Scroll To Top
Australian Rowing Championships History

2007 National Championships—Nagambie Lakes VIC

programme

Programme Cover

MLC Champion Schoolgirl Eight

MLC - Champion Schoolgirl Eight

 

Organising Committee and Officials

Organising Committee: Brian Vear (Chairman), Regina Kennedy (Event Co-ordinator), Grant Cogriff, Eric Waller, David Deeble and Andrew Guerin.

Jury: Steve Hinchy (QLD - President of the Jury), Michael Eastaughffe (SA - Competition Manager), Bob Pennington (SA), Peter Huggett (QLD), John Murdoch (WA), Craig James (WA), Phil Fraser (TAS), Nick Hunter (ACT), Rene Klupacs (VIC), Barnaby Cundell (SA), Rod Dobell (TAS), Brian Nash (WA), Reg McKay (VIC), Rod Florence (VIC), Victor Walter (NSW), Ron Beattie (NSW), Bob Cook (ACT), Kelly Jenkins (VIC), Kerry Bligh (TAS), Brett Woolfitt (WA) and Lyn Bayliss (WA).

Boat Drivers: Ron Widgery, Michael Goodger, Tim Ward, George Homer, Greg Hall,

Event Staff: Alice Evans & Chris Grummett (Regatta Secretaries and Timing), Sue Lovell (Office Co-ordinator), Kris Szatsnajder & Denis Bourke (medical), Phil Sandford (Office support), Wendy Jenkins (photo finish), Roger Wilson & Ray Ebert (commentators), Lynne Charge (Volunteer supervisor), Hugh Hindle, Jennifer Schouten, Laura O'Bryan, Tamara McPherson, Robin Burrows, Bill Webster, David Grubits, John Nichols, Geoff Hardy, Peter Darbyshire, Bob Morrell, Annie Harvey, Pauline Day.

Nagambie rowing course

Nagambie Course during the 2007 Championships


Men's Under 23 Scull

Times:
Final 1
7:03.01
7:04.61
7:05.72
7:05.94
7:10.16
7:15.15

Final 2
7:08.12
7:08.76
7:10.96
7:13.02
7:13.14
7:15.24

Final 3
7:13.03
7:15.55
7:17.49
7:19.62
7:21.00
7:22.57

Final 4
7:15.91
7:19.50
7:20.63
7:22.69
7:24.46
7:25.19

Final 5
7:19.12
7:22.73
7:26.21
7:27.87
7:30.34
7:34.07

Final 6
7:27.87
7:34.14
7:36.83
7:45.45
7:48.80
7:51.12
8:09.96

Final 1
1st St George Rowing Club (NSW) - Danjels Reedman, Cch: Ron Batt
2nd University of Queensland Boat Club (QLD) - Sam Renton, Cch: Tim Conrad
3rd Swan River Rowing Club (WA) - Steven Fletcher, Cch: Jason Lane
4th University of Queensland Boat Club (QLD) - Jared Bidwell, Cch: Reinhold Batschi
5th Adelaide University Boat Club (SA) - Matthew Bolt, Cch: Adrian David
6th ECU Perth Rowing Club (WA) - Jerey Ellis, Cch: Jason Lane

Final 2
1st Sydney University Boat Club (NSW) - David Neuhaus, Cch: David Rodger
2nd Mercantile Rowing Club (VIC) - Nicholas Mitchell, Cch: Tom Courtney
3rd Commercial Rowing Club (QLD) - Gareth Salkield, Cch: Richard Patterson
4th ANA Rowing Club (WA) - Rhys Grant, Cch: Mike Quinn
5th University of Queensland Boat Club (QLD) - Graham Kolb, Cch: Tim Conrad
6th Mercantile Rowing Club (VIC) - Tom Swann, Cch: Reinhold Batschi

Final 3
1st Wendouree Ballarat Rowing Club (VIC) - Blair Brown, Cch: Reinhold Batschi
2nd Melbourne University Boat Club (VIC) - Tom Larkins, Cch: Ian Wright
3rd University of Queensland Boat Club (QLD) - Hugo Struss, Cch: Tim Conrad
4th Mercantile Rowing Club (VIC) - Christopher Riddell, Cch: Tom Courtney
5th Mercantile Rowing Club (VIC) - Alexander Scharp, Cch: Tom Courtney
6th University of Queensland (QLD) - David Dancer, Cch: Tim Conrad

Final 4
1st Sydney Rowing Club (NSW) - Ry Kehley, Cch: John Bowes
2nd Mersey Rowing Club (TAS) - Dane Williams, Cch: Robert Williams
3rd Tamar Rowing Club (TAS) - Alister Foot
4th Huon Rowing Club (TAS) - Nicholas Harris, Cch: Reinhold Batschi
5th Melbourne University Boat Club (VIC) - Simon Booth, Cch: Ian Wright
6th Sydney University Boat Club (NSW) - Miles Foran, Cch: David Rodger

Final 5
1st UTS Rowing Club (NSW) - Joshua Scharfegger, Cch: Glen Bates
2nd Bunbury Rowing Club (WA) - Adam Seroka, Cch: Reinhold Batschi
3rd Melbourne University Boat Club (VIC) - William Lockwood, Cch: Ian Wright
4th Mercantile Rowing Club (VIC) - Tom Swann, Cch: Reinhold Batschi
5th Tamar Rwoing Club (TAS) - Lachlan Davey
6th Nepean Rowing Club (NSW) - Chadd Pamer, Cchs: Lindsay Callaghan & Neil Holmes

Final 6
1st Sydney Rowing Club (NSW) - Dominic Grimm, Cch: John Bowes
2nd University of Queensland Boat Club (QLD) - Ben Cook, Cch: Tim Conrad
3rd Melbourne Rowing Club (VIC) - Christopher Jones, Cch: John Chestney
4th Surfers Paradise Rowing Club (QLD) - Kane Ramon, Cch: Duncan Free
5th Sale Rowing Club (VIC) - Paul Collins, Cch: Frank Stone
6th Sale Rowing Club (VIC) - Sam Crawford, Cch: Frank Stone
7th Canberra Rowing Club (ACT) - Reese Graham

E1: 1st Bidwell (UQBC), 2nd Larkins (MUBC), 3rd Scharp (Mercantile), 4th Harris (Huon), 5th Neville (Mosman), 6th Jones (Melbourne), 7th Graham (Canberra)
E2: 1st Reedman (St George), 2nd Salkield (Commercial), 3rd Struss (UQBC), 4th Kehlet (Sydney), 5th Grimm (Sydney), 6th Crawford (Sale), 7th Ramon (Surfers Paradise)
E3: 1st Fletcher (Swan River), 2nd Riddell (Mercantile), 3rd Dancer (UQBC), 4th Foran (SUBC), 5th Foot (Tamar)
E4: 1st Bolt (AUBC), 2nd Swann (Mercantile), 3rd Kold (UQBC), 4th Williams (Mersey), 5th Lockwood (MUBC), 6th Collins (Sale)
E5: 1st Renton (UQBC), 2nd Neuwhaus (SUBC), 3rd Mitchell (Mercantile), 4th Booth (MUBC), 5th Davey (Tamar), 6th Cook (UQBC)
E6: 1st Ellis (ECU Perth), 2nd Grant (ANA), 3rd Brown (Wendouree-Ballarat), 4th Pamer (Nepean), 5th Scharfegger (UTS), 6th Seroka (Bunbury)

No repechage

SF1: 1st Bidwell (UQBC), 2nd Ellis (ECU Perth), 3rd Mitchell (Mercantile), 4th Swann (Mercantile), 5th Struss (UQBC), 6th Riddell (Mercantile)
SF2: 1st Reedman (St George), 2nd Renton (UQBC), 3rd Grant (ANA), 4th Kolb (UQBC), 5th Larkins (MUBC), 6th Dancer (UQBC)
SF3: 1st Fletcher (Swan River), 2nd Bolt (AUBC), 3rd Neuwhaus (SUBC), 4th Salkeld (Commercial), 5th Brown (Wendouree-Ballarat), 6th Scharp (Mercantile)
SF4: 1st Harris Huon), 2nd Foot (Tamar), 3rd Pamer (Nepean), 4th Lockwood (MUBC), 5th Cook (UQBC), 6th Crawford (Sale), 7th Graham (Canberra)
SF5: 1st Booth (MUBC), 2nd Kehlet (Sydney), 3rd Scharfegger (UTS), 4th Neville (Mosman), 5th Collins (Sale), 6th Ramon (Surfers Paradise)
SF6: 1st Williams (Mersey), 2nd Foran (SUBC), 3rd Davey (Tamar), 4th Seroka (Bunbury), 5th Grimm (Sydney), 6th Jones (Melbourne)


Men's Under 23 Double Scull

Times:
6:43.65
6:46.92
6:47.58
6:47.60
7:06.25
7:12.44

1st Murray Bridge Rowing Club/Adelaide University Boat Club (SA) - Bow: Matthew Bolt (AUBC), Str: James McRae (MBRC), Cch: Adrian David
2nd St George Rowing Club (NSW)/Commercial Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Gareth Salkield (CRC), Str: Danjels Reedman (STGEO), Cch: Ron Batt
3rd Swan River Rowing Club/ECU Perth Rowing Club (WA) - Bow: Jerey Ellis (ECU), Str: Steven Fletcher (SRRC), Cch: Jason Lane
4th University of Queensland (QLD)/Mercantile Rowing Club (VIC) - Bow: Tom Swann (MERC), Str: Jared Bidwell (UQBC), Cch: Reinhold Batschi
5th Huon Rowing Club (TAS)/Wendouree-Ballarat Rowing Club (VIC) - Bow: Blair Brown (WBRC), Str: Nicholas Harris (HRC), Cch: Reinhold Batschi
6th Sydney Rowing Club (NSW)/ANA Rowing Club (WA) - Bow: Rhys Grant (ANA), Str: Ry Kehlet (SYDNY), Cchs: John Bowes & Mike Quinn

E1: 1st Huon/Wendouree Ballarat, 2nd Sydney/ANA, 3rd UQBC (Renton), 4th UQBC (Struss), 5th Mersey/Tamar, 6th Manning River/Sydney
E2: 1st St George/Commercial, 2nd Swans/ECU Perth, 3rd UQBC (Bryan), 4th Mercantile/MUBC, 5th Tamar?lindisfarne, 6th Sale
E3: 1st Murray Bridge/AUBC, 2nd UQBC/Mercantile, 3rd Bunbury/Mosman, 4th SUBC, 5th Surfers Paradise

R1: 1st SUBC (Neuhaus), 2nd UQBC (Bryan), 3rd UQBC (Renton), 4th Mersey/Tamar (Williams), 5th Sale (Crawford)
R2: 1st Bunbury/Mosman (Seroka), 2nd Tamar/Lindisfarne (Davey), 3rd UQBC (Struss), 4th Manning River/Sydney (Grenfell), 5th Surfers (Blank), 6th Mercantile/Melbourne (Date)

SF1: 1st Murray Bridge/AUBC (McRae), 2nd Swans/ECU Pert (Fltcher), 3rd Huon/Wendouree (Harris), 4th UQBC (Renton), 5th SUBC (Neuhaus), 6th Tamar/Lindisfarne (Davey)
SF2: 1st St George/Commercial (Reedman), 2nd UQBC/Mercantile (Bidwell), 3rd Sydney/ANA ( Kehlet), 4th UQBC (Bryan), 5th Bunbury/Mosman (Seroka), 6th UQBC (Struss)


Men's Under 23 Quad Scull

Times:
5:59.50
6:07.41
6:09.63
6:10.74
6:11.85
6:13.77

1st Swan River Rowing Club/ECU Perth Rowing Club (WA) - Bow: James Gatti (SRRC), 2: David Kelly (SRRC), 3: Jerey Ellis (ECU), Str: Steven Fletcher (SRRC), Cch: Jason Lane
2nd University of Queensland (QLD)/Wendouree-Ballarat Rowing Club (VIC)/Huon Rowing Club (TAS)/ Mercantile Rowing Club (VIC) - Bow: Blair Brown (WBRC), 2: Nicholas Harris (HRC), 3: Tom Swann (MERC), Str: Jared Bidwell (UQBC), Cch: Reinhold Batschi
3rd Sydney University Boat Club/Mosman Rowing Club/UTS Rowing Club (NSW) - Bow: David Neuhaus (SUBC), 2: Kieran Kobelke (MOSM), 3: Joshua Scharfegger (UTS), Str: Miles Foran (SUBC), Cchs: David Roger, Glen Bates & Nicholas Garratt
4th Sydney Rowing Club (NSW)/ANA Rowing Club (WA)/Commercial Rowing Club (QLD)/St George Rowing Club (NSW) - Bow: Rhys Grant (ANA), 2: Gareth Salkield (CRC), 3: Danjels Reedman (STGEO), Str: Ry Kehlet (SYDNY), Cchs: John Bowes, Ron Batt & Mike Quinn
5th University of Queensland Boat Club (QLD) - Bow: Graham Kolb, 2: Henry Bryan, 3: David Dancer, Str: Sam Renton, Cch: Tim Conrad
6th Bunbury Rowing Club (WA)/Mosman Rowing Club (NSW) - Bow: Cadeyrn Neville (MOSM), 2: Adam Seroka (BRC), 3: Joshua Williams (BRC), Str: Jayden Edwards (BRC), Cchs: Jamie Jones & John Seroka

E1: 1st UQBC/Wendouree/Huon/Mercantile, 2nd UQBC, 3rd SUBC/UTS
E2: 1st Swan River/ECU Perth, 2nd Bunbury/Mosman, 3rd Sydney/ANA/Commercial/St George, 4th Mercantile, 5th SUBC/Mosman/UTS

R: 1st UQBC, 2nd Bunbury/Mosman, 3rd Sydney/ANA/St George/Commercial, 4th SUBC/Mosman/UTS, 5th SUBC/UTS, 6th Mercantile/MUBC


Men's Under 23 Pair

Times:
Final 1
6:51.26
6:54.15
7:00.79
7:08.28
7:11.16
7:26.29

Final 2
7:04.12
7:04.72
7:08.88
7:12.00
7:13.24
7:36.45

Final 3
7:13.35
7:15.08
7:19.44
7:27.41
7:30.82

Final 4
7:20.78
7:24.37
7:45.84

Final 1
1st Sydney University Boat Club (NSW) - Bow: Edward Boyce, Str: Richard Allsop, Cch: David Rodger
2nd Bunbury Rowing Club (WA) - Bow: Joshua Williams, Str: Jayden Edwards, Cchs: Jamie Jones & John Seroka
3rd Sydney University Boat Club (NSW) - Bow: Mitchell Estens, Str: Terrence Alfred, Cch: David Rodger
4th Sydney University Boat Club (NSW) - Bow: James Goswell, Str: Andrew Conolly, Cchs: Toby Lister & David Rodger
5th Adelaide University Boat Club (SA) - Bow: Bryn Coudraye, Str: Nick Andrew, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd
6th Tasmanian University Boat Club (TAS) - Bow: Thomas Friend, Str: Adam Wertheimer

Final 2
1st Adelaide University Boat Club (SA) - Bow: Tom Drought, Str: Ned Kinnear, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd
2nd Sydney University Boat Club (NSW) - Bow: Justin Quigley, Str: William Chambers, Cch: David Rodger
3rd Melbourne University Boat Club (VIC) - Bow: James Adam, Str: Angus Tyers, Cch: Ian Wright
4th Toowong Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Michael Smith, Str: Thomas Shepherd, Cch: Greg Brown
5th Sydney University Boat Club (NSW) - Bow: William Townsend, Str: James Anderson, Cchs: Mark Prater & David Rodger
6th Tasmanian University Boat Club (TAS) - Bow: Jack Viney, Str: David Creak

Final 3
1st University of Queensland Boat Club/Toowong Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: John Dickson, Str: Kevin Pattison, Cch: Greg Brown
2nd Swan River Rowing Club (WA) - Bow: Cameron Brewer, Str: Michael O'Shea, Cch: Jason Lane
3rd University of Queensland Boat Club/Toowong Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Adam McRae, Str: Brenton Canning, Cch: Greg Brown
4th Sydney Rowing Club (NSW) - Bow: Thomas Quilty, Str: Philip Matthews, Cchs: John Bowes & Robert Richard
5th Melbourne University Boat Club (VIC) - Bow: Thomas Mosley, Str: Ben Quinlan, Cch: Ian Wright

