Scroll To Top
History of AAGPS Head of the River Rowing Regatta

Note: This is an excerpt from another page on this website.
For a more complete history, see the 2020 NSW AAGPS Head of the River.

 

2020 AAGPS Head of the River–
Second Eight

LC Robson Memorial Trophy

06:11.06

06:12.03

06:14.31

06:15.09

06:23.22

06:24.04

06:24.14

06:56.01

1st           St Ignatius - Bow: T. S. Jewell, 2: N. B. Boyer, 3: J. N. O'Rourke, 4: N. J. Power, 5: H. D. Martin, 6: S. R. Harrop, 7: T. T. Walker, Str: R. J. Hogan, Cox: N. E. Bunis, Coach: M. Curtin

2nd          Shore - Bow: H.R. Robinson, 2: H.A. Hunter, 3: M.Z. Deutsch, 4: O.R. Crookes, 5: B.P. Sinclair, 6: H.M.J. Wilson, 7: N.J. Donoghue, Str: H.K.R. Nielson, Cox: J.H.P. Smith, Coach: P.J. Koster

3rd          Newington - Bow: N.R. Yule, 2: S. Latham, 3: E.J. O'Connor, 4: J. Carr, 5: Z.F. McGeechan, 6: K.A. Kovarik, 7: H.P. Hobbs, Str: S.B. Bristow, Cox: B.J. Dewhurst, Coaches: K. Thomas, R. Hobbs

4th          Kings - Bow: N.R. Horne, 2: S. Obradovic, 3: A.S. Crouse, 4: M.G. Malouf, 5: R.C. Taylor, 6: Z.E. Lee, 7: M.D. Wright, Str: D.J. Leahy, Cox: A. Wickham, Coach: J.M.R. Cook

5th          Grammar - Bow: I.S. Mesimeris, 2: J.B.G. Hervir, 3: H.A.E. Gayst, 4: S.F. Merrimen, 5: J.A.F. Penny, 6: L.R.D. Bartlett, 7: J. Zhu He, Str: G.T. Summerhayes, Cox: C.B. Sackelariou, Coaches: J. Russell, M. Smith

6th          St Josephs - Bow: H.J. Moore, 2: J.J. McDonald, 3: T.P. Heilman, 4: R.J.E. Murphy, 5: M.W. Purtle, 6: D.N. Adams, 7: O.J.J. Scott, Str: M.R. Fiore, Cox: J.T. Cridland, Coach: B. Wyllie

7th          Scots - Bow: H. J C Murfet, 2: T. S Manson, 3: H. A Todd, 4: J. R Van Der Donk, 5: L. J Maittani, 6: O. D W Black, 7: J. A Brann, Str: D. O Campbell, Cox: J. R Ulcoq, Coach: D. Butler

8th          Sydney Boys High - Bow: E. B. Kwan, 2: M.P. Dimitriades, 3: W.W. Wang, 4: K.F. Chen, 5: J.A. Dar, 6: A.J. Wong, 7: L.X. Wu, Str: J.V. Tran, Cox: L.D. Chai, Coach: S.G. Comninos

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management