Scroll To Top
History of AAGPS Head of the River Rowing Regatta

Note: This is an excerpt from another page on this website.
For a more complete history, see the 2016 NSW AAGPS Head of the River.

 

2016 AAGPS Head of the River–
Year 10 Second Eight

06:20.81

06:23.71

06:26.37

06:28.20

06:31.48

06:51.25

06:56.47

07:00.50

1st           Shore - Bow: W.H. Andrews, 2: F.L. Ambler, 3: L.J. Cozzi, 4: D.P.T. Elmslie, 5: T.S. Hislop, 6: W.A.J. Richardson, 7: H.R. Molinari, Str: A.W.F. Fisher, Cox: C.J. Purbrick, Coach: J.S. Wickenden

2nd          St Ignatius - Bow: H. Dillon, 2: M. Luvio, 3: J. Siokos, 4: N. Luvio, 5: S. Johnston, 6: M. Moore, 7: W. Burns, Str: E. Thompson, Cox: P. Conaghan, Coach: H. Delaney

3rd          St Josephs - Bow: X.J.R. Ryan, 2: V.B. Creagh, 3: B.A. Lunn, 4: J.H. Negline-Smyth, 5: M.J. Campbell, 6: L.J. Cassar, 7: T.I.J. Roberts, Str: T.J. Nicholls, Cox: J.C. Lewis, Coaches: J. Reading, L. Dankbaar

4th          Scots - Bow: M.T. Emery, 2: N.J. Jenkinson, 3: J.M. Hunter, 4: J.E. Forbes, 5: H. Spillane, 6: T.A. Broinowski, 7: J.D. Chenoweth, Str: J.M. Walker, Cox: W.J. Wright, Coaches: M. Shaw, A. Purnell

5th          Kings - Bow: H.K. Sylvester, 2: R.D. Leahy, 3: S.W. Lock, 4: J.W.R. Staley, 5: T.G.W. Walsh, 6: T.B. Ramsay, 7: O.J. Mitchell, Str: C.A. Begg, Cox: T.J. Weston, Coach: J.P. Moore

6th          Grammar - Bow: J.V. Lee, 2: H.M. Bradley, 3: J.J. Furlan, 4: M.J. Comino, 5: A.P. Sackelariou, 6: J.N. Zimmerman, 7: J.V. Armitage, Str: N.W. Ward, Cox: T.W. Delbridge, Coach: K. Major

7th          Sydney Boys High - Bow: K. Nguyen, 2: E. Qi, 3: K. Jin, 4: D. Lalwani, 5: B. Kwan, 6: T. Widyatamaka, 7: B. Herijanto, Str: T. Xu, Cox: J. Sun, Coaches: A. Low, A. Chan

8th          Newington - Bow: A. J. Brown, 2: J. K. Edwards, 3: S. Danks, 4: D. Baykitch, 5: H. S. L. Johnson, 6: D. A. W. Fowler, 7: J. W. Bowd, Str: A. Gillespie-Penny, Cox: A. Gobran, Coaches: T. Christian, H. Goodall

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management