Final 4
1st Mercantile Rowing Club (VIC) - Bow: James Armstrong, Str: John Linke, Cchs: Tom Courtney & Simon Harrison
2nd Melbourne University Boat Club (VIC) - Bow: Christopher Morris, Str: Scott Lissington, Cch: Ian Wright
4th Mercantile Rowing Club (VIC) - Bow: Briu Colgan, Str: Courtney Date, Cch: Tom Courtney

E1: 1st MUBC Tyers, 2nd AUBC Andrew, 3rd TUBC Creak, 4th MUBC Lissington, 5th UQBC/Toowong Canning
E2: 1st SUBC Alfred, 2nd TUBC Wertheimer, 3rd SUBC Anderson, 4th Sydney Matthews, 5th Mercantile Linke
E3: 1st Bunbury Edwards, 2nd SUBC Conolly, 3rd SUBC Chambers, 4th Swan River O'Shea, 5th MUBC Quinlan
E4: 1st SUBC Allsop, 2nd AUBC Kinnear, 3rd Toowong Shepherd, 4th UQBC/Toowong Pattison, 5th Mercantile Date, 6th Sydney Matthews

No repechage

SF1: 1st SUBC Allsop, 2nd SUBC Conolly, 3rd TUBC Wertheimer, 4th MUBC Tyers, 5th TUBC Creak, 6th Toowong Shepherd
SF2: 1st Bunbury Edwards, 2nd SUBC Alfred, 3rd AUBC Andrew, 4th AUBC Kinnear, 5th SUBC Chambers, 6th SUBC Anderson
SF3: 1st UQBC/Toowong Pattison, 2nd MUBC Quinlan, 3rd Sydney Matthews, 4th Mercantile Linke, 5th MUBC Lissington
SF4: 1st Swan River O'Shea, 2nd UQBC/Toowong Canning, 3rd Mercantile Date


Men's Under 23 Coxless Four

Times:
6:22.29
6:24.85
6:27.38
6:29.85
6:41.11
6:46.83

1st Sydney University Boat Club (NSW) - Bow: Richard Allsop, 2: Edward Boyce, 3: Terrence Alfred, Str: Mitchell Estens, Cchs: Toby Lister, Mark Prater & David Rodger
2nd Adelaide University Boat Club/Adelaide Rowing Club (SA) - Bow: Tom Drought (ARC), 2: Ned Kinnear (AUBC), 3: Bryn Coudraye (ARC), Str: Nick Andrew (AUBC), Cch: Zoltan Shepherd
3rd Bunbury Rowing Club/Swan River Rowing Club (WA) - Bow: Jerey Ellis (ECU), 2: Cameron Brewer (SRRC), 3: Joshua Williams (BRC), Str: Jayden Edwards (BRC), Cchs: Jamie Jones & Jason Lane
4th Mercantile Rowing Club (VIC) - Bow: Nicholas Mitchell, 2: Alexander Scharp, 3: John Linke, Str: Christopher Riddell, Cch: Tom Courtney
5th Sydney University Boat Club (NSW) - Bow: Justin Quigley, 2: James Goswell, 3: Andrew Conolly, Str: William Chambers, Cchs: Toby Lister, Mark Prater & David Rodger
6th Mersey Rowing Club/Tamar Rowing Club/Tasmanian University Boat Club (TAS) - Bow: Lachlan Davey (TRC), 2: Thomas Friend (TUBC), 3: Adam Wertheimer (TUBC), Str: Dane Williams (MRC)

E1: 1st SUBC (Estens), 2nd Mercantile, 3rd SUBC (Chambers), 4th Mersey/Tamar, 5th Sydney
E2: 1st AUBC, 2nd Bunbury/Swans, 3rd MUBC, 4th SUBC (Anderson), 5th Toowong/UQBC

R1: 1st Bunbury/Swan River (Edwards), 2nd SUBC (Chambers), 3rd SUBC (Anderson), 4th Sydney (Grimm)
R2: 1st Mercantile (Riddell), 2nd Mersey/Tamar (Williams), 3rd Toowong/UQBC (Shepherd)


Men's Under 23 Coxed Four

Times:
6:26.51
6:30.43
6:32.09
6:39.23
6:41.65
6:43.82
6:55.20

1st Sydney University Boat Club (NSW) - Bow: Edward Boyce, 2: Richard Allsop, 3: Mitchell Estens, Str: Terrence Alfred, Cox: Toby Lister, Cchs: Toby Lister, Mark Prater & David Rodger
2nd Mercantile Rowing Club (VIC) - Bow: James Armstrong, 2: Driu Colgan, 3: Courtney Date, Str: John Linke, Cox: Christopher Lefebvre, Cch: Tom
Courtney
3rd Melbourne University Boat Club (VIC) - Bow: William Lockwood, 2: Angus Tyers, 3: James Adams, Str: Simon Booth, Cox: David Webster, Cch: Ian Wright
4th Buckingham Rowing Club/Tasmanian Uinversity Boat Club (TAS) - Bow: Jack Viney (TUBC), 2: David Creak (TUBC), 3: Reinhard Hemm (TUBC), Str: David Powell (BRC), Cox: Jack Tronson
5th University of Queensland Boat Club/Toowong Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Adam McRae (TRC), 2: Brenton Canning (UQBC), 3: John Dickson (TRC), Str: Kevin Pattison (UQBC), Cox: Daniel Licastro (UQBC), Cch: Greg Brown
6th Melbourne University Boat Club (VIC) - Bow: Christopher Morris, 2: Scott Lissington, 3: Tom Larkins, Str: Ben Quinlan, Cox: Lizzie Patrick, Cch: Ian
Wright
7th Adelaide Rowing Club (SA)/Adelaide University Boat Club (SA)//Melbourne University Boat Club (VIC) - Bow: Patrick Maddern (AUBC), 2: Will Jeffries (AUBC), 3: Ian Mitchell (MUBC), Str: Mitchell Oliver (ARC), Cox: Sarah-Jane Hyde


Men's Under 23 Eight

Times:
5:45.05
5:47.05
5:47.82
5:55.49
5:59.03
6:02.79

1st Sydney University Boat Club (NSW) - Bow: James Gosswell, 2: Richard Allsop, 3: Andrew Conolly, 4: William Chambers, 5: Edward Boyce, 6: Terrence Alfred, 7: Fergus Pragnell, Str: Mitchell Estens, Cox: Toby Lister, Cchs: Mark Prater & David Rodger
2nd Adelaide Uni (SA)/Commercial (QLD)/Sydney (NSW)/Torrens (SA) - Bow: Gareth Salkield (CRC), 2: Ry Kehlet (SYDNY), 3: Mitchell Oliver (ARC), 4: Will Jeffries (AUBC), 5: Ned Kinnear (AUBC), 6: Tom Drought (ARC), 7: Bryn Coudraye (ARC), Str: Nick Andrew (AUBC), Cox: Robert Barteletti (TRC), Cchs: Zoltan Shepherd, John Bowes & Richard Paterson
3rd Melbourne Uni/Mercantile RC (VIC) - Bow: William Lockwood (MUBC), 2: Angus Tyers (MUBC), 3: Alexander Scharp (MERC), 4: Simon Booth (MUBC), 5: James Adams (MUBC), 6: John Linke (MERC), 7: Thomas Mosley (MUBC), Str: Ben Quinlan (MUBC), Cox: David Webster (MUBC), Cchs: Tom Courtney, Simon Harrison & Ian Wright
4th Buckingham/Tasmanian University (TAS) - Bow: Jack Viney (TUBC), 2: David Creak (TUBC), 3: Reinhard Hemm (TUBC), 4: David Powell (BRC), 5: Michael Egan (TUBC), 6: Thomas Friend (TUBC), 7: Adam Wertheimer
(TUBC), Str: Jonothon Hookway (BRC), Cox: Jack Tronson (HS)
5th Toowong/Uni of QLD (QLD) - Bow: Brenton Canning (UQBC), 2: Adam McRae (TRC), 3: Michael Smith (TRC), 4: Ben Cook (UQBC), 5: Kevin Pattison (UQBC), 6: John Dickson (TRC), 7: Hugo Struss (UQBC), Str: Thomas Shepherd (TRC), Cox: Daniel Licastro (UQBC), Cch: Greg Brown
6th Mercantile /Melbourne Uni (VIC) - Bow: Courtney Date (MERC), 2: Driu Colgan (MERC), 3: Christopher Morris (MUBC), 4: Scott Lissington (MUBC), 5:
Christopher Riddell (MERC), 6: Tom Swann (MERC), 7: Tom Larkins (MUBC), Str: Nicholas Mitchell (MERC), Cox: Christopher Lefebvre (MERC), Cchs: Tom Courtney & Ian Wright

E1: 1st MUBC/Mercantile, 2nd AUBC/Commercial/Sydney/Torrens, 3rd Toowong/UQBC
E2: 1st SUBC, 2nd Buckingham/TUBC, 3rd Mercantile/MUBC, 4th Sydney/Mosman

R: 1st AUBCi/Commercial/Sydney/Torrens, 2nd Buckingham/TUBC, 3rd Toowong/UQBC, 4th Mercantile/MUBC, 5th Sydney/Mosman


Men's Under 23 Lightweight Scull

Times
Final 1
7:30.26
7:31.53
7:31.76
7:32.80
7:42.74
7:51.30

Final 2
7:31.25
7:35.37
7:36.26
7:37.57
7:41.60
7:56.16

Final 3
7:47.66
7:57.26
7:58.57
8:09.46

Final 4
7:51.15
7:56.28
7:59.20
7:59.88
8:12.39
8:18.59
8:46.02

Final 1
1st Mercantile Rowing Club (VIC) - Tom Bertrand, Cch: Bill Tait
2nd Newcastle Rowing Club (NSW) - Hugh McLeod, Cchs: John McLeod & Daniel Bishop
3rd University of Queensland Boat Club (QLD) - Henry Bryan, Cch: Tim Conrad
4th Swan River Rowing Club (WA) - Perry Ward, ch: Jason lane
5th Tamar Rowing Club (TAS) - Max Sondermeyer
6th Toowong Rowing Club (QLD) - Tom Gethin-Jones, Cch: Robert McNeil

Final 2
1st Lindisfarne Rowing Club (TAS) - Nick Baker, Cchs: Rhett Ayliffe & Darren Balmforth
2nd Toowong Rowing Club (QLD) - Tim McDonnell, Cch: Robert McNeil
3rd Sydney University Boat Club (NSW) - Cameron Girdlestone, Cch: David Rodger
4th ANA Rowing Club (WA) - Cade Zulsdorf, Cch: Mike Quinn
5th Lindisfarne Rowing Club (TAS) - Mark Rippon, Cchs: Rgett Ayliffe & Darren Balmforth
6th Tasmanian University Rowing Club (TAS) - Michael Egan

Final 3
1st Murray Bridge Rowing Club (SA) - Sam Martin, Cchs: Zotan Shepherd & Ron Mobbs
2nd ANA Rowing Club (WA) - Brendan Longman, Cch: Mike Quinn
3rd Tamar Rowing Club (TAS) - Jarrod Matthews
4th Mercantile Rowing Club (VIC) - Thomas Nickson

Final 4
1st Bunbury Rowing Club (WA) - Greg Seroka, Cchs: Jamie Jones & John Seroka
2nd St George Rowing Club (NSW) - Thoams Warren, Cch: Ron Batt
3rd Swan River Rowing Club (WA) - Peter Platell, Cch: Jason lane
4th Commercial Rowing Club (QLD) - Jack Greenland, Cch: Richard paterson
5th Adelaide Rowing Club (SA) - John Jackson, Cchs: Zoltan Shepherd & Ron Mobbs
6th Sale Rowing Club (VIC) - Jack Lawlor-Anderson, Cch: Frank Stone
7th Melbourne University Boat Club (VIC) - James Osbourne, Cch: Ian Wright

E1: 1st Newcastle (McLeod), 2nd TUBC (Egan), 3rd ANA (Zulsdorf), 4th St George (Warren), 5th Bunbury (Seroka)
E2: 1st Mercantile (Bertrand), 2nd SUBC (Girdlestone), 3rd UWA (Philpot), 4th Swan River (Platell), 5th Sale (Lawlor-Anderson)
E3: 1st Tamar (Sondermeyer), 2nd Toowong (McDonnell), 3rd Mercantile (Nickson)
E4: 1st Toowong (Gethin-Jones), 2nd Lindisfarne (Rippon), 3rd Murray Bridge (Martin), 4th MUBC (Osborne)
E5: 1st UQBC (Bryan), 2nd AUBC (Jackson), 3rd Tamar (Matthews), 4th Adelaide (Jackson)
E6: 1st Swan River (Ward), 2nd Lindisfarne (Baker), 3rd ANA (Longman), 4th Commercial (Greenland)

No repechage

SF1: 1st Newcastle (mCleod), 2nd Swan River (Ward), 3rd Toowong (McDonnell), 4th Lindisfarne (Rippon), 5th Tamar (Matthews), 6th UWABC (Philpot)
SF2: 1st Mercantile (Bertrand), 2nd UQBC (Bryan), 3rd Lindisfarne (Baker), 4th TUBC (Egan), 5th Murray Bridge(Martin), 6th Mercantile (Nickson)
SF3: 1st Tamar (Sondermeyer), 2nd Toowong (Gethin-Jones), 3rd SUBC (Girdlestone), 4th ANA (Zulsdorf), 5th Adelaide (Jackson), 6th ANA (Longman)
SF4: 1st St George (Warren), 2nd Adelaide (John Jackson), 3rd MUBC (Osbourne), 4th Sale (Lawlor-Anderson)
SF5: 1st Swan River (Platell), 2nd Bubury (Seroka), Commercial (Greenland)


Men's Under 23 Lightweight Double Scull

Times:
6:50.85
6:55.98
7:05.40
7:07.93
7:12.15
7:13.27

1st Mercantile Rowing Club (VIC)/Swan River Rowing Club (WA) - Bow: Perry Ward (SRRC), Str: Tommy Bertrand (MERC), Cchs: Tom Courtney, Bill Tait & Jason Lane
2nd Buckingham Rowing Club/Tamar Rowing Club (TAS) - Bow: Max Sondermeyer (TRC), Str: Jonothon Hookway (BRC)
3rd Sydney University Boat Club (NSW) - Bow: Cameron Girdlestone (SUBC), Str: Michael Egan (TUBC), Cchs: Toby Lister, Phillip Bourguignon & David Rodger
4th Sydney Rowing Club/Mosman Rowing Club (NSW) - Bow: Luke Freeman (MOSM), Str: Luke Woods (SYDNY), Cch: John Bowes
5th Newcastle Rowing Club/Sydney University Boat Club (NSW) - Bow: Huw Grenfell (SUBC), Str: Hugh McLeod (NEWC), Cch: Daniel Bishop
6th ANA Rowing Club (WA) - Bow: Brendan Longman, Str: Cade Zulsdorf, Cch: Mike Quinn

E1: 1st Mercantile/Swan River (Bertrand), 2nd Buckingham/Tamar (Hookway), 3rd SUBC (Alexander), 4th Sydney/Mosman (Woods)
E2: 1st Newcastle/SUBC (McLeod), 2nd ANA (Zulsdorf), 3rd AUBC (Moore), 4th Commercial/Toowong (Greenland)

R: 1st Buckingham/Tamar (Hookway), 2nd Sydney/Mosman (Woods), 3rd SUBC (Alexander), 4th Commercial/Toowong (Greenland)


Men's Under 23 Lightweight Pair

Times:
7:06.17
7:11.41
7:18.57

1st Torrens Rowing Club/Adelaide University Boat Club (SA) - Bow: Andrew Swift, Str: Beau Gora, Cchs: Zoltan Shepherd & Ron Mobbs
2nd Sydney Rowing Club/Mosman Rowing Club (NSW) - Bow: Luke Freeman, Str: Luke Woods, Cch: John Bowes
3rd Toowong Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Jack Price, Str: Thomas Croagh, Cch: Robert McNeil

