Scroll To Top
History of AAGPS Head of the River Rowing Regatta

Note: This is an excerpt from another page on this website.
For a more complete history, see the 2017 NSW AAGPS Head of the River.

 

2017 AAGPS Head of the River–
Second Eight

LC Robson Memorial Trophy

06:00.61

06:07.55

06:08.99

06:15.86

06:19.14

06:24.37

06:25.07

06:32.31

1st           Shore - Bow: J. Gresham, 2: J.P. Hunt, 3: S.T.D. Martin, 4: T.H. Bakker, 5: Z.M. Carboni, 6: L.J.A. Stevenson, 7: M.T. Grave, Str: T.A. Woodworth, Cox: H.M. Keenan, Coach: B.K. Jenkins

2nd          Scots - Bow: N.A.E. Trotter, 2: H.R. Spillane, 3: A.A. Meades, 4: E.J. McDonald, 5: J. Mahoney, 6: C.A. Zylstra, 7: N.J. Jenkinson, Str: L.J. Masters, Cox: J.C.J. Lloyd, Coach: D.R. Neuhaus

3rd          St Josephs - Bow: M.R. Blackmore-Cram, 2: L.T.M. Morath, 3: B.A. Lunn, 4: J.H. Negline-Smyth, 5: S.T. Abbey, 6: O.R. Dermody, 7: C.C. Urm, Str: A.M. Bhindi, Cox: C.W. Nicholas, Coach: T.R. Minifie

4th          Newington - Bow: T.S. Blessington, 2: J.F. Smith, 3: R.J. Vaughan, 4: J.P. Darwin, 5: A.A. Martin, 6: M.T. Della Marta, 7: T.J. Langford, Str: H.S. Stathis, Cox: C.A. Thomas, 

5th          St Ignatius - Bow: S. E. Holmes, 2: S. D. Gillies, 3: R. L. O'Brien, 4: M. L. Bickersteth, 5: A. C. Pugh, 6: H. W Graham, 7: S. B. Rigney, Str: M. A. Bird, Cox: P. R. Mainsbridge, Coach: P. Wawn

6th          Kings - Bow: D.E.J. Page, 2: L.R. Connors, 3: J.W.R. Staley, 4: C. Cooke, 5: H.L. Mac Smith, 6: A.J.L. Gall, 7: B.T.A. Hughes, Str: H.J.N. Weston, Cox: A.T.A. Snaith, Coach: N.R.M. Garratt

7th          Grammar - Bow: J.V. Armitage, 2: L.B. Poier, 3: N.W. Ward, 4: L.Y. Febbo, 5: A.P. Sakelariou, 6: H.D. Pierce, 7: J.E. Taleb, Str: J. .Zafiropoulos, Cox: A.W. Schaffer, Coach: J. Russell

8th          Sydney Boys High - Bow: T. Xu, 2: A. H. Chan, 3: B. J. R. Kwan, 4: S. Zhang, 5: J. Y. Zhang, 6: L. M. Han, 7: W. Widyatamaka, Str: A. B. Heriajnto, Cox: J. Feng, Coaches: S. Comninos, E. Shackcloth-Bertinetti

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management