2004 National Rowing Championships–
Schoolgirls Coxed Eight
Final C
7:23.14
7:26.04
7:28.52
7:29.92
7:34.24
7:42.28
Final B
7:16.67
7:18.90
7:21.60
7:26.22
7:28.33
7:30.93
Final A
7:03.39
7:07.19
7:10.19
7:11.33
7:22.32
7:23.68
Final C
1st St Michael’s - Bow: Mary Holzberger, 2: Charlotte Walters, 3: Caitlin Smith, 4: Angie Claridge, 5: Ailsa Tremayne, 6: Emma Kadziolka, 7: Amilia Scharkie, Str: Kaitlin Garcia, Cox: Charlotte Brolsma, Cch: Paul Newbon
2nd MLC WA - Bow: Stephanie Dowling, 2: Laine Cochrane, 3: Erin Kendall, 4: Sally Briggs, 5: Lauren Bracewell, 6: Lauren Sedgman, 7: Rebecca Smith, Str: Emily Rose, Cox: Zoe Smith, Cch: Mike Higgins
3rd MLC VIC - Bow: Grace Hicks, 2: Lizzy O’Halloran, 3: Caroline Arden, 4: Alice Henly, 5: Sonia Interlandi, 6: Kate McNamara, 7: Kate Brown, Str: Courtney Adamson, Cox: Eliza Skinner, Och: Kate Daies, Mike Raisneck
4th CGGS - Bow: Clare Winkworth, 2: Edwina Girgg, 3: Jackie McDermott, 4: Lousie Kilby, 5: Laura Tapp, 6: Margot Kranz, 7: Magen Clarkson, Str: Harriet Walker, Cox: Molle Bain, Ach: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones
5th Scotch Adelaide - Bow: Lauren Carlton, 2: Terri Spiel, 3: Lucy Vadasz, 4: Despina Kalyvas, 5: Amy Limmer, 6: Maddie Trumble, 7: Sarah Wallwork, Str: Georgia Mens, Cox: Catherine Olleranshaw, Cch: Paul Bastiaans
6th Caulfield - Bow: Lily Smith, 2: Adelaide Smith, 3: Stephanie Eaves, 4: Alicia Ivory, 5: Kate Smith, 6: Amanda McKenzie, 7: Stephanie Ives, Str: Kate Elrington, Cox: Stephanie Bond, Cch: Neville Smith, Monique Small
Final B
1st Pembroke - Bow: Rebel Matters, 2: Brianna Salagaras, 3: Claire Ross, 4: Amy Zeising, 5: Esmerelda Jelbart-Wallbridge, 6: Georgina Mills, 7: Charlotte Forrest, Str: Lucy Murray, Cox: Kim Weeks, Cch: Sam Saunders
2nd St Cath’s - Bow: Victoria Prowse, 2: Catherine Hutton, 3: Melanie Hughes, 4: Katherine Shiels, 5: Goergina Roberts, 6: Sarah McIntosh, 7: Alexandra Cooper, Str: Francesa Carter, Cox: Sophie Rodd, Och: Annabelle Eaton, Tom Courtney
3rd MGGS - Bow: Alice Wells, 2: Jessie Smith, 3: Georgina Tandy, 4: Anna Watson, 5: Alexandra Dane, 6: Kim Clayton-Greene, 7: Olivia Wharton, Str: Sophie Crittenden, Cox: Emma Perkins, Och: Brooke Penning, Simon Harrison
4th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Liv Griffiths, 2: Gemma Lumley, 3: Alex Luk, 4: Sally Nicholson, 5: Felicity Klopper, 6: Whiney Hammond, 7: Annika Anderson, Str: Annabel Holt, Cox: Jen Brightling, Cch: Geoffrey Hunter
5th PLC Sydney - Bow: Katie Cerreto, 2: Kathryn Dodd, 3: Kelli Stride, 4: Jessica Wickenden, 5: Alex Nye, 6: Katherine McKeever, 7: Jenny Britton, Str: Serina Lyons, Cox: Stacey Herron, Cch: Ellen Randell
6th MLC VIC - Bow: Rebecca Hall, 2: Cassandra Webb, 3: Amy McNeill, 4: Alison Crowe, 5: Kate Bailey, 6: Emily Rothfield, 7: Stef Smith, Str: Sarah Piper, Cox: Sarah Gundlach, Cch: Paul Francis, Emily Trewartha
Final A
1st Pymble - Bow: Tess Gerrard, 2: Emily Creighton, 3: Alex Handley, 4: Lucy Mulvey, 5: Emily Hoskin, 6: Samantha Neal, 7: Katherine Fisher, Str: Jessica-Jane Abramowicz, Cox: Rowena Slocombe, Cch: Mark Campbell, Gillian Campbell
2nd Somerville House - Bow: Hanah Syme, 2: Alison Scobbie, 3: Emily Gothman, 4: Hayley North, 5: Clare Gillbride, 6: Viana Hensman, 7: Ashlea Morrison, Str: Chloe Dunlop, Cox: Jennifer Gilbert, Cch: Chris White
3rd Geelong College - Bow: Chloe Henderson, 2: Natasha Bolsin, 3: Jane Hawkins, 4: Serena Pearson, 5: Sarah Schofield, 6: Philipa Herd, 7: Rosie Christensen, Str: Hannah Cooke, Cox: Tegan Tomkins, Cch: Robet Gardner, Geoff Forsyth
4th Carey Grammar - Bow: Olivia Finlayson, 2: Carley McKay, 3: Emily Muir, 4: Felicity Richardson, 5: Alysha Batliwalla, 6: Louise Roper, 7: Lauren Battaglia, Str: Nicole Bushett, Cox: Rebecca Nobes, Cch: Pam Westendorf
5th Friends - Bow: Allanna Lyndon, 2: Phoebe Donald, 3: Alanna Wade, 4: Sarah Rubenstien, 5: Laura McKenzie, 6: Kate Hepper, 7: Anna Rippon, Str: Jennifer O’Farrell, Cox: Genny Smith, Cch: Roger Drummond
6th Walford - Bow: Laura Qsti, 2: Ashleigh Day, 3: Sarah Marshall, 4: Sarah Hiller, 5: Emma Limbert, 6: Brittany Lippett, 7: Olivia Harris, Str: Bianca Swan, Cox: Pia Nowland, Cch: Dave Cornelius
See all results from the 2004 National Rowing Championships >>