Lane draw race: 1st Torrens/AUBC (Gora), 2nd Sydney/Mosman (Woods), 3rd Toowong (Croagh)


Men's Under 23 Lightweight Four

Times:
6:42.05
6:44.34
6:46.45
6:51.82

1st Toowong Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Tim McDonnell, 2: Thomas Croagh, 3: Tom Gethin-Jones, Str: Darryn Purcell, Cch: Robert McNeill
2nd Torrens Rowing Club/Adelaide University Boat Club/Murray Bridge Rowing Club (SA) - Bow: Andrew Swift (AUBC), 2: Sam Martin (MBRC), 3: Andrew Jackson (ARC), Str: Beau Gora (TRC), Cchs: Zoltan Shepherd & Ron Mobbs
3rd Sydney Rowing Club/Sydney University Boat Club/Mosman Rowing Club (NSW) - Bow: Luke Freeman (MOSM), 2: Luke Woods (SYDNY), 3: Huw
Grenfell (SUBC), Str: Cameron Girdlestone (SUBC), Cchs: John Bowes, David Rodger & Nicholas Garratt
4th ANA Rowing Club/Bunbury Rowing Club/University of WA Boat Club (WA) - Bow: Greg Seroka (BRC), 2: Tim Philpot (UWABC), 3: Brendan Longman (ANA), Str: Cade Zulsdorf (ANA), Cch: Mike Quinn


Men's Under 19 Scull

Times:
7:36.67
7:40.45
7:45.47
7:50.84
7:52.00
7:56.86

1st The Kings School (NSW) - Aleksander Berzins, Cch: Andrew Randell
2nd Mersey Rowing Club (TAS) - Taylor Wilczynski, Cch: Robert Williams
3rd Sydney Rowing Club (NSW) - Kurt Spencer, Cch: Simon Pennington
4th Swan River Rowing Club (WA) - James Ielati, Cch: Gonzalo Briones
5th Tamar Rowing Club (TAS) - Nicholas Hamilton, Cch: Alan Kitto
6th Canberra Rowing Club (ACT) - Zac Cleaver, Cchs: Gordon Marcks & Regan Sanders

E1: 1st Tamar (Hamilton), 2nd Mosman (Freeman), 3rd Surfers Paradise (Blank), 4th Grafton (Ford), 5th Rockhampton Grammar (Bentley), 6th Melbourne High (Bellhouse)
E2: 1st Surfers Paradise (Tait), 2nd Nepean (Waddell), 3rd Capital Lakes (Owen), 4th Melbourne High (Van Oorschot), 5th Melbourne High (Morton), 6th Melbourne High (Erm)
E3: 1st Kings School (Berzins), 2nd Bunbury (Watson), 3rd Nepean (Sutton), , 4th Essendon (Ferrie), 5th Mersey (Williams)
E4: 1st Sydney (Spencer), 2nd ANA (Brockwell), 3rd Centenary (Cheetham), 4th Torrens (Marryat), 5th Footscary City (Haynes)
E5: 1st Canberra Grammar (Barnier), 2nd Commercial (Lewis-Swan), 3rd Swan River (Bond), 4th Rockhampton Grammar (Belonogoff), 5th Bunbury (Clarke), 6th Freemantle (Huck)
E6: 1st Mersey (Wilczynski), 2nd Surfers Paradise (Joseph), 3rd Grammarians (Keehn), 4th Grafton (Hemphill), 5th Drummoyne (Selke), 6th Melbourne High (Ham)
E7: 1st Bunbury (Schurmann), 2nd Adelaide (Girardi), 3rd Bunbury (Gelmi), 4th Swan River (Yeates), 5th Kinross Walaroi (Kosarac), 6th Cathedral (Depledge-Smith)
E8: 1st Canberra (Cleaver), 2nd Toowong (Shires), 3rd Melbourne High (Spaulding), 4th Melbourne High (Waters), 5th Drummoyne (Denahy), 6th Melbourne High (Walker)
E9: 1st Swan River (Ielati), 2nd UQBC (Morton), 3rd Commercial (Kachyckyi), 4th Drummoyne (Stanway), 5th Drummoyne (Aldous), 6th Melbourne High (Fotheringham)

R1: 1st Mosman (Freeman), 2nd Capital Lakes (Owen), 3rd Fremantle (Huck), 4th Essendon (Ferrie), 5th Footscray (Haynes)
R2: 1st Bunbury (Clarke), 2nd Nepean (Waddell), 3rd Nepean (Sutton), 4th Melbourne High (Ham), 5th Torrens (Marryat)
R3: 1st Rockhampton (Belonogoff), 2nd Bunbury (Watson), 3rd Centenary (Cheetham), 4th Drummoyne (Selke), 5th Cathedral (Depledge-Smith)
R4: 1st Swan River (Bond), 2nd ANA (Brockwell), 3rd Grafton (Hemphill), 4th Kinross (Kosarac), 5th Melbourne High (Walker)
R5: 1st Commercial )Lewis-Swan), 2nd Swan River (Yeates), 3rd Drummoyne (Denahy), 4th Melbourne High (Fotheringham)
R6: 1st Surfers Paradise (Joseph), 2nd Bunbury (Gelmi), 3rd Melbourne High (Waters), 4th Melbourne High (Bellhouse), 5th Drummoyne (Aldros)
R7: 1st Adelaide (Girardi), 2nd Rockhampton (Bentley), 3rd Melbourne High (Spaulding), 4th Drummoyne (Stanway), 5th Melbourne High (Erm)
R8: 1st Commercial (Kachyckyi), 2nd Grafton (Ford), 3rd Toowong (Shires), 4th Melbourne High (Morton)
R9: 1st UQBC (Morton), 2nd Surfers Paradise (Blank), 3rd Mersey (Williams), 4th Melbourne High (Van Oorschot)

SF1: 1st Kings (Berzins), 2nd Tamar (Hamilton), 3rd Surfers Paradise (Tait), 4th Commercial (Lewis-Swan), 5th Swan River (Bond), 6th Adelaide (Giraldi)
SF2: 1st Mersey (Wilczynski), 2nd Sydney (Spencer), 3rd Canberra (Barnier), 4th UQBC (Morten), 5th Bunbury (Clarke), 6th Commercial (Kachyckyi)
SF3: 1st Swan River (Ielati), 2nd Canberra (Cleaver), 3rd Rockhampton (Belonogoff), 4th Bunbury (Schurmann), 5th Surfers Paradise (Joseph), 6th Mosman (Freeman)


Men's Under 19 Double Scull

Times:
6:42.56
6:44.11
6:50.55
6:59.91
7:03.68
7:04.41

1st Surfers Paradise Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Jarred Tait, Str: Lachlan Joseph, Cch: Duncan Free
2nd Canberra Rowing Club (ACT)/University of Qiueensland Boat Club (QLD) - Bow: Angus Morton (UQBC), Str: Zac Cleaver (CRC), Cchs: Rowan Haigh, Gordon Marcks & Regan Sanders
3rd Bunbury Rowing Club (WA) - Bow: John Schurmann, Str: Alex Watson, Cchs: Jamie Jones, Gonzalo Briones & John Seroka
4th Tamar Rowing Club /Mersey Rowing Club (TAS) - Bow: Alexander Williams (MRC), Str: Nicholas Hamilton (TRC), Cchs: Alan Kitto & Robert Williams
5th Grammarians Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Jamie Keehn, Str: Sasha Belonogoff, Cch: Alan Bromiley
6th Nepean Rowing Club (NSW) - Bow: Alexander Sutton, Str: Jason Waddell, Cchs: Lindsay Callaghan & Neil Holmes

E1: 1st Canberra RC, 2nd Grafton, 3rd Canberra Gram (Smith-Roberts), 4th Nepean (Runagall-McNaull, 5th Canberra Gram (Miller)
E2: 1st Grammarians, 2nd Nepean(Waddell), 3rd Tamar/Mersey, 4th Capital lakes, 5th Gippsland Gram (Smith)
E3: 1st Surfers Paradise, 2nd Bunbury (Watson), 3rd Scotch, 4th Gippsland (Candy), 5th Canberra Gram (Tamsitt), 6th Torrens/Remark
E4: 1st Swan River, 2nd Adelaide, 3rd Commercial/Toowong, 4th ANA/Swan River, 5th Footscray City

R1: 1st Tamar/Mersey (Hamilton), 2nd Grafton (Ford), 3rd Footscray (Valentine-van Dijk), 4th Gippsland (Candy)
R2: 1st Nepean (Waddell), 2nd ANA/Swans (Brockwell), 3rd Canberra (Miller), 4th Torrens/Renmark (Marryat)
R3: 1st Bunbury (Watson), 2nd Gippsland (Smith), 3rd Commercial/Toowong (Kachyckyi), 4th Nepean (Runagall-McNaull)
R4: 1st Capital Lakes (Waldren), 2nd Adelaide (Tonkin), 3rd Canberra (Smith-Roberts), 4th Canberra (Tamsitt)

SF1: 1st Canberra/UQBC, 2nd Surfers Paradise, 3rd Nepean, 4th Grafton, 5th Capital Lakes, 6th Gippsland Grammar
SF2: 1st Grammarians, 2nd Bunbury, 3rd Tamar/Mersey, 4th Adelaide, 5th ANA/Swan River (Brockwell), 6th Swan River (Ielati)


Men's Under 19 Quad Scull

Times:
6:30.37
6:31.37
6:35.42
6:39.09
6:52.96
6:56.66

1st Swan River Rowing Club/Bunbury Rowing Club (WA) - Bow: James Clarke (BRC), 2: Chris Bond (SRRC), 3: Rhys Gelmi (BRC), Str: James Ielati (SRRC), Cchs: Jamie Jones & Gonzalo Briones
2nd Commercial Rowing Club/Surfers Paradise Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Jarred Tait (SPRC), 2: Lachlan Joseph (SPRC), 3: Daniel Blank (SPRC), Str: Robert Lewis-Swan (CRC), Cch: Duncan Free
3rd Mersey Rowing Club/Tamar Rowing Club (TAS) - Bow: Alexander Williams (MRC), 2: Taylor Wilczynski (MRC), 3: Nicholas Hamilton (TRC), Str: Alistair Stanny (THS), Cchs: Alan Kitto & Robert Williams
4th ANA Rowing Club/Bunbury Rowing Club/Swan River Rowing Club (WA) - Bow: John Schurmann (BRC), 2: Troy Yeates (SRRC), 3: Alex Watson (BRC), Str: William Brockwell (ANA), Cchs: Jamie Jones & Gonzalo Briones
5th Nepean Rowing Club (NSW) - Bow: Alexander Sutton, 2: Jarred Baker, 3: Aiden Runagall - McNaull, Str: Jason Waddell, Cchs: Lindsay Callaghan & Neil Holmes
6th Drummoyne Rowing Club (NSW) - Bow: Tom Denahy, 2: Ben Selke, 3: Matthew Stanway, Str: Thomas Aldous

E1: 1st Nepean, 2nd Drummoyne, 3rd Adelaide/AUBC, 4th St George, 5th Newcastle Grammar
E2: 1st Swans/Bunbury, 2nd Commercial/Surfers Paradise, 3rd ANA/Bunbury/Swanns, 4th Mersey/Tamar, 5th Mosman/UQBC/Toowong/Commercial

R1: Commercial/Surfers (Lewis-Swan), 2nd Mersey/Tamar (Wright), 3rd Adelaide/AUBC (Curtis), 4th Newcastle (Waddell)
R2: 1st ANA/Bunbury/Swans (Brockwell), 2nd Drummoyne (Aldous), 3rd St George ( McCulloch)


Men's Under 19 Pair

Times:
7:26.82
7:29.99
7:36.89
7:47.68
7:57.41
8:06.57

1st Banks Rowing Club (VIC) - Bow: Stephen Battaglia, Str: Chris Bush, Cch: Richard Bartlett
2nd The Friends School (TAS) - Bow: John Galligan, Str: David Climie, Cch: George Roberts
3rd Scotch College (VIC) - Bow: Lincoln Phillips, Str: Martin Lipshut, Cch: Jeff Watt
4th University of Queensland Boat Club (QLD) - Bow: Chris Camphin, Str: Jonathan Wong
5th University of Queensland Boat Club (QLD) - Bow: Andrew Lewandowski, Str: Chris Fotinos
6th Caulfield Grammar School (VIC) - Bow: Evan Atkins, Str: Felix Von Dallwitz, Cchs: Bill Tait, Tyson Chambers & Chris Grant

E1: 1st Banks, 2nd Scotch College, 3rd UQBC, 4th St George
E2: 1st Friends School, 2nd UQBC (Wong), 3rd Caulfield Grammar (Dallwitz), 4th Coomera, 5th Caulfield Grammar (Allen)

R1: 1st UQBC (Fotinos), 2nd UQBC (Wong), 3rd Coomera (Voysey)
R2: 1st Scotch (Lipsut), 2nd Caulfield (von Dallwitz), 3rd St George (McCulloch)


Men's Under 19 Coxless Four

Times:
6:45.96
6:52.39
6:55.45
7:04.66
7:34.35

1st Banks Rowing Club (VIC) - Bow: Stephen Battaglia, 2: Shane Jackson, 3: Chris Bush, Str: Travis Chiuchiarelli, Cch: Richard Bartlett
2nd Prince Alfred College/Adelaide Rowing Club (SA) - Bow: Owen Girardi (ARC), 2: James Admiraal (PAC), 3: Alastair Murray (PAC), Str: Lewis Roberts-Wakeham (PAC), Cchs: Zoltan Shepherd & Daren Potts
3rd Scotch College (VIC) - Bow: Joshua Booth, 2: John Syme, 3: Peter Cooper, Str: Stuart Alexander, Cch: Jeff Watt
4th Townsville & JCU/Cathedral (QLD) - Bow: Shannon Willis (TCS), 2: Ben Armstrong (TCS), 3: Robert Skeat (TJCU), Str: Scott Veitch (TJCU), Cch: Chic
Graham
5th St George Rowing Club (NSW) - Bow: Karl Finnerty, 2: Christopher Stone, 3: Sebastien McCulloch, Str: Jordan McCulloch, Cch: Ron Batt


Men's Under 19 Coxed Four

Times:
6:45.21
6:49.86
6:55.52
7:04.71

1st Launceston Church Grammar School (TAS) - Bow: Thomas Wilson, 2: William Archer, 3: Hamish Dowling, Str: Jack Hewitt, Cox: Ben Cook, Cch: John Hewitt
2nd Xavier College (VIC) - Bow: Sebastian Wilton, 2: Daniel Selir, 3: Philip
Henderson, Str: Daniel Sweeney, Cox: Jonathan Banting, Cch: David Doyle
3rd University of Queensland Boat Club (QLD)/Brighton Grammar School (VIC) - Bow: Chris Camphin (UQBC), 2: Chris Fotinos (UQBC), 3: Andrew Lewandowski (UQBC), Str: Jonathan Wong (UQBC), Cox: Ryan Mitchell (BGS)
4th Canberra Grammar School (ACT) - Bow: Benjamin Wise, 2: Bradley Carron-Arthur, 3: Richard Greig, Str: Nicholas Barnier, Cox: Robert Winkworth, Cchs: Tim Harrison & Jaime Fernandez

E1: 1st Xavier (Sweeney), 2nd UQBC/BGS (Wong), 3rd TJCU/Cathedral (Veitch), 4th Launceston (Archer)
E2: 1st Launceston (Hewitt), 2nd Banks (Chiuchiarelli), 3rd Canberra Gram (Barnier), 4th Caulfield (Adams), 5th Kinross (Sheldrake)

R1: 1st Banks (Chiuchiarelli), 2nd Caulfield (Adams), 3rd TJCU/Cathedral (Veitch)
R2: 1st UQBC/BGS (Wong), 2nd Canberra Gram (Barnier), 3rd Kinross (Sheldrake)


