2005 National Rowing Championships–
Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair
Final D
07:12.67
07:15.94
07:21.30
07:24.04
Final C
07:00.42
07:00.74
07:07.85
07:09.60
07:15.35
07:19.22
Final B
06:57.85
06:58.62
06:59.01
07:01.50
07:03.03
07:13.69
Final A
06:44.12
06:48.06
06:51.33
06:55.17
07:01.95
07:04.49
Final D
1st North Esk - Bow: Luke Van Tienen, Str: James Ryan, Cch: Grant Pryor
2nd Wendouree Ballarat 1 - Bow: Stephen Coghlan, Str: Peter Blanchfield, Cch: Rick Blanchfield
3rd Sydney 2 - Bow: Alexander Nikolaidis, Str: Aaron Barnett, Cch: John Bowes, Peter Murphy
4th Mercantile 4 - Bow: Alistair Tubb [MUBC], Str: Alexander Machin [MERC], Cch: Simon Harrison, Blair Hasforth
Final C
1st Toowong/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Rowan Leyden, Str: Ben Groeneveld, Cch: Joe Rodrigues
2nd Wendouree Ballarat 2 - Bow: Nick Moran, Str: Lachlan McKenzie, Cch: Sam Hutchinson
3rd Melbourne Uni 2 - Bow: Nick Butchell, Str: Tom Larkins, Cch: Sam Pullen, Julian Voller
4th North Esk/Mersey - Bow: Chaise Strickland, Str: Stephen Hosie, Cch: Robert Williams, Grant Pryor
5th Adelaide - Bow: Brad Spiel, Str: Bryn Coudray, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd
6th Mercantile 3 - Bow: Patrick Blain, Str: Courtney Date, Cch: Tom Courtney, Blair Hasforth
Final B
1st Adelaide/Torrens - Bow: Jarrod Shar, Str: Mitchell Oliver, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd
2nd Toowong - Bow: Henry Bryan, Str: Kevin Pattison, Cch: Joe Rodrigues
3rd Melbourne Uni 1 - Bow: Thomas Paton, Str: Keir McKenzie-McHarg, Cch: Chris O'Brien
4th Mersey - Bow: Luke Ellis, Str: Dane Williams, Cch: Robert Williams
5th Sydney University 3 - Bow: Will Townsend, Str: Terrence Alfred, Cch: Marty Rabjohns
6th Sydney 1 - Bow: George Lazarou, Str: Nicholas Lazarou, Cch: John Bowes, Phil Cayzer
Final A
1st Sydney University 1 - Bow: Fergus Pragnell, Str: Ian Allsop, Cch: Andrew Randell
2nd Uni Qld/Commercial - Bow: Graham Kolb, Str: Sebastian Harper, Cch: Joe Rodrigues
3rd Mercantile 2 - Bow: Nicholas Mitchell, Str: Christopher Riddell, Cch: Tom Courtney, Blair Hasforth
4th Uni Of Queensland 2 - Bow: Ben Farrell, Str: David Nelson, Cch: Joe Rodrigues
5th Sydney University 2 - Bow: Patrick Wilson, Str: Christopher Clyne, Cch: Andrew Randell
6th Mercantile 1 - Bow: Corey Hester, Str: Timothy Linke, Cch: Tom Courtney, Chris O'Brien
See all results from the 2005 National Rowing Championships >>