Scroll To Top
History of AAGPS Head of the River Rowing Regatta

Note: This is an excerpt from another page on this website.
For a more complete history, see the 2007 NSW AAGPS Head of the River.

 

2007 AAGPS Head of the River–
Year 10 Third Eight

06:51.60

06:58.31

07:10.60

07:14.03

07:17.56

07:24.56

07:40.09

08:00.52

1st           Shore 1 - Bow: Z.M.F. Williment, 2: L.D. Chadwick, 3: H.O. Cropley, 4: W.G. Rowe, 5: S.M. Friend, 6: D.W.F. Webber, 7: T.A. Gunton, Str: O.J.M. O'Malley-Wawn, Cox: N.J. Smidmore, Coach: D.R.M. Cassidy

2nd          St Ignatius - Bow: D.J. Hayson, 2: A.R. Inglis, 3: J.W. Allen, 4: L.J. Smith, 5: R.M.R. Pechey, 6: E.J. Ridgway, 7: A.D. Remond, Str: H.A.S. Mitchell, Cox: N.A. Carroll, Coaches: P. Brogan, B. Wainwright

3rd          Kings - Bow: D.D. Totonjian, 2: C.D. Johnston, 3: J.W. Druery, 4: D.J. Simpson, 5: S.T. Templeman, 6: B.I. Belnick, 7: T.J.A. Quartermaine, Str: J.M. Carling, Cox: J.W. Guest, Coach: M.R.C. Holliday

4th          St Josephs 1 - Bow: S.C. Baker, 2: J.A.J. McDonogh, 3: T.P. Chatfield, 4: J.E. Saber, 5: A.M. Lee, 6: S. O'Connor, 7: L.G. Richards, Str: T.H.W. Payne, Cox: C.M. Doyle, Coaches: M.X. Valentine, A.H. Wright

5th          Scots - Bow: E. Doumanis, 2: G. Economy, 3: M. Liddle, 4: J. Thorp, 5: S. Lambert, 6: A. Burrell, 7: S. Taylor, Str: J. Taylor, Cox: A. Wu-Kim, Coach: K. Olsen

6th          Shore 2 - Bow: T.A. Lloyd, 2: D.H. Kanakis, 3: J.C.M. Cowper, 4: T.S. Codling, 5: W.L. Spiers, 6: W.F. Wood, 7: A.R. Hodge, Str: R.B. Douglas, Cox: M.D.D. Wylie, Coach: N. Gilkes

7th          Grammar - Bow: C.J. Watson, 2: A.E. Kaye, 3: L.T. Kang, 4: M.T. Wasson, 5: T.D. Grimes, 6: A.L. Ma, 7: J.A. Finch, Str: H.A. Kirk, Cox: J.D. Dabelstein, Coaches: A.N. Kalfas, W. Moor

8th          St Josephs 2 - Bow: P.L. Raccanello, 2: E.J. Reinoso, 3: J.J. Gibbs, 4: B. Romeo, 5: J.W. Murray, 6: J.S.M.C. Lam, 7: N.J. Mullen, Str: H.J. Shepherd, Cox: S.R. Reynolds, Coaches: K.J. Thomas, M.L. Edstein, J. Walton

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management