Men's Under 19 Eight

Times:
6:05.04
6:07.87
6:14.35
6:16.43
6:19.04
6:24.78

1st Xavier College (VIC) - Bow: Jack Franklyn, 2: Jonathan Earley, 3: Stephen
Romanin, 4: Jack Davies, 5: Sebastian Wilton, 6: Daniel Selir, 7: Philip Henderson, Str: Daniel Sweeney, Cox: Jonathan Banting, Cch: David Doyle
2nd Scotch College (VIC) - Bow: Simon Brown, 2: Martin Lipshut, 3: Joshua Booth, 4: John Syme, 5: Peter Cooper, 6: Stuart Alexander, 7: Lincoln Phillips, Str: Lachlan McKenzie, Cox: Tom Browne, Cch: Jeff Watt
3rd Scotch College (VIC) - Bow: Karl Buchhorn, 2: Matthew Lloyd, 3: Thomas Sutterby, 4: Michael Haines, 5: Alistair Mealin, 6: James Sparkman, 7: Thomas Simpson, Str: Robert Sartain, Cox: Charles Houghton, Cch: Tom Woodruff
4th The Friends School (TAS) - Bow: Sam Gurner, 2: Evan Woodcock, 3: Edward Kay, 4: Alistair Stanny, 5: David Kennedy, 6: Jarrad Robertson, 7: John Galligan, Str: David Climie, Cox: Giles Harvey, Cch: George Roberts
5th Launceston Church Grammar School (TAS) - Bow: Robert Whitmore, 2: Thomas Rostron, 3: Nicholas Schmidt, 4: Samuel Archer, 5: William Archer, 6: Thomas Wilson, 7: Hamish Dowling, Str: Jack Hewitt, Cox: Ben Cook, Cch: John Hewitt
6th Prince Alfred College (SA) - Bow: Jase Schell, 2: James Venning, 3: Justin Trinne, 4: Marcus Butler, 5: Alfred Carlson, 6: Lewis Roberts-Wakeham, 7: James Admiraal, Str: Alastair Murray, Cox: William Turner, Cch: Scot Tyndall

E1: 1st Xavier (Sweeney), 2nd Prince Alfred, 3rd Caulfield, 4th Scotch Adelaide
E2: 1st Scotch Melbourne (McKenzie), 2nd Launceston, 3rd Scotch Melbourne (Sartain), 4th Friends, 5th Xavier (Willis)

R1: 1st Launceston, 2nd Friends, 3rd Caulfield
R2: 1st Scotch Melbourne (Sartain), 2nd Prince Alfred, 3rd Xavier (Willis), 4th Scotch Adelaide


Men's Under 17 Scull

Times:
7:49.11
7:58.00
8:03.95
8:17.02
8:21.32
8:33.44

1st Rockhampton Grammar School (QLD) - Ben Morley, Cch: Alan Bromiley
2nd Renmark Rowing Club (SA) - Sam Gallard, Cch: Joshua Whitwell
3rd Bunbury Rowing Club (WA) - David Prosser, Cchs: Jamie Jones & John Seroka
4th Tamar Rowing Club (TAS) - Matthew Duncan
5th Centenary Rowing Club (QLD) - Richard White, Cch: Michael Opstelten
6th Endeavour Rowing Club (NSW) - Craig Adlam

E1: 1st Tamar (Duncan), 2nd Manning River (Steedman), 3rd Newcastle Grammar (Shafren), 4th Huon (Matthews), 5th Manning River (Nicholson)
E2: 1st Renmark (Gallard), 2nd Capital Lakes (Waldren), 3rd Cathedral (Wooley), 4th Buckingham (Volker), 5th Melbourne High (Baragwanath)
E3: 1st Rockhampton Grammar (Morley), 2nd Bunbury (Prosser), 3rd Centenary (White), 4th Freemantle (Everett), 5th Banks (Trayanovski), 6th Kinross Wolaroi (Bennett)
E4: 1st Endeavour (Adlam), 2nd Xavier (McNamara), 3rd Freemantle (Bristow), 4th Freemantle (Greenway), 5th Essendon (Cogdell), 6th Adelaide (Jackson)

R1: 1st Manning River (Steedman), 2nd Fremantle (Everett), 3rd Essendon (Cogdell)
R2: 1st Centenary (White), 2nd Capital Lakes (Waldren), 3rd Manning River (Nicholson)
R3: 1st Bunbury (Prosser), 2nd Fremantle (Bristow), 3rd Huon (Matthews), 4th Kinross (Bennett), 5th Melbourne High (Baragwanath)
R4: 1st Xavier (McNamara), 2nd Banks (Trayanovski), 3rd Newcastle (Shafren), 4th Adelaide (Jackson), 5th Buckingham (Volker)

SF1: 1st Rockhampton (Morley), 2nd Tamar (Duncan), 3rd Centenary (White), 4th Fremantle (Bristow), 5th Xavier (McNamara), 6th Fremantle (Everett)
SF2: 1st Renmark (Gallard), 2nd Bunbury (Prosser), 3rd Endeavour (Adlam), 4th Capital lakes (Waldren), 5th Manning River (Steedman), 6th Banks (Trayanovski)


Men's Under 17 Double Scull

Times:
7:00.98
7:09.02
7:14.90
7:22.59
7:25.22
7:30.55

1st Rockhampton Grammar School (QLD) - Bow: Lachlan James, Str: Ben Morley, Cch: Alan Bromiley
2nd Swan River Rowing Club/Bunbury Rowing Club (WA) - Bow: Harley Mooney (SRRC), Str: David Prosser (BRC), Cch: Sean Leyland
3rd Tamar Rowing Club (TAS) - Bow: Michael Sweet, Str: Matthew Duncan
4th Centenary Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Nino Valmadre, Str: Richard White, Cch: Michael Opstelten & Cameron Stephenson
5th Banks Rowing Club/Nagambie Rowing Club (VIC) - Bow: Daniel Trayanovski (BANKS), Str: Will Day (NRC), Cch: Colin Rawson
6th Xavier College (VIC) - Bow: Darcy Frawley, Str: Michael McNamara, Cch: Peter Fear

E1: 1st Rockhampton Gram, 2nd Swan River, 3rd Centenary, 4th Huon/North Esk, 5th Tamar (McDermott), 6th Xavier (Hiscock)
E2: 1st Tamar (Duncan), 2nd Banks, 3rd Fremantle (Winlo), 4th Fremantle (DeVries), 5th Fremantle (Bristow), 6th Tamar (Hendley)
E3: 1st Renmark/Adelaide, 2nd Manning River, 3rd Fremantle (Lagesse), 4th Xavier (McNamara), 5th Newcastle Gram/Endeavour, 6th CAC/Canberra

R1: 1st Fremantle (Winlo), 2nd Xavier (McNamara), 3rd Centenary (White), 4th Tamar (McDermott), 5th Tamar (Hendey), 6th CAC/Coomera (McAuley)
R2: 1st Newcastle/Endeavour (Shafren), 2nd Fremantle (DeVries), 3rd Huon/North Esk (Matthews), 4th Fremantle (Lagasse), 5th Fremantle/Bunbury (Bristow)


Men's Under 17 Coxed Quad Scull

Times:
7:08.68
7:12.74
7:15.74
7:22.22
7:26.12
7:44.46

1st The Cathedral School (QLD) - Bow: Paul Mahlouzardes, 2: Jordan Ryter, 3: Julian Musumeci, Str: Daniel Wooley, Cox: Simon Melberzs, Cch: Chic Graham
2nd Swan River Rowing Club/Bunbury Rowing Club/Fremantle Rowing Club/West Australian Rowing Club (WA) - Bow: David Maurogiovanni (SRRC), 2: Caine Bristow (FRC), 3: Harley Mooney (SRRC), Str: David Prosser (BRC), Cox: Benjamin Depiazzi (WARC), Cchs: Jamie Jones & Sean Leyland
3rd Newcastle Grammar School (NSW) - Bow: Riley Lewis, 2: Edward McMahon, 3: Jonathan Hiley, Str: James Shafren, Cox: Benjamin Chapman, Cch: Gavin Ellis
4th Fremantle Rowing Club (WA) - Bow: Luke DeVries, 2: Jean-Michel Lagesse, 3: Callum Winlo, Str: Justin Greenway, Cox: Hannah Sutton, Cch: Damien Flynn
5th Scotch College (VIC) - Bow: Jonny O'Brien, 2: Hamish McKenzie, 3: Harry
Borthwick, Str: Nicholas Watson, Cox: Cambell Ferguson, Cch: Simon Morrison
6th Xavier College (VIC) - Bow: Edward O'Bryan, 2: Nathaniel Hiscock, 3: Darcy Frawley, Str: Michael McNamara, Cox: Benjamin Burger, Cch: Peter Fear

E1: 1st Freemantle, 2nd Scotch College (Watson), 3rd Tamar, 4th Melbourne High, 5th Kinross Wolaroi (Fenton), 6th Kinross Wolaroi (Garlick)
E2: 1st Cathedral School, 2nd Swans/Bunbury/Freemantle/Westies, 3rd Newcastle Grammar, 4th Xavier, 5th Scotch College (Jackson)

R1: 1st Swans/Bunbury/Freemantle/Westies (Watts), 2nd Xavier (McNamara), 3rd Tamar (McDermott), 4th Kinross (Fenton)
R2: 1st Newcastle (Shafren), 2nd Scotch (Watson), 3rd Melbourne High (McCurdy), 4th Kinross (Garlick), 5th Scotch (Jackson)


Schoolboy Scull

Times:
7:20.15
7:23.47
7:23.96
7:35.70
7:38.47
7:42.29

7:32.05
7:40.95
7:46.03
7:47.51
7:58.03
8:00.29

7:47.56
7:51.84
7:55.00
7:55.05
7:58.74
8:04.67

7:51.55
7:55.30
7:59.95
8:05.56
8:13.71
8:19.72

8:01.91
8:14.43
8:15.34
8:21.02
8:25.09
8:31.72

8:32.77
8:47.55
8:51.54
9:01.12

1st St Brendan Shaw College (TAS) - Taylor Wilczynski, Cch: Robert Williams
2nd Narrabundah College (ACT) - Zac Cleaver, Cchs: Gordon Marcks & Regan Sanders
3rd Prince Alfred College (SA) - Liam Ball, Cch: Daren Potts
4th Nepean Rowing Club (NSW) - Jason Waddell, Cchs: Lindsay Callaghan & Neil Holmes
5th Tatachilla College (SA) - Liam Gotley, Cch: Zolton Shepherd
6th Bunbury Cathedral Grammar (WA) - James Clarke, Cchs: Jamie Jones & John Seroka

Final 2
1st Launceston College (TAS) - Nicholas Hamilton, Cch: Alan Kitto
2nd Grafton Rowing Club (NSW) - Brenton Ford, Cch: Kenneth Maughan
3rd Grafton High School (NSW) - Lewis Hemphill, Cch: Colin Lang
4th Drummoyne Rowing Club (NSW) - Ben Selke
5th Centenary Rowing Club (QLD) - Christopher Cheetham, Cch: Michael Opstelton
6th C.B.C. Fremantle (WA) - Lochran Huck, Cch: Damien Flynn

Final 3
1st Nepean Rowing Club (NSW) - Alexander Sutton, Cchs: Lindsay Callaghan & Neil Holmes
2nd Don College (TAS) - Alexander Williams, Cch: Robert Williams
3rd Kinross Wolaroi School (NSW) - Botjan Kosarac, Cchs: Joseph Donnelly & Crina Dihel
4th Strathmore Secondary College - James Ferrie, Cchs: Jeff Walker & Robert Wapling
5th Sacred Heart College (SA) - Max Tonkin, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd
6th Centenary Rowing Club (QLD) - Richard White, Cch: Nichael Opstelten

Final 4
1st Dickson College (ACT) - Riley Owen, CCh: David Butt
2nd Marist College Canberra (ACT) - Henry Waldren, Cch: David Butt
3rd St Johns Belair - Shannon Curtis, Cch: Dennis Stollery
4th Footscray City Rowing Club (VIC) - Max Valentine-van Dijk, Cchs: Alan Haynes & Tony Lawless
5th Renmark High School (SA) - Tom Sullivan, Cch: Joshua Whitwell
6th Rockhampton Grammar School (QLD) - Sam Dutney, Cch: Alan Bromiley

Final 5
1st C.B.C. Fremantle (WA) - Caine Bristow, Cch: Damien Flynn
2nd Mercedes College - Daniel Marryat, Cch: Phil Blessing
3rd C.B.C. Fremantle (WA) - Jean-Michael Lagesse, Cch: Damien Flynn
4th The Cathedral School (NSW) - Julian Musumeci, Cch: Chic Graham
5th Coomera Watersports Club (QLD) - Damien Voysey, Cch: Grant Pforr
6th Banks Rowing Club (VIC) - Daniel Trayanovski, Cch: Colin Rawson

Final 6
1st Melbourne High School (VIC) - Jack Fotheringham
2nd St Ignatius College (NSW) - Daniel Jackson, Cch: John Curtis
3rd Kinross Wolaroi School (NSW) - David Schwebel, Cch: Joseph Donnelly
4th Melbourne High School (VIC) - Floyd Baragwanath

SF1: 1st Narrabundah, 2nd Nepean, 3rd Drummoyne, 4th Grafton, 5th Strathmore, 6th Sacred Heart
SF2: 1st St Brendan Shaw, 2nd Prince Alfred, 3rd Launceston, 4th Grafton, 5th Nepean, 6th Kinross
SF3: 1st Tatachilla, 2nd Bunbury, 3rd Centenary, 4th CBC, 5th Don, 6th Centenary
SF4: 1st Marist, 2nd Footscray, 3rd Mercedes, 4th Banks, 5th Coomera, 6th St Ignatius
SF5: 1st St Johns Belair, 2nd Rockhampton, 3rd Cathedral, 4th CBC Freemantle, 5th Kinross
SF6: 1st Dickson, 2nd Renmark High, 3rd CBC Fremantle, 4th Coomera, 5th Melbourne High, 6th Melbourne High


Schoolboy Coxed Quad Scull

Times:
6:42.49
6:45.89
6:48.27
6:48.80
6:52.36
6:58.55

NTT
NTT
NTT
NTT
NTT
NTT

7:08.79
7:26.34
7:27.09
7:32.74

1st Rockhampton Grammar School (QLD) - Bow: Stuart Bentley, 2: Lachlan James, 3: Ben Morley, Str: Sasha Belonogoff, Cox: Michelle Chapman, Cch: Alan Bromiley
2nd Radford College (ACT) - Bow: Jared Priestley, 2: Toby Bradshaw, 3: Tom Cotterill, Str: Oliver Chiswell, Cox: Emily Gleeson, Coach: David
Bagnall
3rd Canberra Grammar School (ACT) - Bow: Alex Thorman, 2: Mark Tamsitt, 3: Anthony Tridgell, Str: Jeremy Smith-Roberts, Cox: Hugo Ford, Cchs: Jason
Cain & Ross Ford
4th Melbourne High School (VIC) - Bow: Mark Ham, 2: Nathan Waters, 3: Brad Spaulding, Str: Kane Van Oorschot Cox: Victor Liew, Cchs: Paul McGann & James Guthrie
5th Launceston Church Grammar School (TAS) - Bow: Thomas Wilson, 2: William Archer, 3: Hamish Dowling, Str: Jack Hewitt, Cox: Ben Cook, Cch: John Hewitt
6th Gippsland Grammar School (VIC) - Bow: Dan Candy, 2: Craig Battams, 3: James Dyer, Str: Jordon Smith, Cox: Jane Fay, Cch: Frank Stone

Final 2
1st The Cathedral School (NSW) - Bow: Paul Mahlouzardes, 2: Jordan Ryter, 3: Jordan Depledge-Smith, Str: Daniel Wooley, Cox: Simon Melberzs, Cch: Chic Graham
2nd Scotch College (VIC) - Bow: James Sparkman, 2: Alistair Mealin, 3: Thomas Sutterby, Str: Thomas Simpson, Cox: Charles Houghton, Cch: Tom Woodruff
3rd Scotch College (VIC) - Bow: Karl Buchhorn, 2: Matthew Lloyd, 3: Robert Sartain, Str: Michael Haines, Cox: Fraser Christie, Cch: Tom Woodruff
4th Newcastle Grammar School (NSW) - Bow: Liam Williamsz, 2: Liam Brown, 3: Nicholas Barnes, Str: Jack Lowe, Cox: Reuben Swain, Cch: Gordon Cameron
5th Launceston Church Grammar School (TAS) - Bow: Robert Whitmore, 2: Thomas Rostron, 3: Nicholas Schmidt, Str: Samuel Archer, Cox: Elizabeth Griffin, Cch: John Hewitt
6th Melbourne High School (VIC) - Bow: Philip Erm, 2: Christopher Bellhouse, 3: Christopher Morton, Str: Laurie Walker, Cox: Mac Wright, Cchs: Paul McGann & James Guthrie

