Scroll To Top
History of AAGPS Head of the River Rowing Regatta

Note: This is an excerpt from another page on this website.
For a more complete history, see the 2015 NSW AAGPS Head of the River.

 

2015 AAGPS Head of the River–
Year 10 Second Eight

06:28.28

06:32.46

06:40.09

06:41.38

06:48.79

06:51.05

07:12.74

07:13.37

1st           St Josephs - Bow: L.T. O'Malley, 2: T.C. Flower, 3: A.G. Elliot, 4: L.T. Davidson, 5: N.J. Jansen, 6: B.R. Clements, 7: P.J.A. Cusack, Str: J.D.P. Pacey, Cox: S.M. Koford, Coach: J.D.P. Reading

2nd          Shore - Bow: O.D. Fielke, 2: L.J.A. Stevenson, 3: B.H. Jefferson, 4: M.J. Burrows, 5: J.J. Hondros, 6: J.P. Hunt, 7: A.D. Priestley, Str: T.H. Bakker, Cox: B.T. Muston, Coach: J.S. Wickenden

3rd          Kings - Bow: T.A. Denny, 2: J.C. Reid, 3: A.J. Jackson, 4: T.A. Field, 5: D.E.J. Page, 6: J.R. Groutsis, 7: W.J. Sylvester, Str: L.W. Oslington, Cox: J.T.P. Bell, Coaches: S.R.R. Hubbard, J.N. Reardon

4th          Scots - Bow: J. A. Stanley, 2: O. J. Brouwers, 3: B.P. Joseph, 4: S.F. Galetto, 5: M.J. Zylstra, 6: J.T. Message, 7: J.K. Mahoney, Str: J.J. Carrigan, Cox: H.J.S. Jones, Coach: H. Foxton

5th          Newington - Bow: J.R. Sullivan, 2: P. Kaloterakis, 3: S.R. Maley, 4: H.S. Stathis, 5: H.B. Mellor, 6: M.V. Marchese, 7: P.C. Kosmas, Str: A.J. Powell, Cox: G. Litsas, Coaches: T. Christian, K. Schmidt

6th          St Ignatius - Bow: C. J. Gill, 2: C. Langford, 3: J. Pulvirenti, 4: W. P. Duggan, 5: O. C. Harris, 6: C. H. Dimoff, 7: J. P. Masson, Str: L. G. Anderson, Cox: N. A. Stillone, Coach: P. Cahill

7th          Grammar - Bow: E. Aslan, 2: T.E.H. Ryan, 3: J.W.S. Trimmer, 4: T.O.B. Keir, 5: H.N. Bruce, 6: S.A. Myers, 7: A. Ng, Str: A.G.H. Lai, Cox: A.D. King, Coach: P.W. Barr

8th          Sydney Boys High - Bow: A.T. Chow, 2: K.J. Zhong, 3: J. Sung, 4: N. Sun, 5: K. Shivakumaarun, 6: S. Zheng, 7: J. Gao, Str: F. Wang, Cox: T.J. McGrath, Coaches: H. Schilling, A. Low

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management