Sullivan

5th PLC - Bow: Isobel Marinko, 2: Lauren Russell-Weisz, 3: Chloe Forsyth, Str: Molly Crawley, Cox: Emilia Male, Coach: Oliver Purton

Year 9 D Coxed Quad

1000m

4:42.37

4:44.14

4:52.82

4:55.29

4:57.76

1st Perth College - Bow: Michala Casotti, 2: Bronte Fong, 3: Evelyn Doyle, Str: Hazel Kail, Cox: Isabel Smith, Coach: Mia Williams

2nd St Hilda's - Bow: Mia Disley, 2: Lucinda Pollard, 3: Jocelyn McLarty, Str: Tess James, Cox: Adelaide Shadlow-Bath, Coach: Nellie Grayling

3rd Penrhos College - Bow: Sophie Carlow, 2: Olivia Sanderson, 3: Mackenzie Evelegh, Str: Mia Connors, Cox: Indi Garmony, Coach: Jaslyn Sidhu

4th MLC - Bow: Sophie Livingston, 2: Kendra Maclennan, 3: Kaitlyn Russell, Str: Mia Dale, Cox: Rebecca Smith, Coach: Caine Bristow

5th PLC - Bow: Ashley Buckle, 2: Zara Ball, 3: Emma Day, Str: Josie Crampton, Cox: Molly Johnson, Coach: Oliver Purton

Freshman Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Freshman A Coxed Eight

1000m

3:50.17

4:00.23

4:02.72

4:02.93

4:09.97

4:13.92

1st PLC - Bow: Ruby Crier, 2: Charly Stephen, 3: Joni McDonald, 4: Laura Kingdon, 5: Ebony Withers, 6: Isabella Maliszewski, 7: Ava Gillies, Str: Jacinta Boquest, Cox: Velvet Atkins, Coach: Patricia Frazis

2nd MLC - Bow: Eva Prentice, 2: Holly Lilleyman, 3: Emily Fricke, 4: Philline van Kranenburg, 5: Abbey Shannon, 6: Sarah Vij, 7: Caitlin Tremain, Str: Anais Bogdanov, Cox: Niamh Fraser, Coach: Chelsea Wulff

3rd St Hilda's - Bow: Sophie Dell, 2: Georgie Watts, 3: Greta Bloemen, 4: Aleisha Vukman, 5: Annabelle Clement, 6: Octavia Peel, 7: Ria Kulkarni, Str: Alice Wylie, Cox: Ashleigh Graham, Coaches: Annabel Counsel & Mahla Warren-Hicks

4th Perth College - Bow: Sophia Wertheim, 2: Sienna Odorisio, 3: Alessia Cirocco, 4: Tallulah Perkins, 5: Emilee Menzel, 6: Freya Beasley, 7: Marcella Gobby, Str: Cate Beasley, Cox: Elouise Langham, Coach: Keeley Sermon

5th John XXIII College - Bow: Hannah Rafiq, 2: Aisling McGoldrick, 3: Ashlee Purnell, 4: Amber Armstrong, 5: Bella Samson, 6: Maggie Pazin, 7: Jasmine Boog, Str: Yvette Rigg, Cox: Arabelle Peirce

6th Penrhos College - Bow: Emma Percival, 2: Amelia Tooker, 3: Amelie Sanders, 4: Sienna Cirillo, 5: Indira Smith, 6: Ruby York, 7: Sabrina Sceresini, Str: Cadence Cattle, Cox: Kendall Heliams, Coaches: Bonnie Tse, Leo Mazzella & Guy Rosser

Freshman B Coxed Eight

1000m

4:02.06

4:02.32

4:04.04

4:05.47

4:11.56

4:25.33

4:27.11

4:30.46


1st Penrhos College - Bow: Jenna Sugg, 2: Serene De Gruchy, 3: Ella Dixon, 4: Hazel Hartley, 5: Ella Cudby, 6: Maya Della Franca, 7: Finlay Foster, Str: Giorgia Lyster, Cox: Charlotte Best, Coaches: Kaden Davies, Leslie Dean & Chris Morley