Final 3
1st C.B.C. Fremantle (WA) - Bow: Timothy Everett, 2: Jacob Whiteford, 3: Caine Bristow, Str: Lochran Huck, Cox: Hannah Sutton, Cch: Damien Flynn
2nd Sydney Boys High School (NSW) - Bow: Andrew Leung, 2: Brynley Pfull, 3: Harrison Reid, Str: Robert Chen, Cox: Gareth Deakon, Cch: Oliver Wilson
3rd Melbourne High School (VIC) - Bow: Will Gort, 2: Tom Bulmer, 3: Andrew Hisplop, Str: Daniel McCurdy, Cch: Peter Halliday
4th Sydney Boys High School (NSW) - Bow: Shahar Merom, 2: Harry Song, 3: Kevin Lee, Str: Aaron Shuttleworth, Cox: Patrick Desmond, Cch: Oliver Wilson

E1: 1st

SF1: 1st Rockhampton, 2nd Radford, 3rd Melbourne High, 4th Newcastle, 5th Cathedral, 6th Launceston
SF2: 1st Launceston, 2nd Canberra, 3rd Gippsland, 4th Scotch, 5th Melbourne High, 6th Scotch


Schoolboy Four

Times:
6:51.58
6:57.45
7:00.95
7:05.61
7:12.66
7:18.65

1st Ballarat Grammar School (VIC) - Bow: Hugh Bucknall, 2: Tristan Watts, 3: Mathew Freeman, Str: Kieren Paton, Cox: Nathan Baddeley, Cch: Bradd Denham
2nd St Patrick's College (VIC) - Bow: Matthew Gillett, 2: Daniel Ross-Smith, 3: Michael Treppo, Str: Tom Kavanagh, Cox: Sam Morrissey, Cch: Terry Austin
3rd Christ Church Grammar School (QLD) - Bow: Peter Adam, 2: Alex Payne, 3: George Ogilve, Str: Tavis Harling, Cox: Michael Gillon, Cchs: Stephen Saunders & Simon Cox
4th Canberra Grammar School (ACT) - Bow: Benjamin Wise, 2: Bradley Carron-Arthur, 3: Richard Greig, Str: Nicholas Barnier, Cox: Robert Winkworth, Cchs: Jason Cain & Struan Robertson
5th Kinross Wolaroi School (NSW) - Bow: Thomas Ferguson, 2: Richard Houston, 3: Jason Conn, Str: Nicholas Sheldrake, Cox: Angus Rogers, Cchs: Joseph Donnelly & Richard Roach
6th St Patrick's College (VIC) - Bow: Richard Wilson, 2: Nathan Edgar, 3: Sam Howard, Str: Andrew McNiece, Cox: Ash Haase, Cchs: Ashley Collins,
Michael Bennett & Christopher Bourke


Schoolboy Under 17 Eight

Times:
6:29.90
6:40.71
6:43.59
6:48.51
6:55.20
7:01.20

6:44.70
6:52.74
6:56.79

1st The Kings School (NSW) - Bow: Hugh Miller, 2: Kit Cunningham-Reid, 3: Scott Hubbard, 4: Charles Boyce, 5: Henry Cranney, 6: Lachlan Girling-Butler, 7: Jim Head, Str: Toby Crouch, Cox: Simon Kensi
2nd Scotch College (VIC) - Bow: Jonny O'Brien, 2: Nicholas Watson, 3: Hamish McKenzie, 4: Angus Hamilton, 5: Harry Borthwick, 6: Dane Buchhorn, 7: Nicholas Jarman, Str: Romy Jackson, Cox: Cambell Ferguson, Cch: Simon Morrison
3rd St Kevin's College (VIC) - Bow: James Hoogenbosch, 2: Sean-Paul Lake, 3: Nicholas Saflekos, 4: Jack Ryan, 5: Jack De Guingand, 6: Shea Wilding, 7: Alexander White, Str: Red Matthews, Cox: William Dowd, Cch: Steve Rowley
4th Xavier College (VIC) - Bow: Peter Worsnop, 2: Nicholas Meehan, 3: Alexander Mudge, 4: Edward O'Bryan, 5: Darcy Frawley, 6: Dominic Walker, 7: Nathaniel Hiscock, Str: Michael McNamara, Cox: Benjamin Burger, Cch: Peter Fear
5th Kinross Wolaroi School (NSW) - Bow: Robert Bennett, 2: Ryan Garlick, 3: Michael Nagy, 4: Michael Pickford, 5: Thomas Fenton, 6: Declan Michell, 7: Tom Borowski, Str: John Colgan, Cox: Alistair Fleming, Cchs: Joseph Donnelly & Richard Roach
6th Carey Grammar School (VIC) - Bow: Lachlan Evans, 2: Jack O'Toole-Johnston, 3: Chris Doerre, 4: Pat Arundell, 5: Lewis Fotheringham, 6: Ed
Hamley, 7: Tim McKay, Str: Sam Fisher, Cox: Andrew De Morton, Cchs: James Wagner & Craig Adrians

Final 2
1st Caulfield Grammar School (VIC) - Bow: Bill Berry, 2: Mark Bruynen, 3: Stephen Castle, 4: Samweil Ramey, 5: Tom Shannon, 6: Taylor Duryea, 7: Asher Davis, Str: Nicholas Filshie, Cox: Jared Speirs, Cchs: David Fraumano & Christopher Riddell
2nd Wesley College (VIC) - Bow: Nicholas Taylor, 2: David Hausler, 3: Anth Nenna, 4: Jesse Cardamone, 5: Owen Symington, 6: Benjamin Fisher, 7: Will Currie, Str: Andrew Thompson, Cox: Elliot Munn, Cchs: Andrew Kenneally & Jason Nevins
3rd Melbourne Grammar School (VIC) - Bow: William Cuningham, 2: Edward Buchanan, 3: Matthew Ridgeway, 4: Jo Jo Gauci-Seddon, 5: Nicholas de Steiger, 6: Stephen Blakeney, 7: James Daniell, Str: Freddie Grimwade, Cox: Perry Singleton, Cchs: David Aitken & Dan Church


Schoolboy Eight

Times:
6:22.81
6:22.87
6:24.31
6:27.51
6:35.66
6:39.40

6:26.79
6:27.85
6:31.04
6:33.24
6:34.92
6:35.04

6:28.48
6:37.39
6:39.48
6:41.03
6:43.91
6:51.63
6:56.19

6:42.43
6:44.84
6:46.82
7:01.36
7:05.17

 1st The Shore School (NSW) - Bow: Andrew Gower, 2: Jack Denning, 3: Ryan Edwards, 4: Ryan Barraclough, 5: Gordon Whitehead, 6: Henry Little, 7: Thomas Mathers, Str: Toby Ledgerwood, Cox: Alex Nunn, Cch: David Jennings
2nd The Kings School (NSW) - Bow: Tim Harley, 2: Andrew Firkins, 3: James Ferris, 4: Charles Bligh, 5: Tom Green, 6: Aleksander Berzins, 7: Will Gilbert, Str: Hugh Cranney, Cox: Jack White, Cch: Andrew Randell
3rd Newington College (NSW) - Bow: Matthew Stanway, 2: Nicholas Wiadrowski, 3: Jack Healy, 4: Karl Schmidt, 5: Scott Woodward, 6: Alex Treloar, 7: Bede Clarke, Str: Kurt Spencer, Cox: Sam Bird, Cchs: Simon Pennington & Rob Walker
4th Scotch College (VIC) - Bow: Simon Brown, 2: Martin Lipshut, 3: Joshua Booth, 4: John Syme, 5: Peter Cooper, 6: Stuart Alexander, 7: Lincoln Phillips, Str: Lachlan McKenzie, Cox: Tom Browne, Cch: Jeff Watt
5th Melbourne Grammar School (VIC) - Bow: Will Davidson, 2: Simon Allen, 3: Freddie Carlstrom, 4: Nick Turner, 5: Anton Grimus, 6: Rohan Barraclough,
7: Adam Jago, Str: Josh Hooper, Cox: Mitchell Perkins, Cch: Nick Lloyd
6th St Joseph's College (NSW) - Bow: Michael Eather, 2: John Boardman, 3: Spencer Turrin, 4: Tristan O'Hara, 5: Dylan Evans, 6: Matthew Vaughan, 7: Michael Dwyer, Str: Oliver Gresham, Cox: Edward Clarke, Cch: Damien Mitchelmore &Stephen Handley

Final 2
1st Carey Grammar School (VIC) - Bow: James Chesterfield, 2: Oliver Smith, 3: Nicholas Hamley, 4: Dominic McKay, 5: Shane Jackson, 6: Stephen Battaglia, 7: Chris Bush, Str: Travis Chiuchiarelli, Cox: Simon Bramwell, Cch: Richard Bartlett
2nd Geelong Grammar School (VIC) - Bow: Sam Studd, 2: Marcus Chernov, 3: Gordon Peardon, 4: Falco Richardt, 5: Karl Kasih, 6: Angus Macdonald, 7: Alastair Austin, Str: Matthew Walsh, Cox: Alex Downie, Cchs: Stewart Edge & Geoff Hunter
3rd St Peters College (SA) - Bow: Hamish Macdonald, 2: George Tolley, 3: Sam Arnold, 4: Timothy Cooper, 5: Tom Legoe, 6: James Graham, 7: David Spottiswood, Str: Samuel Heath, Cox: Charles Bruce, Cchs: David Bishop & Tony Harland
4th Christ Church Grammar School (QLD) - Bow: Nathan Froese, 2: Alexander Price, 3: Tavis Harling, 4: Felix Felix, 5: Alex Trumble, 6: Breffney O'Shea, 7: Aldin Main, Str: Hammish Rose, Cox: Sam Moyle, Cch: Simon Cox
5th Brighton Grammar School (VIC) - Bow: Jack Baenziger, 2: Andrew Lynch, 3: Michael Janssen, 4: Fraser Ambrose, 5: Shannon Cox, 6: James Carlile, 7: Joshua Donnellan, Str: Daniel Brighthope, Cox: Alexander Jackson, Cchs: Simon Gadsden & David Pincus
6th Pembroke School (SA) - Bow: Dale Wakeham, 2: Henry Kurtze, 3: James Kingham, 4: Angus Mills, 5: Luke Stoeckel, 6: Will Madsen, 7: Nick Peacock, Str: Matthew Ball, Cox: Harriet Flavel, Cchs: Tom Game & Roger Moore

Final 3
1st Xavier College (VIC) - Bow: Jack Franklyn, 2: Jonathan Earley, 3: Stephen
Romanin, 4: Jack Davies, 5: Sebastian Wilton, 6: Daniel Selir, 7: Philip Henderson, Str: Daniel Sweeney, Cox: Jonathan Banting, Cch: David Doyle
2nd St Kevin's College (VIC) - Bow: Stefano Colombo, 2: Andrew Hibbert, 3: Matthew Barrie, 4: Alexander Fleming, 5: David McFarlane, 6: Alexander McBride, 7: Christopher Gatto, Str: Glen Chivers, Cox: Marcus Cricenti, Cch: Tom Courtney
3rd Caulfield Grammar School (VIC) - Bow: Dylan Tobias, 2: Anthony Castle, 3: Tristan Adams, 4: Zachary Smith, 5: Mathew Kriek, 6: Felix Von Dallwitz, 7: Evan Atkins, Str: Robby Allen, Cox: Chris Grant, Cchs: Bill Tait &Tyson Chambers
4th The Friends School (TAS) - Bow: Sam Gurner, 2: Evan Woodcock, 3: Edward Kay, 4: Alistair Stanny, 5: David Kennedy, 6: Jarrad Robertson,
7: John Galligan, Str: David Climie, Cox: Giles Harvey, Cch: George Roberts
5th Prince Alfred College (SA) - Bow: Jase Schell, 2: James Venning, 3: Justin Trinne, 4: Lewis Roberts-Wakeham, 5: Alfred Carlson, 6: Justin Trinne, 7: James Admiraal, Str: Alastair Murray, Cox: William Turner, Cch: Scot Tyndall
6th Haileybury College (VIC) - Bow: Austen Ramage, 2: Will Gordon-Manley, 3: Andrew Rezek, 4: Daniel Utting, 5: John Aldred, 6: Patrick Van Orsouw, 7: Tyrone Vickery, Str: Jai Burgess-McIntosh, Cox: Edward Nicolette, Cch: Mark Doyle
7th Sydney Boys High School (NSW) - Bow: Thomas Hurrell, 2: David Kim, 3: Mitchell Kelly, 4: David Vien, 5: Daniel O'Keefe, 6: Anton Komarov, 7: Andrew Pham, Str: Ty Linegar, Cox: Andrew Huang, Cch: Mark Prater

Final 4
1st Scotch College - Adelaide (SA) - Bow: Timothy Halliday, 2: Ty Kaden, 3: Samuel Oughton, 4: Alexander Menz, 5: Lachlan Giles, 6: Andrew Camens,
7: Angus Twopeny, Str: Joseph Giorgio, Cox: Lachlan Gilmore, Cchs: John Absolon, James Seppelt & Christopher Polyichanin
2nd Wesley College (VIC) - Bow: James Gottschalk, 2: Jason Brenker, 3: Lloyd Knight, 4: Christopher Murphy, 5: James Kelly, 6: Charlie Thorpe, 7: James Bickford, Str: Julian Millar, Cox: Adam Wright, Cchs: Julian Whitehead & Anthony Johnson
3rd Xavier College (VIC) - Bow: Michael Roberts, 2: Marcus Lombard, 3: Thomas O'Dwyer, 4: Richard Williams, 5: Michael Calvi, 6: Ben Condon, 7: Joshua Rawling, Str: Peter Willis, Cox: Declan Treacey, Cch: Josh Sadler
4th Caulfield Grammar School (VIC) - Bow: Joel Tomaino, 2: Tom Dureau, 3: Brodie Weightman, 4: Tom Paul, 5: Will Morley, 6: Drew Thompson, 7: Ryan Lewis, Str: Andrew O'Keefe, Cox: Tim Conner, Cch: Peter Kupcis
5th Carey Grammar School (VIC) - Bow: William Rhodes, 2: Paul Gao, 3: Nichloas Mason-Smith, 4: Wesley McLaren, 5: Paul Mercoulia, 6: Joshua Arrowsmith, 7: Matthew Fernon, Str: Harry Jamieson, Cox: Charlotte Courtenay, Cchs: Alexandra Clark & Toby Lawrence

E1: 1st

SF1: 1st Newington, 2nd Shore, 3rd Carey, 4th Brighton, 5th St Kevins, 6th Prince Alred, 7th Haileybury
SF2: 1st Scotch Melbourne, 2nd St Josephs, 3rd St Peters, 4th Christ Church, 5th Friends, 6th Caulfield
SF3: 1st Kings, 2nd Melbourne Gram, 3rd Geelong Gram, 4th Pembroke, 5th Xavier, 5th Sydney Boys


Women's Under 23 Scull

Times:
Final 1
7:33.08
7:36.50
7:38.51
7:40.56
7:43.00
7:53.33

Final 2
8:03.81
8:07.53
8:09.10
8:13.20
8:20.09
8:23.19

Final 3
8:21.69
8:26.46
8:48.81

Final 1
1st Banks Rowing Club (VIC)
- Lisa Sznatsznajder, Cch: Brenton Terrell
2nd Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (NSW) - Renee Kirby, Cchs: Alan Bennett & Phillip Bourguignon
3rd Huon Rowing Club (TAS) - Charlotte Walters, Cchs: Alan Bennett & Phillip Bourguignon
4th Tweed Heads Rowing Club (QLD) - Martina Smidt, Cch: Lincoln Handley
5th University of Queensland Boat Club (QLD) - Kimberley Brown, Cch: Tim Conrad
6th Shoalhaven Rowing Club (QLD) - Peta Eddington, Cch: Joe Rodrigues

