2018 National Rowing Championships–
Schoolboy Coxed Quad Scull
Final B
06:48.92
06:56.45
06:58.01
07:00.20
07:01.73
07:04.33
07:24.05
07:40.23
Final A
06:41.63
06:45.04
06:46.97
06:49.74
06:52.19
06:52.20
06:59.16
06:59.50
Final B
1st Cranbrook - Bow: Jake Van Der Byl, 2: Nicholas Stavrinos, 3: Mitchell Caponas, Str: Jack Henderson, Cox: Thomas Beckhurst,
2nd Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Arthur Bowman, 2: Ben Vickery, 3: Isaac Shepherd, Str: Tim Jeffries, Cox: Hannah Scarborough, Cch: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Rowan Hislop
3rd Melbourne High - Bow: Karma Lai, 2: Tony Lee, 3: Joe Christie, Str: Chanyoung Pak, Cox: Amandeep Singh, Cch: Daniel Brighthope, Carl Tomczak, Paul McGann
4th Cranbrook - Bow: Maximilian Browne, 2: Stefen O'Neill, 3: Konrad Kluck, Str: Jack McCaffery, Cox: Joshua Abelev,
5th The Southport School - Bow: Grant Callaghan, 2: Mackenzie Branch, 3: Lachie Wright, Str: Ethan Froud, Cox: Lockie MACTaggart,
6th Cathedral Townsville - Bow: Gordon Appelcryn, 2: Liam Hemmett, 3: Kalani Moncrieff, Str: James Gamack, Cox: Ryan Spaleck, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg
7th Kardinia Int'L College - Bow: Zac Van Dam, 2: Matthew Perryman, 3: Max Cave, Str: Tom Campbell, Cox: Emma Teesdale, Cch: Phil Ryan, Wayne Nitschke, Anita Whitehouse
8th Wesley - Bow: Jeremy Isherwood, 2: Todd Koeppler, 3: Josh Woodcock, Str: Aria Almassi, Cox: James Fowler,
Final A
1st Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Sam Barnett, 2: Maximilian Routh, 3: Eoin Brown, Str: Alex Oakley, Cox: Acacia Ozturk, Cch: Gavin Ellis
2nd Radford College - Bow: John Baker, 2: Daniel Majchrzak, 3: Fin Sullivan, Str: Miguel Fernandez, Cox: Patrick Morrison, Cch: Vicky Spencer
3rd Redlands - Bow: Gabriel O'Sullivan, 2: Max Durrant, 3: Harrison Blackall, Str: Alec Price, Cox: Sophie Gautheron, Cch: Csaba Szasz, Timothy Robertson
4th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: James Moon, 2: Harrison Sear, 3: Timothy Mutton, Str: William Smith, Cox: Maggie Jean Smith, Cch: Zak Lewis, Sinisa Kosarac
5th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Henry Ponder, 2: Richard King, 3: Thomas Richardson, Str: Cody Kelso, Cox: Jasmine Ramsay, Cch: Zak Lewis, Sinisa Kosarac
6th The Southport School - Bow: Zachary Botsman, 2: Max Cossill, 3: Sam Gibson, Str: Harrison French, Cox: Will Cox,
7th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Kieran Fallon, 2: James Carraro, 3: Max Boyd, Str: Nicholas McGrath, Cox: Zoe Roberts-Thomson, Cch: Gavin Ellis
8th Brisbane State High - Bow: Damon Kyparissis, 2: Leon Roelfes, 3: Lachlan Donchak, Str: Benjamin Birchall, Cox: Niall Waller, Cch: Andrew Clatworthy, Desmond Jacobsen
See all results from the 2018 National Rowing Championships >>