2015 National Rowing Championships–
Schoolboy's Coxed Quadruple Scull
Final B
06:49.32
06:54.51
06:56.09
06:57.97
06:59.25
07:01.47
07:12.00
07:20.82
Final A
06:32.06
06:35.66
06:38.54
06:38.75
06:41.45
06:41.59
06:43.76
07:01.18
Final B
1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Liam Taylorwood-Roe, 2: Brandon Straney, 3: Will Stanley Davies, Str: Nedd Brockmann, Cox: Sophie Allen, Cch: James Smith, Daniel Garrett, Rachel Saunders
2nd St Josephs Sydney - Bow: Henry Lawler, 2: Sam Phillips, 3: Lachlan Miles, Str: Matthew Powell, Cox: Charlie Nicholas, Cch: Robert Shirlaw, Sarah Cook
3rd Unley High - Bow: Joseph Hutt, 2: Sam Luongo, 3: Reuben Stretch, Str: Jordarn Karpowicz, Cox: Eddy Holmes, Cch: Becky Lannan, Nick Lohmeyer
4th Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Marcus Graham, 2: Curtis Forbes, 3: Blake Thomas, Str: Edward Goldfinch, Cox: Britney Randell, Cch: Felix Dieu, Damon Mills
5th Prince Alfred - Bow: Angus Fry, 2: Daniel Revesz, 3: Douglas Gerard, Str: Jordan Lesicar, Cox: Sebastian Walker, Cch: Sam Jordan
6th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Maximilian Routh, 2: Eoin Brown, 3: Emerson Gosling, Str: William Gardner, Cox: Ryan Philpotts, Cch: Gavin Ellis, Sam Steedman
7th Unley High - Bow: Alistair Rowe, 2: Mackenzie Slaughter, 3: Koby Hawes, Str: Max Bowering, Cox: Anna Ford, Cch: Nick Lohmeyer, Becky Lannan
8th Somerset College - Bow: Sam Platt-Muniz, 2: Reuben Mansell, 3: Declan Roberts, Str: Liam Muenster, Cox: Ryan McClure, Cch: Andrew Butler, Andrew Hodges
Final A
1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Nick Filmer, 2: Joe Yeomans, 3: Zac Whitehead, Str: Jack Lamph, Cox: Elise Bennett, Cch: James Smith, Daniel Garrett, Rachel Saunders
2nd Scots - Bow: George Bundock, 2: Charlie Wrigley, 3: Benjamin Cobcroft, Str: Joe Skuse, Cox: Jack Paterson, Cch: Kurtis Thomas
3rd Radford College - Bow: Mason Gavagna, 2: Michael McCormack, 3: Corey Kovacs, Str: Sam Durnell, Cox: Alana Barry, Cch: Robert Winkworth, Leslee Hodgson
4th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Connor Mc Donald, 2: Nathaniel Young, 3: Jackson Gosling, Str: Bronson Elsley, Cox: Gabby Angus, Cch: Gavin Ellis
5th Newington - Bow: Benjamin Wickett, 2: Peter Cominos, 3: Charlie Mannix, Str: Aidan Sullivan, Cox: Angus Chilton, Cch: Adam Harrison
6th Scots - Bow: Daniel Morgan, 2: Cameron Butler, 3: George Finlayson, Str: Nicholas Lloyd, Cox: James Lloyd, Cch: Kurtis Thomas, Jack Priest
7th Shore - Bow: Harry Basil-Jones, 2: Hugo Mactier, 3: Harry Tuit, Str: James Jackson, Cox: Tim Morrison, Cch: Blair Jenkins
8th Trinity College - Bow: Jonny Boylan, 2: Will Watson, 3: John Pisano, Str: Brennan Edwards, Cox: Luke Dyson, Cch: Paul Bolton
See all results from the 2015 National Rowing Championships >>