2nd PLC - Bow: Lucia Italiano, 2: Mackenzie Harris, 3: Molly Sellars, 4: Rose Sermon, 5: Tatum Ryan, 6: Francesca Crisp, 7: Sophie Miller-McKinley, Str: Emily Hector, Cox: Kiara Stofberg, Coach: Rebecca Gunzburg

3rd PLC - Bow: Leila Bolt, 2: Imogen Haynes, 3: Amber Sellars, 4: Maddy Mayo, 5: Adeline Smith, 6: Lucy Rodda, 7: Zoe Michea-Palmer, Str: Leni Churcher, Cox: Emilia Male, Coach: Louisa Jackson

4th MLC - Bow: Anjali McLernon, 2: Isabella Surtees, 3: Mallory Slater, 4: Julia Baillie, 5: Hannah Ellison, 6: Isabelle Tivey, 7: Annabella Davies, Str: Olivia Butler, Cox: Amalia Schubert, Coaches: Adam Hunt & Sarah Newton

5th John XXIII College - Bow: Eva Papantoniou, 2: Amelia Flower, 3: Chloe Stokes, 4: Meg Derbyshire, 5: Jacinta Sturley, 6: Amelie Parsons, 7: Emma Keeler, Str: Marli Williamson, Cox: Jacinta Douglas

6th Perth College - Bow: Violet Horgan, 2: Emily Rivers, 3: Belle Burnet, 4: Kathryn Pride, 5: Amelia Perlini, 6: Mia Brecich, 7: Emma Strong, Str: Sophie Munday, Cox: Makayla Sheppeard, Coaches: Lucy Eadon & Jack Sheriff

7th St Hilda's - Bow: Amy Xu, 2: Ella Newman, 3: Rhea Patel, 4: Brodie Rowand, 5: Olivia Myles, 6: Eliza Gould-Lemmon, 7: Mikayla Yu, Str: Brooke Turnbull, Cox: Eve Steadman, Coaches: George White & Grace Gibson

8th Perth College - Bow: Aimee Watts, 2: Ish Gagneja, 3: Sophie Conetta, 4: Mila Capelli, 5: Ruby Kelso, 6: Ada Grealish, 7: Anya Bhandari, Str: Fiona Kok, Cox: Arianna Kitis, Coaches: Emily Jowett-Blinman & Jaymee Park

Freshman A Coxed Quad

1000m

4:35.05

4:47.66

5:02.07

5:02.82

5:21.71

5:34.22

1st Perth College - Bow: Alessia Cirocco, 2: Freya Beasley, 3: Marcella Gobby, Str: Cate Beasley, Cox: Elouise Langham, Coach: Keeley Sermon

2nd PLC - Bow: Charly Stephen, 2: Ruby Crier, 3: Laura Kingdon, Str: Isabella Maliszewski, Cox: Kate Williams, Coach: Patricia Frazis

3rd John XXIII College - Bow: Dominga Sieverson, 2: Amelie Parsons, 3: Hannah Rafiq, Str: Yvette Rigg, Cox: Ava Rawson

4th MLC - Bow: Abbey Shannon, 2: Sarah Vij, 3: Caitlin Tremain, Str: Anais Bogdanov, Cox: Niamh Fraser, Coach: Chelsea Wulff

5th St Hilda's - Bow: Alice Wylie, 2: Greta Bloeman, 3: Octavia Peel, Str: Ria Kulkarni, Cox: Ashleigh Graham, Coach: Annabel Counsel

6th Penrhos College - Bow: Emma Percival, 2: Amelia Tooker, 3: Ruby York, Str: Cadence Cattle, Cox: Kendall Heliams, Coach: Bonnie Tse

Freshman B Coxed Quad

1000m

4:58.27

5:02.57

5:05.43

5:29.27

5:47.20

6:25.81

1st St Hilda's - Bow: Lea Van Reenen, 2: Georgie Watts, 3: Annabelle Clement, Str: Aleisha Vukman, Cox: Maryam Hamza, Coach: Mahla Warren-Hicks

