2017 National Rowing Championships–
Schoolboy's Single Scull
Final E
08:32.77
08:56.00
Final D
08:10.26
08:12.68
08:19.82
08:37.89
08:38.08
Final C
08:00.45
08:02.12
08:06.26
08:07.03
08:10.90
08:16.11
08:21.18
Final B
07:50.59
07:56.46
07:57.07
08:01.02
08:01.07
08:03.81
08:07.26
08:12.54
Final A
07:28.58
07:34.63
07:36.64
07:37.45
07:38.93
07:42.25
07:51.49
07:56.91
Final E
1st Kingscliff High - Gus Rhodes, Cch: Garry Annand
2nd Shalom - Ethan Weder,
Final D
1st Pres Hil - Oliver Quinn, Cch: Mario Laing, Paul Blanchfield
2nd Hunter Valley Grammar - Benjamin Lumb, Cch: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn
3rd Seaton High - Fred Moss-DaVIS, Cch: Ron Mobbs, Chris Herschell
4th Kingscliff High - Noah Pearce, Cch: Garry Annand
5th Hunter Valley Grammar - Tim Jeffries, Cch: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn
Final C
1st Hunter Valley Grammar - Marcus Graham, Cch: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn
2nd Coomera Anglican - Jack Bowser, Cch: Kane Ramon
3rd Concord High - Lloyd Caetano, Cch: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker, Christopher Morgan
4th Sydney Grammar - Max Vogliotti, Cch: Robyn Mackney
5th Guilford - Lachlan King, Cch: Mark Stott
6th Kenmore Shs - Harrison Martin, Cch: Michael Opstelten
7th Nudgee - Connor Gordon, Cch: John Bowes
Final B
1st Trinity College - Ethan Taylor, Cch: Jason Tutty
2nd St Marys High - Joel Salter, Cch: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
3rd Kingscliff High - Dylan Rhodes, Cch: Garry Annand
4th La Salle - Joe Lovrich, Cch: Jason Tutty
5th Sydney Grammar - Lucas Hempton, Cch: James Stride
6th Trinity Lutheran - Lachlan Swan, Cch: Andrej Pistotnik, Bradley Crichton
7th Kenmore Shs - Maxwell Whitfield, Cch: Michael Opstelten
8th Gippsland Grammar - Jack McGrath, Cch: Carol Moorehead, Peter Campbell
Final A
1st The Southport School - Cormac Kennedy-Leverett,
2nd Brisbane State High - Benjamin Birchall, Cch: Andrew Clatworthy
3rd Brisbane Grammar - Logan Ullrich, Cch: Scott Rowe
4th Shenton College - Chad Derecourt, Cch: David Rich
5th Nudgee - Lukas Matic, Cch: John Bowes
6th Nudgee - Patrick Long, Cch: John Bowes
7th Narrabundah-ACTAS - Hamish Harding, Cch: Renae Domaschenz, Andrew Randell
8th Daramalan - Oscar Ricketts,
See all results from the 2017 National Rowing Championships >>