Final 2
1st Pymble Ladies College (NSW) - Chloe O'Regan, Cchs: Alan Bennett & Phillip Bourguignon
2nd Melbourne Rowing Club (VIC) - Sarah Hawe
3rd University of Queensland Boat Club (QLD) - Alison Scobbie, Cch: Tim Conrad
4th University of Queensland Boat Club (QLD) - Kate Beasley, Cchs: Alan Bennett & Phil Bourguignon
5th St George Rowing Club (NSW) - Kate Darke, Cch: Ron Batt
6th Canberra Rowing Club (ACT) - Lauren Burraston

Final 3
1st Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (QLD) - Kat Murray, Cchs: Liz Ralston & Peter Howard
2nd Toowong Rowing Club (QLD) - Geneveive Gray, Cch: David Cupit
3rd Sale Rowing Club (VIC) - Bethan Thomas, Cch: Frank Stone

E1: 1st Brown, 2nd Hawe, 3rd Kirby, 4th Darke, 5th Mann
E2: 1st Szatsznajder, 2nd O'Regan, 3rd Scobbie, 4th Burraston, 5th Murray
E3: 1st Withers, 2nd Eddington, 3rd Smidt, 4th Beasley, 5th Gray, 6th Thomas
SF1: 1st UQBC (Brown), 2nd Shoalhaven (Eddington), 3rd Tweed Heads (Smidt), 4th PLC (O'Regan), 5th UQBC (Scobbie), 6th St George (Darke)
SF2: 1st Banks (Szatsznajder), 2nd Huon (Walters), 3rd SUBC (Kirby), 4th Melbourne (Hawe), 5th UQBC (Beasley), 6th Canberra (Burraston)


Women's Under 23 Double Scull

Times:
7:40.73
7:42.77
7:44.80
7:49.34
8:01.04
8:04.65

1st Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (NSW) - Bow: Charlotte Walters, Str: Renee Kirby (SUWRC), Cchs: Alan Bennett & Phillip Bourguignon
2nd Banks Rowing Club/Melbourne Rowing Club (VIC) - Bow: Sarah Hawe (MRC), Stroke: Lisa Szatsznajder (BANKS), Cch: Brenton Terrell
3rd University of Queensland Boat Club/Tweed Heads Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Martina Smidt (THRC), Str: Kimberley Brown (UQBC), Cchs: Tim Conrad & Lincoln Handley
4th Adelaide University Boat Club (SA) - Bow: Stephanie Monson, Str: Laura Osti, Cch: Andrew Butler
5th Capital Lakes Rowing Club (ACT)/Shoalhaven Rowing Club (NSW) - Bow: Peta Eddington (SHOAL), Str: Emma Cook (CLRC), Cch: Joe Rodrigues
6th Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Louise Raven, Str: Kat Murray, Cchs: Liz Ralston & Peter Howard

E1: 1st SUBC/Huon, 2nd AUBC, 3rd Pymble Ladies/UQBC, 4th UQBC/St George, 5th Canberra
E2: 1st Banks/Melbourne, 2nd UQBC/Tweed, 3rd Brisbane & GPS, 4th CLRC/Shoalhaven, 5th Commercial

R1: 1st UQBC/Tweed (Brown), 2nd CLRC/Shoalhaven (Cook), 3rd Pymble/UQBC (O'Regan), 4th Canberra (Winkworth)
R2: 1st AUBC (Osti), 2nd Brisbane (Murray), 3rd UQBC/St George (Scobbie), 4th Commercial (Allen)


Women's Under 23 Quad Scull

Times:
6:56.28
6:59.62
7:03.11
7:29.96
7:33.26

1st Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (NSW) - Bow: Kate Beasley (UQBC), 2: Chloe O'Regan (PYMB), 3: Charlotte Walters (HRC), Str: Renee Kirby (SUWRC), Cchs: Alan Bennett & Phillip Bourguignon
2nd Banks Rowing Clubs/Melbourne Rowing Club (VIC) - Bow: Carley McKay (BANKS), 2: Claire Szatsznajder (FGS), 3: Sarah Hawe (MRC), Str: Lisa Szatsznajder (BANKS), Cch: Brenton Terrell
3rd University of Queensland Boat Club (QLD)/St George Rowing Club (NSW)/Tweed Heads Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Kate Darke (STGEO), 2: Alison Scobbie (UQBC), 3: Martina Smidt (THRC), Str: Kimberley Brown (UQBC)
4th Huon Rowing Club/Tamar Rowing Clib (TAS) - Bow: Laura Morris (SBRC), 2: Nadia Gehrich (HRC), 3: Ailsa Tremayne (HRC), Str: Elizabeth French (TRC), Cch: Paul Newbon
5th Canberra Rowing Club/Black Mountain Rowing Club (ACT) - Bow: Jodie Groothoff (BMRC), 2: Zoe Hare (BMRC), 3: Lauren Burraston (CRC), Str: Clare Winkworth (CRC)


Women's Under 23 Pair

Times:
Final 1
7:36.47
7:36.88
7:42.41
7:44.10
7:51.84
7:53.53

Final 2
7:52.68
7:52.68
7:54.82
7:56.64
7:57.75
7:58.63

Final 3
8:05.73
8:10.66
8:15.27
8:18.46
8:24.89
8:36.69

Final 1
1st University of WA Boat Club (WA) - Bow: Libby Alderman, Str: Emily Rose, Cch: Jason Lane
2nd Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Sarah Eke, Str: Sascha Lahey, Cchs: Liz Ralston & Peter Howard
3rd University of WA Boat Club/ECU Perth (WA) - Bow: Georgia Baker, Str: Megan Bagworth, Cch: Jason Lane
4th Commercial Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Emma McCarthy, Str: Brynne Allen, Cch: Richard Paterson
5th Adelaide University Boat Club (SA) - Bow: Laura Osti, Str: Stephanie Monson, Cch: Andrew Butler
6th Melbourne University Boat Club (VIC) - Bow: Alison Crowe, Str: SylvieWithers, Cchs: Tim Dolphin & Cameron Muir

Final 2
1st ANA (WA)/Mercantile Rowing Club (VIC) - Bow: Jessie Toose, Str: Morag McCallum, Cchs: Peter Somerville & Jason Lane
2nd Mercantile Rowing Club/Banks Rowing Club (VIC) - Bow: Carley McKay, Str: Claire Szatsznajder, Cch: David Fraumano
3rd Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (NSW) - Bow: Lauren Sedgman, Str: Emma Costello, Cchs: Alan Bennett& Phillip Bourguignon
4th Toowong Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Emma Heron, Str: Rachael Gibson, Cch: David Cupit
5th Melbourne University Boat Club (VIC) - Bow: Georgina Harvey, Str: Jessie Smith, Cchs: Tim Dolphin & Cameron Muir
6th Banks Rowing Club (VIC) - Bow: Michelle Yann, Str: Lauren Battaglia, Cch: Brenton Terrell

Final 3
1st Melbourne University Boat Club (VIC) - Bow: Sophie Robson, Str: Jessie Foran, Cchs: Tim Dolphin & Cameron Muir
2nd Huon Rowing Club/Tamar Rowing Club (TAS) - Bow: Elizabeth French, Str: Alisa Tremayne
3rd Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (NSW) - Bow: Wilhelmina Robinson, Str: Lucy Marshall, Cchs: Alan Bennett & Phillip Bourguignon
4th Toowong Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Brittany Downes, Str: Elizabeth Clouston, Cch: David Cupit
5th Banks Rowing Club (VIC) - Bow: Nicole Bushett, Str: Alysha Batliwalla, Cch: Brenton Terrell
6th Mercantile Rowing Club (VIC) - Bow: Samantha Patterson, Str: Louise Parry, Cch: Peter Somerville

E1: 1st UWABC, 2nd Mercantile/Banks, 3rd AUBC, 4th Banks, 5th Mercantile, 6th Banks
E2: 1st UWABC/ECU, 2nd Commercial/Mosman, 3rd SUWBC, 4th Toowong, 5th SUWBC, 6th Toowong
E3: 1st Brisbane, 2nd ANA/Mercantile, 3rd MUBC (Withers), 4th MUBC (Smith), 5th Huon/Tamar, 6th MUBC (Foran)

No repechage

SF1: 1st UWABC, 2nd Commercial, 3rd MUBC (Withers), 4th Banks, 5th ANA/Mercantile, 6th SUBC
SF2: 1st UWBC/ECU Perth, 2nd Brisbane & GPS, 3rd AUBC, 4th Mercantile/Banks, 5th MUBC (Smith), 6th Toowong


Women's Under 23 Four

Times:
7:10.13
7:19.52
7:22.74
7:34.62
7:41.76
7:42.93

1st University of WA Boat Club/ECU Perth Rowing Club (WA) - Bow: Megan Bagworth (UWABC), 2: Georgia Baker (ECU), 3: Libby Alderman (UWABC), Str: Emily Rose (UWABC), Cch: Jason Lane
2nd Brisbane GPS Rowing Club (QLD)/Banks Rowing Club (VIC)/Mercantile Rowing Club (VIC) - Bow: Carley McKay (BANKS), 2: Claire Szatsznajder (MERC), 3: Sarah Eke (Bris GPS), Str: Sascha Lahey (Bris GPS), Cchs: David Fraumano & Peter Howard
3rd Sydney University Boat Club (NSW)/ Pymble Ladies (NSW)/ University of Queensland Boat Club (QLD)/ Huon Rowing Club (TAS) - Bow: Kate Beasley (UQBC), 2: Chloe O'Regan (PYMB), 3: Charlotte Walters (HRC), Str: Renee Kirby (SUWRC), Cchs: Alan Bennett & Phillip Bourguignon
4th Melbourne University Boat Club (VIC) - Bow: Georgina Harvey, 2: Jessie Smith, 3: Alison Crowe, Str: Sylvie Withers, Cchs: Tim Dolphin & Cameron Muir
5th Banks Rowing Club/Melbourne University Boat Club (VIC) - Bow: Nicole Bushett (BANKS), 2: Jessie Foran (MUBC), 3: Sophie Robson (MUBC), Str: Lauren Battaglia (BANKS)
6th Toowong Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Emma Herron, 2: Rachael Gibson, 3: Brittany Downes, Str: Elizabeth Clouston, Cch: David Cupit

E1: 1st UWABC/ECU Perth, 2nd SUWRC/Pymble/UQBC, 3rd MUBC, 4th SUWRC
E2: 1st GPS/Banks/Mercantile, 2nd Toowong, 3rd Banks/MUBC, 4th Mercantile/ANA

R: 1st SUWRC/UQBC/Pymble (Kirby), 2nd MUBC (Withers), 3rd Banks/MUBC (Battaglia), 4th Toowong (Clouston), 5th Mercantile/ANA (Parry), 6th SUWRC (Costello)


Women's Under 23 Eight

Times:
6:38.26
6:42.99
6:46.31
6:51.08
6:58.43

1st Melbourne University (VIC) - Bow: Georgina Harvey, 2: Jessie Foran, 3: Stephanie Madner, 4: Sylvie Withers, 5: Alison Crowe, 6: Jessie Smith, 7: Sophie Robson, Str: Phoebe Stanley, Cox: Nicole Hirst, Cchs: Tim Dolphin, James Petering & Cameron Muir
2nd Sydney University (NSW)/Uni of QLD (QLD) /Pymble (NSW) - Bow: Wilhelmina Robinson (SUWRC), 2: Lucy Marshall (SUWRC), 3: Lauren Sedgman (SUWRC), 4: Emma Costello (SUWRC), 5: Kate Beasley (UQBC), 6: Chloe O'Regan (PYMB), 7: Charlotte Walters (HRC), Str: Renee Kirby (SUWRC), Cox:
Georgia McCaughan (SUWRC), Cch: Alan Bennett & Phillip Bourguignon
3rd Toowong/Commercial/Bris GPS (QLD) - Bow: Emma Herron (TRC), 2: Alison Scobbie, 3: Sarah Eke (Bris GPS), 4: Sascha Lahey (Bris GPS), 5: Geneveive Gray (TRC), 6: Rachael Gibson (TRC), 7: Brittany Downes (TRC),
Str: Elizabeth Clouston (TRC), Cox: Jade O'Neill (TRC), Cch: David Cupit
4th Mercantile RC/Banks RC/Lauriston (VIC) - Bow: Carley McKay (BANKS), 2: Nicole Bushett (BANKS), 3: Alysha Batliwalla (BANKS), 4: Lauren Battaglia (BANKS), 5: Morag McCallum (ANA), 6: Jessie Toose (MERC), 7: Lousie Parry (MERC), Str: Samantha Patterson (MERC), Cox: Rachel Miller (SCS)
5th Melbourne University (VIC) - Bow: Sarah Tubb, 2: Claire Bowtell, 3: Sarah Medland, 4: Jen Bailey, 5: Anna McKenzie, 6: Krystina Wallis, 7: Gina Hicks, Str: Emmie Kinsman, Cox: Felicity Lawrence, Cchs: Christopher Carmody & James Petering


Women's Under 23 Lightweight Scull

Times
Final 1:
8:10.85
8:15.14
8:20.68
8:22.54
8:24.67
8:43.40

Final 2
8:33.16
8:34.95
8:36.18
8:36.93
8:41.11
8:47.93

Final 3
9:00.22
9:01.18
9:03.42
9:09.30
9:20.51
9:43.26

Final 4
8:46.42
8:47.20
9:04.92
9:10.74

Final 5
8:44.95
8:50.33
9:11.05
9:16.10
9:26.12
9:32.86

Final 1
1st Melbourne University Boat Club (VIC) - Alice McNamara, Cch: Tim Dolphon
2nd Tamar Rowing Club (TAS) - Ingrid Fenger
3rd Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (QLD) - Kylie-Ann Duff, Cchs: Liz Ralston & Peter Howard
4th Tamar Rowing Club (TAS) - Carly Cottam
5th Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (NSW) - Elsa O'Hanlon, Cchs: Alan Bennett & Phillip Bourguignon
6th Melbourne University Boat Club (VIC) - Grace Hicks, Cch: Tim Dolphin

Final 2
1st ANA Rowing Club (WA) - Alexandra Hayes, Cch: Mike Quinn
2nd Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (NSW) - Alexandra Handley, Cchs: Alan Bennett & Phillip Bourguignon
3rd Surfers Paradise Rowing Club (QLD) - Heather McNeil, Cch: Jenny Pemberton
4th Melbourne University Boat Club (VIC) - Courtney Adamson, Cch: Tim Dolphin
5th St George Rowing Club (NSW) - Jacky Peile, Cch: Ron Batt
6th Mosman Rowing Club (NSW) - Alicia Boehm, Cchs: Alfie Young & Nichals Garratt

Final 3
1st Mercantile Rowing Club (VIC) - Jennifer Matthies, Cch: David Colvin
2nd Huon Rowing Club (TAS) - Ella Flecker, Cch: Paul Newbon
3rd Mercantile Rowing Club (VIC) - Siobhan Moran, Cch: David Fraumano
4th Sydney Rowing Club (NSW) - Eliza Mathews, Cch: Robert Richards
5th Melbourne University Boat Club (VIC) - Cecelia Riley, Cch: Tim Dolphin
6th Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (NSW) - Irma Kajan, Cchs: Alan Bennett & Phillip Bourguignon

Final 4
1st Toowong Rowing Club (QLD) - Rebecca Stevens, Cch: Andrew Service
2nd Toowong Rowing Club (QLD) - Genevieve Bassingthwaite, Cch: Andrew Service
3rd Toowong Rowing Club (VIC) - Laura Stephenson, Cch: Andrew Service
4th Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (NSW) - Antonia Fong, Cchs: Alan Bennett & Phillip Bourguignon

Final 5
1st Toowong Rowing Club (QLD) - Kirstin White, Cch: Andrew Service
2nd UTS Rowing Club (NSW) - Katherine McKeever, Cch: Ellen Randell
3rd Toowong Rowing Club (QLD) - Kirstin White, Cch: Andrew Service
4th Mercantile Rowing Club (VIC) - Christie Madsen, Cch: Peter Somerville
5th Black Mountain Rowing Club (ACT) - Jodie Groothoff
6th Bunbury Rowing Club (WA) - Nicole Depiazzi, Cchs: Jamie Jones & John Seroka

