2007 National Rowing Championships–
Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair
Final D
07:20.78
07:24.37
07:45.84
Final C
07:13.35
07:15.08
07:19.44
07:27.41
07:30.82
Final B
07:04.12
07:04.72
07:08.88
07:12.00
07:13.24
07:36.45
Final A
06:51.26
06:54.15
07:00.79
07:08.28
07:11.16
07:26.29
Final D
1st Mercantile Rowing Club - Bow: James Armstrong, Str: John Linke, Cch: Tom Courtney, Simon Harrison
2nd Melbourne University Boat Club - Bow: Christopher Morris, Str: Scott Lissington, Cch: Ian Wright
3rd Mercantile Rowing Club - Bow: Driu Colgan, Str: Courtney Date, Cch: Tom Courtney
Final C
1st Uni Of Qld/Toowong - Bow: John Dickson [TOOW], Str: Kevin Pattison [UQBC], Cch: Greg Brown
2nd Swan River Rowing Club (WAIS) - Bow: Steven Fletcher, Str: Michael O'Shea, Cch: Jason Lane
3rd Uni Of Qld/Toowong - Bow: Adam McRae [TOOW], Str: Brenton Canning [UQBC], Cch: Greg Brown
4th Sydney Rowing Club - Bow: Thomas Quilty, Str: Philip Matthews, Cch: Robert Richards, John Bowes
5th Melbourne University Boat Club - Bow: Thomas Mosley, Str: Benedict Quinlan, Cch: Ian Wright
Final B
1st Adelaide Uni (SASI) - Bow: Tom Drought [ADEL], Str: Ned Kinnear [ADLUN], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd
2nd Sydney University Boat Club - Bow: Justin Quigley, Str: William Chambers, Cch: David Rodger
3rd Melbourne University Boat Club - Bow: James Adams, Str: Angus Tyers, Cch: Ian Wright
4th Toowong Rowing Club - Bow: Mike Smith, Str: Thomas Shepherd, Cch: Greg Brown
5th Sydney University Boat Club - Bow: William Townsend, Str: James Anderson, Cch: David Rodger, Mark Prater
6th Tasmanian University Rowing Club - Bow: Jack Viney, Str: David Creak
Final A
1st Sydney University Boat Club (NSWIS) - Bow: Edward Boyce, Str: Richard Allsop, Cch: David Rodger
2nd Bunbury Rowing Club (WAIS) - Bow: Josh Williams, Str: Jayden Edwards, Cch: Jamie Jones, John Seroka
3rd Sydney University Boat Club - Bow: Mitchell Estens, Str: Terrence Alfred, Cch: David Rodger
4th Sydney University Boat Club - Bow: James Goswell, Str: Andrew Conolly, Cch: David Rodger, Toby Lister
5th Adelaide Uni (SASI) - Bow: Bryn Coudraye [ADEL], Str: Nick Andrew [ADLUN], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd
6th Tasmanian University Rowing Club - Bow: Thomas Friend, Str: Adam Wertheimer
See all results from the 2007 National Rowing Championships >>