2nd PLC - Bow: Joni McDonald, 2: Ebony Withers, 3: Jacinta Boquest, Str: Ava Gillies, Cox: Velvet Atkins, Coach: Patricia Frazis

3rd MLC - Bow: Isabella Surtees, 2: Isabelle Tivey, 3: Annabella Davies, Str: Olivia Butler, Cox: Megan Quintana, Coach: Adam Hunt

4th John XXIII College - Bow: Amber Armstrong, 2: Bella Samson, 3: Maggie Pazin, Str: Jasmine Boog, Cox: Arabelle Peirce

5th Perth College - Bow: Sophia Wertheim, 2: Sienna Odorisio, 3: Tallulah Perkins, Str: Emilee Menzel, Cox: Anna Tang, Coach: Keeley Sermon

6th Penrhos College - Bow: Sienna Cirillo, 2: Sabrina Sceresini, 3: Brook Lai, Str: Josie Smith, Cox: Alizeh Shah, Coaches: Bonnie Tse, Leo Mazzella & Guy Rosser

Freshman C Coxed Quad

1000m

5:02.76

5:14.06

5:15.44

5:22.93

5:23.87

5:26.62

1st Penrhos College - Bow: Ella Cudby, 2: Maya Della Franca, 3: Finlay Foster, Str: Giorgia Lyster, Cox: Charlotte Best, Coach: Kaden Davies

2nd Perth College - Bow: Emily Rivers, 2: Kathryn Pride, 3: Belle Burnet, Str: Sophie Munday, Cox: Makayla Sheppeard, Coaches: Lucy Eadon & Jack Sheriff

3rd MLC - Bow: Anjali McLernon, 2: Mallory Slater, 3: Julia Baillie, Str: Emily Fricke, Cox: Amalia Schubert, Coach: Sarah Newton

4th John XXIII College - Bow: Marli Williamson, 2: Jacinta Douglas, 3: Ashlee Purnell, Str: Aisling McGoldrick, Cox: Emma Keeler

5th PLC - Bow: Maddy Mayo, 2: Lucy Rodda, 3: Zoe Michea-Palmer, Str: Leni Churcher, Cox: Molly Johnson, Coach: Louisa Jackson

6th St Hilda's - Bow: Olivia Myles, 2: Eliza Gould-Lemmon, 3: Mikayla Yu, Str: Brooke Turnbull, Cox: Amy Xu, Coach: George White

Freshman D Coxed Quad

1000m

5:01.83

5:14.53

5:21.25

5:28.10

5:57.51

6:04.15

1st Penrhos College - Bow: Jenna Sugg, 2: Ella Dickson, 3: Emily Donatelli, Str: Hazel Hartley, Cox: Veronica Comito, Coaches: Kaden Davies, Grace Fowler & Harry Morse

2nd Perth College - Bow: Amelia Perlini, 2: Ruby Kelso, 3: Anya Bhandari, Str: Fiona Kok, Cox: Arianna Kitis, Coaches: Emily Jowett-Blinman & Jaymee Park

3rd MLC - Bow: Tara Binns, 2: Evie O'Leary, 3: Joss Sprengel, Str: Hannah Ellison, Cox: Evie Hamilton, Coach: Caine Bristow

4th St Hilda's - Bow: Ella Newman, 2: Eve Streadman, 3: Rhea Patel, Str: Brodie Rowand, Cox: Adelaide Shadlow-Bath

5th John XXIII College - Bow: Grace Austin, 2: Samantha Gribben, 3: Amelia Flower, Str: Chloe Stokes, Cox: Eva Papantoniou

6th PLC - Bow: Elodie Willoughby, 2: Rose Sermon, 3: Adeline Smith, Str: Amber Sellars, Cox: Kiara Stofberg, Coach: Rebecca Gunzburg

< previous 2020

> next 2022

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management