E1: 1st Tamar (Fenger), 2nd Mosman (Boehm), 3rd Sydney (Mathews), 4th Toowong (Stephenson), 5th Toowong (White)
E2: 1st MUBC (McNamara), 2nd Mercantile (Matthies), 3rd Mercantile (Moran(, 4th Toowong (Marianne Bassingthwaighte), 5th Noosa (Fernandez-Preiksa)
E3: 1st SUBC (O'Hanlon), 2nd MUBC (Hicks), 3rd MUBC (Riley), 4th Mercantile (Madsen), 5th Bunbury (Depiazzi)
E4: 1st Brisbane & GPS (Duff), 2nd MUBC (Adamson), 3rd ANA (Hayes), 4th Toowong (Stevens), 5th UTS (McKeever)
E5: 1st Tamar (Cottam), 2nd St George (Peile), 3rd Huon (Flecker), 4th SUBC (Fong), 5th Black Mountain (Groothoff)
E6: 1st Surfers Paradise (McNeil), 2nd SUBC (Kajan), 3rd SUBC (Handley), 4th Genevieve Bassingthwaighte
SF1: 1st Tamar (Fenger), 2nd MUBC (Hicks), 3rd Surfers Paradise (McNeil), 4th MUBC (Adamson), 5th Huon (Flecker), 6th Mercantile (Moran)
SF2: 1st MUBC (McNamara), 2nd Tamar (Cottam), 3rd Mosman (Boehm), 4th ANA (Hayes), 5th SUBC (Kajan), 6th MUBC (Riley)
SF3: 1st SUBC (O'Hanlon), 2nd Brisban & GPS (Duff), 3rd SUBC (Handley), 4th St George (Peile), 5th Mercantile (Matthies), 6th Sydney (Matthews)
SF4: 1st Toowong (Bassingthwaite), 2nd Toowong (Stephenson), 3rd Mercantile (Madsen), 4th Black Mountain (Groothoff), 5th Bunbury (Depiazzi)
SF5: 1st Toowong (Stevens), 2nd Wendouree Ballarat (Radford), 3rd UTS (McKeever), 4th Toowong ( Marianne Bassingthwaite), 5th Toowong (White)


Women's Under 23 Lightweight Double Scull

Times:
7:20.51
7:28.70
7:29.77
7:33.79
7:34.93
7:35.94
7:42.68
7:49.14

1st Tamar Rowing Club (TAS) - Bow: Carly Cottam, Str: Ingrid Fenger
2nd Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (NSW) - Bow: Elsa O'Hanlon, Str: Irma Kajan, Cchs: Alan Bennett & Phillip Bourguignon
3rd Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (NSW) - Bow: Alexandra Handley (SUWRC), Str: Antonia Fong (SGHS), Cchs: Alan Bennett & Phillip Bourguignon
4th Brisbane GPS Rowing Club (QLD)/St George Rowing Club (NSW) - Bow: Jacky Peile (STGEO), Str: Kylie-Ann Duff (Bris GPS), Cchs: Peter Howard & Ron Batt
5th Toowong Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Marianne Bassingthwaighte, Str: Genevieve Bassingthwaighte, Cch: Andrew Service
6th Melbourne University Boat Club (VIC) - Bow: Grace Hicks, Str: Courtney Adamson, Cch: Tim Dolphin
7th Huon Rowing Club (TAS) - Bow: Nadia Gehrich, Str: Ella Flecker, Cch: Paul Newbon
8th Mercantile Rowing Club (VIC) - Bow: Siobhan Moran, Str: Jennifer Matthies, Cch: David Colvin

E1: 1st Brisbane/St George (Duff), 2nd SUWRC (Fong), 3rd Mercantile (Matthies), 4th SUWRC (Kajan), 5th Sydney/MUBC (Matthews), 6th Toowong (Lyons), 7th Toowong (Stephenson)
E2: 1st Tamar (Fenger), 2nd MUBC (Adamson), 3rd Huon (Flecker), 4th Toowong (Bassingthwaite), 5th UTS/ANA (McKeever), 6th Mercantile/Wendouree (Madsen), 7th Surfers Paradise/Noosa (McNeil)

R1: 1st MUBC (Adamson), 2nd Mercantile (Matthies), 3rd Toowong (Bassingthwaite), 4th Sydney/MUBC (Matthews), 5th Toowong (Stephenson), 6th Mercantile/Wendouree (Madsen)
R2: 1st SUWRC (Kajan), 2nd Huon (Flecker), 3rd SUWBC (Fong), 4th UTS/ANA (McKeever), 5th Toowong (Lyons), 6th Noosa/Black Mountain (Groothoff)


Women's Under 23 Lightweight Quad Scull

Times:
6:53.84
6:59.52
7:00.94
7:04.56
7:17.63
7:24.17

1st Tamar (TAS)/UTS (NSW) - Bow: Ella Flecker (THS), 2: Tara Kelly, 3: Carly Cottam (TRC), Str: Ingrid Fenger (TRC), Cchs: Ellen Randell, Rhett Ayliffe & Lincoln Handley
2nd Melbourne University (VIC) - Bow: Grace Hicks, 2: Cecelia Riley, 3: Courtney Adamson, Str: Alice McNamara, Cch: Tim Dolphin
3rd Bris GPS (QLD)/UTS (NSW)/ANA (WA)/St George (NSW) - Bow: Katharine McKeever (UTS), 2: Alexandra Hayes (ANA), 3: Jacky Peile (STGEO), Str: Kylie-Ann Duff (Bris GPS), Cchs: Peter Howard, Ellen Randell & Ron Batt
4th Sydney University Womens (NSW) - Bow: Antonia Fong, 2: Irma Kajan, 3: Alexandra Handley, Str: Elsa O'Hanlon, Cchs: Terry O'Hanlon & Alan Bennett
5th Toowong Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Rebecca Stevens, 2: Lissa Lyons, 3: Marianne Bassingthwaighte, Str: Genevieve Bassingthwaighte, Cch: Andrew Service
6th Mercantile/Wendouree-Ballarat (VIC) - Bow: Samara Radford (WBRC), 2: Jennifer Matthies (MERC), 3: Siobhan Moran (MERC), Str: Christie Madsen (MERC), Cchs: David Fraumano, Peter Somerville & David Colvin


Women's Under 19 Scull

Times:
8:13.51
8:17.82
8:20.71
8:25.37
8:27.04

1st Geelong College (VIC) - Sarah Perkins, Cch: Neil Myers
2nd Capital Lakes Rowing Club (ACT) - Emma Cook, Cch: Joe Rodrigues
3rd Torrens Rowing Club (SA) - Alana Monson, Cch: Andrew Butler
4th Surfers Paradise Rowing Club (QLD) - Heather McNeil, Cch: Jenny Pemberton
5th Banks Rowing Club (VIC) - Rachel Thomas, Cch: Brenton Terrell

E1: 1st Swan River (Mann), 2nd Somerset (Hamar), 3rd Lower Clarence (See), 4th Murray Bridge (McRae), 5th Footscray City (Paule), 6th North Shore (Blessington)
E2: 1st Geelong College (Perkins), 2nd Nepean (Orsag), 3rd North Esk (McShane), 4th Capital Lakes (Neil), 5th Shoalhaven (Bowman), 6th Somerset (Scantlebury)
E3: 1st Torrens (Monson), 2nd Footscray City (Lowe), 3rd Surfers Paradise (MvNeil), 4th Nepean (Smith), 5th Huon (Gehrich), 6th Caulfield Grammar (Knights)
E4: 1st Banks (Thomas), 2nd Banks (Carlile), 3rd ANA (Lea), 4th Toowong (Lyons), 5th Buckingham (Volker)
E5: 1st Capital Lakes (Cook), 2nd Firbank Grammar (Parish), 3rd South Grafton (Colgrave), 4th Lower Clarence (West), 5th Centenary (Morrow)
E6: 1st Cathedral School (Motyer), 2nd Commercial (Gilbride), 3rd Bundaberg (Dexter), 4th Rockhampton Grammar (Dunn), 5th Banks (Stanley)

R1: 1st Somerset (Hamar), 2nd Nepean (Smith), 3rd North Esk (McShane), 4th Buckingham (Volker)
R2: 1st Surfers Paradise (McNeil), 2nd Nepean (Orsag), 3rd Toowong (Lyons), 4th Centenary (Morrow)
R3: 1st Lower Clarence( West), 2nd Footscray City (Lowe), 3rd ANA (Lea), 4th Balmain (Stanley), 5th North Shore ((Blessington)
R4: 1st Banks (Carlile), 2nd Rockhampton Grammar (Dunn), 3rd South Grafton (Colgrave), 4th Footscray City (Paule), 5th Somerset (Scantlebury)
R5: 1st Shoalhaven (Bowman), 2nd Bundaberg (Dexter), 3rd Murray Bridge (McRae), 4th Firbank Grammar( Parish)Caulfield Grammar (Knights)
R6: 1st Commercial (Gilbride), 2nd Lower Clarence (See), 3rd Huon (Gehrich), 4th Capital Lakes (Neil)

SF1: 1st Geelong Col (Perkins), 2nd Swan River (Mann), 3rd Banks (Carlile), 4th Lower Clarence (See), 5th Bundaberg (Dexter), 6th Lower Clarence (West)
SF2: 1st Torrens (Monson), 2nd Banks (Thomas), 3rd Nepean (Orsag), 4th Commercial (Gilbride), 5th Nepean (Smith)
SF3: 1st Capital Lakes (Cook), 2nd Surfers Paradise(McNeil), 3rd Footscray City (Paule), 4th Somerset (Hamar), 5th Cathedral (Motyer), 6th Rockhampton (Dunn)


Women's Under 19 Double Scull

Times:
7:43.30
7:45.42
7:46.27
7:51.55
7:54.49
7:59.18

1st The Cathedral School/Townsville & JCU Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Georgia Dunn (TJCU), Str: Chantal Motyer (TCS), Cchs: Katrina Wilshire & Chic Graham
2nd Capital Lakes Rowing Club/Canberra Girls Grammar School (ACT) - Bow: Christabelle Northam (CGGS), Str: Erin Neil (CLRC), Cch: Gordon Marcks
3rd Swan River Rowing Club (WA)/Sydney Rowing Club (NSW) - Bow: Sarah Handley (SYDNY), Str: Brittany Mann (SRRC), Cchs: Gonzalo Briones & Stephen Handley
4th Footscray City Rowing Club (VIC) - Bow: Hannah Brown, Str: Jess Lowe, Cchs: Kevin Bourke & Geoff Lowe
5th Banks Rowing Club (VIC) - Bow: Brigette Carlile, Str: Rachel Thomas, Cch: Brenton Terrell
6th Somerset College (QLD) - Bow: Edda Hamar, Str: Alex Roberts, Cch: Peter Miller

E1: 1st Nepean (Smith), 2nd Footscary City (Lowe), 3rd Centenary/Bundaberg (Morrow), 4th Nepean (Geelen), 5th Canberra Girls (Tamsitt), 6th Commercial (Travers)
E2: 1st Cathedral/TJCU (Motyer), 2nd Lower Clarence (See), 3rd Somerset (Roberts), 4th Leichhardt (Wheatley), 5th UQBC (Rutledge)
E3: 1st Swans/Sydney (Mann), 2nd UQBC/Commercial (Huttenmeister), 3rd CLRC/CGGS (Neil), 4th Port Macquarie (Adams), 5th MLC (Scheurer)
E4: 1st Banks (Thomas), 2nd Loreto Normanhurst/Drummoyne (Separovich), 3rd Bundaberg (Surmon), 4th Leichhardt (van den Nieuwenhof), 5th UQBC/Commercial (Huttenmeister)

R1: 1st Footscray (Lowe), 2nd Somerset (Roberts), 3rd Port Macquarie (Adams), 4th Commercial (Travers), 5th UQBC/Brisbane (Taylor)
R2: 1st CLRC/CGGS (Neil), 2nd Lower Clarence (See), 3rd Leichhardt (van den Nieuwenhof), 4th Canberra Girls (Tamsitt)
R3: 1st UQBC/Commercial (Huttenmeister), 2nd Nepean (Geelen), 3rd Bundaberg (Surmon), 4th UQBC (Rutledge)
R4: 1st Loreto Normanhurst (Separovich), 2nd Centenary/Bundaberg (Morrow), 3rd Leichhardt (Wheatley), 4th MLC (Scheurer)

SF1: 1st CLRC/CGGS, 2nd Swans/Sydney, 3rd Somerset College, 4th Nepean (Smith), 5th Loreto Normanhust/Drummoyne, 6th Nepean (Geelen)
SF2: 1st Cathedral/TJCU, 2nd Banks, 3rd Footscray, 4th Uni of QLD/Commercial, 5th Lower Clarence, 6th Centenary/Bundaberg


Women's Under 19 Quad Scull

Times:
7:26.70
7:32.74
7:35.38
7:43.58
7:57.16
8:00.36

1st South Grafton High/Lower Clarence Rowing Club (NSW) - Bow: Rachael See (LWRCL), 2: Nicole West (LWRCL), 3: Ashleigh Peppernell (SGRAF), Str: Steffanee Colgrave (SGRAF), Cchs: Colin Lang & Harold Kratz
2nd Nepean Rowing Club (NSW) - Bow: Alison Smith, 2: Jessice Riley, 3: Victoria Orsag, Str: Robin Geelen, Cchs: Lindsay Callaghan & Neil Holmes
3rd Swan River Rowing Club/Bunbury Rowing Club/ANA Rowing Club (WA) -
Bow: Nicole Depiazzi (BRC), 2: Kate Hawkins (SRRC), 3: Claire Lea (ANA), Str: Harriet Drummond (SRRC), Cchs: Jamie Jones & Gonzalo Briones
4th Capital Lakes Rowing Club/Canberra Girls Grammar School (ACT) - Bow: Amy Miniter (CGGS), 2: Veronica Tamsitt (CGGS), 3: Christabelle Northam (CGGS), Str: Erin Neil (CLRC), Cchs: Gordon Marcks & Dafydd Gwynn-Jones
5th Fahan School (TAS) - Bow: Lauren Johnston, 2: Victoria Nicholas, 3: Laura
Broomhall, Str: Laura Morris, Cch: Matthew Bale
6th Commercial Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Kathryn Wright, 2: Rebecca Cuss, 3: Caitlin McConnel, Str: Charlotte Travers, Cch: Christopher White

E1: 1st South Grafton/Lower Clarence, 2nd Swans/Bunbury/ANA, 3rd CLRC/CGGS, 4th Shoalhaven/St George, 5th Leichhardt
E2: 1st Nepean, 2nd Fahan, 3rd Commercial, 4th UQBC/Brisbane & GPS, 5th Newcastle Grammar

R1: 1st CLRC/CGGS (Neil), 2nd Fahan (Morris), 3rd UQBC/Brisbane (Rutledge), 4th Leichhardt (van den Nieuwenhof)
R2: 1st Swans/Bunbury/ANA (Drummond), 2nd Commercial (Travers), 3rd Shoalhaven/St George (Bowman)


Women's Under 19 Pair

Times:
8:09.10
8:20.14
8:23.99
8:36.22
8:44.06
9:06.17

1st Canberra Girls Grammar School (ACT) - Bow: Christabelle Northam, Str: Veronica Tamsitt, Cchs: Gordon Marcks & Dafydd Gwynn-Jones
2nd Commercial Rowing Club/Toowong Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Steph Krippner (TRC), Str: Hannah O'Loughlin (CRC), Cch: Greg Brown
3rd Fahan School (TAS) - Bow: Laura Broomhall, Str: Laura Morris, Cch: Matthew Bale
4th Lauriston Girls' School (VIC) - Bow: Jess Clark, Str: Michelle Durman, Cch: Sam Hutchison
5th Lauriston Girls' School (VIC) - Bow: Caroline Scott, Str: Claire Lang, Cch: Sam Hutchison
6th Bundaberg Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Claire Chapman, Str: Samantha Surmon, Cchs: Ian Grotherr & John Bigg

