Scroll To Top
History of AAGPS Head of the River Rowing Regatta

Note: This is an excerpt from another page on this website.
For a more complete history, see the 2009 NSW AAGPS Head of the River.

 

2009 AAGPS Head of the River–
Second Eight

LC Robson Memorial Trophy

05:58.05

06:11.30

06:13.50

06:15.60

06:22.01

06:24.52

06:24.89

06:26.61

1st           Shore - Bow: J.A. Thomas, 2: W.L. Spiers, 3: A.J.H. Knight, 4: T.A. Jensen, 5: W.D. Torode, 6: N.R. Wheatley, 7: A.D. Harris, Str: H.D. Frazer, Cox: T.R. Minifie, Coach: M. Doyle

2nd          Kings - Bow: M. Szucki, 2: A. Casey, 3: H. Thomas, 4: W. Beaumont, 5: H. Healy, 6: T. Quatermaine, 7: C. Harris, Str: S. Nicholson, Cox: F. Strang, Coach: C. Quitzau

3rd          Newington - Bow: H.C. Lee, 2: A.B. Riley, 3: E.J. Younan, 4: L.L. Bunyan, 5: J.D. Rea, 6: T.J. Handley, 7: M.H. Johnston, Str: H.R. Goodwin, Cox: D. Budd, Coaches: S. Handley, R. Xenos

4th          St Ignatius - Bow: H.A. Davison, 2: A.J. Manna, 3: B.J. Dale, 4: A.R. Inglis, 5: E.J.A. Davidson, 6: T.L. Mangan, 7: R.M.R. Pechey, Str: J.0. Watt, Cox: C.A. Riordan, Coaches: J. Busteed, D. Rodger

5th          St Josephs - Bow: T.C. Cullen, 2: A.M. Gely, 3: T.W. Hill, 4: M.J. Khoury, 5: A.P. Canturi, 6: J.W.B. Renshaw, 7: J.T. Drewett, Str: C.R. McKern, Cox: V.E. Salinos, Coach: P. Wawn

6th          Sydney Boys High - Bow: D. Chen, 2: M.P.O. Ambrose, 3: N.A. Street, 4: S.P. Binns, 5: J.T. Musgrove, 6: J. Nguyen, 7: A. Belokopytov, Str: A. Blomberg, Cox: G.J. Deacon, Coach: J. Gerofi

7th          Grammar - Bow: J.M.H. White, 2: S.D.M. Thomson, 3: L. Brookman, 4: R.R.C. Selbie, 5: M.M. Brown, 6: A.J.H. Hannam, 7: H.W. McDougall-Monk, Str: M.R.G. Self, Cox: S.D.M. Audas, Coaches: S. stewart, G. Stewart

8th          Scots - Bow: S.R. Frechtling, 2: M. Tzaneros, 3: H.A. Hosegood, 4: A.W. Muston, 5: J.D. Hunt, 6: S.W. White, 7: J.Y. Crowe, Str: S.S. Perrie, Cox: T.G. Gale, Coaches: S. Hoadley, O. Zuk

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management