Scroll To Top
History of AAGPS Head of the River Rowing Regatta

Note: This is an excerpt from another page on this website.
For a more complete history, see the 2013 NSW AAGPS Head of the River.

 

2013 AAGPS Head of the River–
Year 10 First Eight

06:12.15

06:13.25

06:20.17

06:21.07

06:25.86

06:32.14

06:35.15

06:55.16

1st           Shore - Bow: C.R. Wheatley, 2: J.W. Gillespie, 3: J.P.W. McGarry, 4: I.P.H. Pockney, 5: J.E.J. Tildesley, 6: T.R.G. Barnes, 7: Z.R. Grenenger, Str: A.J.W. Kenny, Cox: A.D. Collison, Coach: P.J. Murphy

2nd          Grammar - Bow: A.J. Chambers, 2: S.J. Lawerence, 3: S.A. Schwartz, 4: A.W. Svehla, 5: T.A. Payne, 6: D.J.O. McInnes, 7: D.J. O'Malley, Str: L.B. John, Cox: W.R. Guthleben, Coach: G. Gardiner

3rd          Kings - Bow: M.A. Campbell, 2: W.J.A. Biles, 3: W.S. Jones, 4: J.G. Brighton, 5: J.C. Richards, 6: N.J. Stubbs, 7: M.D. Penna, Str: A.J. Krainovic, Cox: C.J. Burke, Coaches: C.A. King, S.W. Bluzmanis

4th          St Josephs - Bow: D.B. Kerr, 2: T.L. Clark, 3: C.J. Fazzari, 4: E.L. King, 5: M.R. Britt, 6: H.A. McDonld, 7: W.J. O'Connell, Str: P.G. Hannaford, Cox: W.M. O'Leary, Coach: A. Boyd

5th          St Ignatius - Bow: C.V. Moran, 2: X.A. Fitzpatrick, 3: N.F. Croston, 4: M.B. Greene, 5: D.K. Baron-Hay, 6: J.R. Scott, 7: C.B. Rossi, Str: J.S. Benson, Cox: C.P. Debus, Coaches: P. Cahill, C. Roarty

6th          Scots - Bow: G.M. Bundock, 2: M. Murray, 3: N.B. Zylstra, 4: T.B. Starkey, 5: B.W. Cobcroft, 6: H.A. Kamp, 7: T.F. Strang, Str: G.P. Shannon, Cox: B.H. Doyle, Coach: M. Pearce

7th          Newington - Bow: G.R.T. Squires, 2: C. Clifford, 3: R. Kovanis, 4: J.A. Tiftis, 5: C.D. Mannix, 6: H.B. Moate, 7: K.J. Savvas, Str: E.B. Treloar, Cox: J. Sharrem, Coaches: T. Christian, N. Wainman

8th          Sydney Boys High - Bow: J. Li, 2: J. Nixon, 3: L. Huyen, 4: J. Maloof, 5: S. Musgrove, 6: J. Tan, 7: J. Tinker, Str: T. Luo, Cox: G. Han-McEvoy, Coach: O. Wilson

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management