E1: 1st Fahan, 2nd Lauriston (Lang), 3rd UQBC, 4th Port Macquarie, 5th Caufield Grammar (Adamson), 6th Toowong
E2: 1st Canberra Girls Grammar, 2nd Commercial/Toowong, 3rd Swan River, 4th Commercial, 5th Caulfield Grammar (Houghton), 6th Caulfield Grammar (Dean)
E3: 1st Lauriston (Durman), 2nd Bundaberg, 3rd Commercial/UQBC, 4th Launceston Grammar (Heggaton), 5th Launceston Grammar (Mostogl)

R1: 1st UQBC (Paterson), 2nd Swan River (Hawkins), 3rd Launceston (Heggaton), 4th Caulfield Grammar (Adamson)
R2: 1st Commercial/UQBC (Hewson), 2nd Commercial (McConnell), 3rd Port Macquarie (Adams), 4th Caulfield Grammar (Houghton), 5th Toowong (Medhurst), 6th Launceston (Mostogl)

SF1: 1st Fahan (Morris), 2nd Commercial/Toowong (O'Loughlin), 3rd Lauriston (Durman), 4th UQBC (Paterson), 5th Commercial(McConnell), 6th Launceston (Heggaton)
SF2: 1st Canberra Girls (Tamsitt), 2nd Lauriston (Lang), 3rd Bundaberg (Surmon), 4th Swan River (Hawkins), 5th Commercial/UQBC (Hewson), 6th Port Macquarie (Adams)


Women's Under 19 Four

Times:
7:28.45
7:30.32
7:44.06
7:46.39
7:53.76
7:56.57

1st Melbourne University Boat Club (VIC)/South Grafton Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Ashleigh Peppernell (SGRC), 2: Emmie Kinsman (MUBC),
3: Stephanie Madner (MUBC), Str: Claire Bowtell (MUBC), Cch: Christopher Carmody & James Petering
2nd University of Queensland/Toowong Rowing Club/Commercial Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Steph Krippner (TRC), 2: Hannah O'Loughlin (CRC), 3: Erin Huttenmeister (UQBC), Str: Francesca Paterson (UQBC), Cch: Greg Brown
3rd University of Queensland/Commercial Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Ashleigh North (UQBC), 2: Lara Taylor (UQBC), 3: Anne Hewson (CRC), Str: Catriona Rose (UQBC), Cch: Greg Brown
4th Swan River Rowing Club/ANA Rowing Club (WA) - Bow: Claire Lea (ANA), 2: Harriet Drummond (SRRC), 3: Daisy De La Hunty (SRRC), Str: Kate Hawkins (SRRC), Cchs: Gonzalo Briones & Sean Leyland
5th Torrens Rowing Club/Wilderness School/Pembroke/Murray Bridge Rowing Club (SA) - Bow: Edwina Munns-Cook (WilS), 2: Alex Daniel (PS), 3: Jessica McRae (MBRC), Str: Alana Monson (TRC), Cch: Andrew Butler
6th Fahan School (TAS) - Bow: Lauren Johnston, 2: Victoria Nicholas, 3: Laura
Broomhall, Str: Laura Morris, Cch: Matthew Bale

E1: 1st UQBC/Toowong/Commercial, 2nd UQBC/Commercial, 3rd Swan River/ANA, 4th Toowong/Commercial, 5th Shoalhaven/St George
E2: 1st MUBC/South Grafton, 2nd Torrens/Wilderness/Pembroke/Murray Bridge, 3rd Fahan, 4th Walford

R1: 1st Torrens/Wilderness/Pemboke/Murray Bridge (Monson), 2nd Swan River /ANA (del la Hunty), 3rd Walford (Harvey), 4th Shoalhaven/St George (Bowman)
R2: 1st Fahan (Morris), 2nd UQBC/Commercial (Rose), 3rd Toowong/Commercial (Medhurst)


Women's Under 19 Eight

Times:
6:53.56
7:00.11
7:05.77
7:09.92
7:18.97
7:29.16

1st University of Queensland Boat Club/Toowong Rowing Club/Commercial Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Steph Krippner (TRC), 2: Hannah O'Loughlin (CRC), 3: Erin Huttenmeister (UQBC), 4: Francesca Paterson (UQBC), 5: Ashleigh North (UQBC), 6: Lara Taylor (UQBC), 7: Anne Hewson (CRC), Str: Catriona Rose (UQBC), Cox: Ryan Mitchell, Cch: Town Brown
2nd Presbyterian Ladies College (NSW)
- Bow: Patrice Koutoulas, 2: Amelia Anthony, 3: Vrinda Tiwari, 4: Maria Nikitaras, 5: Katherine Fischer, 6: Renata Dare, 7: Jillian Slee, Str: Emma Bechara, Cox: Tiffany Doukakis, Cch: Simon Huxley
3rd Pymble Ladies College (NSW) - Bow: Mariam Hanna, 3: Sarah Sackville, 4: Veronica Dowling, 5: Kaitlin Honson, 6: Eliza Carr, 7: Jessica Phillips, Str: Samantha Doyle, Cox: Nell Duly, Cchs: Mark Campbell & Gillian Campbell
4th Lauriston Girls' School (VIC) - Bow: Elizabeth Lockwood, 2: Isabella Kellet, 3: Hannah Weste, 4: Jess Clark, 5: Allison Hendon, 6: Caroline Scott, 7: Claire Lang, Str: Michelle Durman, Cox: Rebecca Ellul
5th Walford Anglican School (SA) - Bow: Georgia Hiller, 2: Samantha Scholz, 3: Sarah Harris, 4: Ellie Brown, 5: Alice Wilkinson, 6: Kirrily Martin, 7: Sarah Day, Str: Alexandria Harvey, Cox: Emily Lathlean, Cchs: Victoria Spencer & Morgan Moroney
6th Kinross Wolaroi School (NSW)Bow: Monique Lovick, 2: Hannah Wills, 3: Melanie Welch, 4: Sophia Ward, 5: Elizabeth Mason, 6: Alexandra Gersbach, 7: Joanna Wood, Str: Grace Michell, Cox: Madeleine Archibald, Cchs: Joseph Donnelly, Richard Roach & Crina Dihel

E1: 1st Walford, 2nd Kinross, 3rd MUBC/Shoalhaven/Loreto Normanhurst/St George, 4th Friends, 5th Derwent Mercantile Collegiate, 6th UQBC/Toowong/Commercial/Brisbane GPS
E2: 1st UQBC/Toowong/Commercial, 2nd PLC, 3rd Lauriston, 4th Launceston, 5th Caulfield
E3: 1st Pymble, 2nd Canberra, 3rd Wilderness, 4th Scotch, 5th Banks

R1: 1st MUBC/Shoalhaven/Loreto Normanhurst/St George, 2nd Lauriston, 3rd Scotch Adelaide, 4th Derwent Mercantile Collegiate, 5th UQBC/Toowong/Commercial/Brisbane
R2: 1st Friends, 2nd Wilderness, 3rd Banks, 4th Launceston, 5th Caulfield


Women's Under 17 Scull

Times:
8:38.13
8:51.76
8:52.70
8:54.89
9:05.13
9:06.08

1st Bunbury Rowing Club (WA) - Alexandra Hagan, Cchs: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell & John Seroka
2nd Bunbury Rowing Club (WA) - Georgia Gibbs, Cchs: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell & John Seroka
3rd Toowong Rowing Club (QLD) - Anna Kaszcki, Cch: Andrew Service
4th Huon Rowing Club (TAS) - Emma-Jane Warren, Cch: Paul Newbon
5th Swan River Rowing Club (WA) - Daisy De La Hunty, Cch: Sean Leyland
6th Bunbury Rowing Club (WA) - Jamie Mancktelow, Cchs: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell & John Seroka

E1: 1st Swan River (Del La Hunty), 2nd Richmond River (Butler), 3rd Lower Clarence (Ramon0, 4th Canberra (Edwards), 5th Torrens (Marryat)
E2: 1st Bunbury (Hagan), 2nd Grafton High (Tarrant), 3rd Freemantle (Westbrook), 4th Barwon (Blyth), 5th Somerset College (Davis)
E3: 1st Capital Lakes (McDonald), 2nd Sandy bay (Johnstone), 3rd Torrens (Ricketts), 4th Canberra (Mundy), 5th Nestles (Welsford)
E4: 1st Toowong (Kaszcki), 2nd Drummoyne (Sheldrick), 3rd Swan River (Drennan), 4th Grafton High (Jones), 5th Canberra (Habraken)
E5: 1st Newcastle Grammar (Lowe), 2nd Canberra (Fowler), 3rd Surfers Paradise (Eggins), 4th Kinross Wolaroi (Wallace), 5th Caufield Grammar (Popa)
E6: 1st Huon (Warren), 2nd Bunbury (Mancktelow), 3rd Essendon (Blake), 4th Sandy Bay (Beasley), 5th Corowa (Ward)
E7: 1st Bunbury (Gibbs), 2nd Torrens (Molsher-Jones), 3rd Queenwood (Lambooy), 4th Freemantle (Kekez)
E8: 1st Torrens (White), 2nd Huon (Mure), 3rd Commercial (Wright), 4th Freemantle (Brockett), 5th Surfers Paradise (Escot)
E9: 1st Somerset College (Roberts), 2nd Bunbury (Golding), 3rd Cathedral School (Nixon), 4th Cathedral Schhol (Van Lieshout), 5th Lower Clarence (Rowe)

R1: 1st Richmond River (Butler), 2nd Canberra (Habraken), 3rd Canberra (Mundy)
R2: 1st Grafton High (Tarrant), 2nd Grafton High (Jones), 3rd Torrens (Ricketts), 4th Caulfield Grammar (Popa)
R3: 1st Corowa (Ward), 2nd Sandy Bay (Johnstone), 3rd Swan River (Drennan)
R4: 1st Drummoyne (Sheldrick), 2nd Surfers Paradise (Eggins), 3rd Sandy Bay (Beasley)
R5: 1st Canberra (Fowler), 2nd Surfers Paradise (Escot), 3rd Freemantle (Kekez), 4th Esseendon (Blake)
R6: 1st Bunbury (Mancktelow), 2nd Queenwood (Lambooy), 3rd Lower Clarence (Rowe)
R7: 1st Cathedral (Nixon), 2nd Torrens (Molsher-Jones), 3rd Torrens (Marryat)
R8: 1st Huon (Mure), 2nd Cathedral (Nixon), 3rd Canberra (Edwards), 4th Somerset (Davis)
R9: 1st Bunbury (Golding), 2nd Lower Clarence (Ramon), 3rd Barwon (Blyth), 4th Nestles (Welsford)

SF1: 1st Bunbury (Hagan), 2nd Swan River (del la Hunty), 3rd Capital Lakes (McDonald), 4th Drummoyne (Sheldrick), 5th Canberra (Fowler), 6th Cathedral (van Lieshout)
SF2: 1st Toowong (Kaszcki), 2nd Huon (Warren), 3rd Grafton (Tarrant), 4th Bunbury (Golding), 5th Newcastle Gram (Lowe), 6th Huon (Mure)
SF3: 1st Bunbury (Gibbs), 2nd Bunbury (Mancktelow), 3rd Corowa (Ward), 4th Somerset (Roberts), 5th Torrens (White), 6th Richmond River (Butler)


Women's Under 17 Double Scull

Times:
7:47.41
7:54.60
8:00.56
8:05.33
8:09.13
8:09.84

1st Bunbury Rowing Club (WA) - Bow: Georgia Gibbs, Str: Alexandra Hagan, Cchs: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell & John Seroka
2nd Grafton High School (NSW) - Bow: Johanna Tarrant, Str: Sarah Jones, Cch: Colin Lang
3rd Pymble Ladies College (NSW) - Bow: Olivia Heath, Str: Michelle Battersby, Cchs: Mark Campbell & Gillian Campbell
4th Torrens Rowing Club (SA) - Bow: Peta White, Str: Jessica Molsher-Jones, Cchs: Phil Blesing & John Curtis
5th Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Lucy Ogden, Str: Gabrielle Kulka, Cch: Cameron Kennedy
6th Surfers Paradise Rowing Club (QLD) - Bow: Alexane Escot, Str: Katelyn Eggins, Cchs: Robert Thomason & Jenny Pemberton

E1: 1st Grafton High (Jones), 2nd Torrens (Molsher-Jones), 3rd Swan River (Whiteside), 4th Brisbane (Burke), 5th Capital Lakes (Landford), 6th Canberra (Mundy)
E2: 1st Pymble (Battersby), 2nd Canberra (Fowler), 3rd Murray Bridge (Newell), 4th UWABC/ANA (Hall), 5th Shoalhaven (Richardson), 6th Shoalhaven (Carruthers)
E3: 1st Brisbane (Kulka), 2nd Bunbury (Golding), 3rd UWABC/ANA (Watts), 4th Queenwood (LamBooy, 5th Rockhampton (Chapman), 6th Footscray (Paule)
E4: 1st Bunbury (Hagan), 2nd Huon (Mure), 3rd Capital Lakes (McDonald), 4th Fremantle (Lansell), 5th Walford (Ireland-Larritt), 6th UWABC/ANA (Nicholson)
E5: 1st Richmond River/Lower Clarence (Butler), 2nd Sandy bay (Johnstone), 3rd Cathedral (Turner), 4th Essendon (Blake)
E6: 1st Surfers Paradise (Eggins), 2nd Cathedral (Young), 3rd Brisbane (Beech), 4th ABA/UWABC (Maddison-Jones), 5th Fremantle (Brockett)

R1: 1st Torrens (Molsher-Jones), 2nd Queenwood (Lambooy), 3rd Walford (Ireland-Larritt)
R2: 1st UWABC/ANA (Watts), 2nd Canberra (Fowler), 3rd Fremantle/ANA (Lansell), 4th Canberra (Mundy)
R3: 1st Fremantle (Brockett), 2nd Bunbury (Golding), 3rd Capital Lakes (McDonald)
R4: 1st Huon (Mure), 2nd Capital Lakes (Landford), 3rd ANA/UWABC (Jones), 4th Shoalhaven (Carruthers)
R5: 1st Sandy Bay (Johnstone), 2nd Brisbane (Burke), 3rd Brisbane (Beech), 4th Footscray (Paule), 5th Shoalhaven (Richardson)
R6: 1st Swan River (Whiteside), 2nd Rockhampton (Chapman), 3rd UWABC/ANA (Hall), 4th UWABC/ANA (Nicholson)

SF1: 1st Grafton High, 2nd Pymble, 3rd Huon, 4th Brisbane, 5th Fremantle, 6th Rockhampton
SF2: 1st Bunbury, 2nd Brisbane, 3rd Canberra, 4th Sandy Bay, 5th Swan River, 6th Queenwood
SF3: 1st Surfers, 2nd Torrens, 3rd UWABC/ANA, 4th Bunbury. 5th Lower Clarence/Richmond River, 6th Capital lakes


Women's Under 17 Coxed Quad Scull

Times:
7:44.83
7:49.81
7:54.30
7:55.85
7:57.28
8:04.70

1st Swan River Rowing Club/West Australian Rowing Club (WA) - Bow: Rosie Burton (SRRC), 2: Natalie Whiteside (SRRC), 3: Courtney Drennan (SRRC), Str: Daisy Del La Hunty (SRRC), Cox: Benjamin Depiazzi (WARC), Cch: Sean Leyland
2nd Bunbury Rowing Club (WA) - Bow: Georgia Gibbs, 2: Jamie Mancktelow, 3: Gabrielle Golding, Str: Alexandra Hagan, Cox: Jessica Williams, Cchs: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell & John Seroka
3rd Richmond River Rowing Club/Lower Clarence Rowing Club/Grafton High (NSW) - Bow: Saxon Ramon (LWRCL), 2: Sarah Jones (GFTHS), 3: Johanna Tarrant (GFTHS), Str: Tahlia Butler (RRSRC), Cox: Megan Rowe (LWRCL), Cchs: Colin Lang & Harold Kratz
4th University of WA Boat Club/ANA Rowing Club (WA) - Bow: Maddison Jones (ANA), 2: Jessica Hayes (UWABC), 3: Chantelle Jones (ANA), Str: Jessica Watts (UWABC), Cox: Sallie Watson (UWABC), Cch: Rolland Warren
5th The Cathedral School (QLD) - Bow: Hannah Nixon, 2: Briony Driscoll, 3: Margot Turner, Str: Jordan Young, Cox: Adria Askin, Cchs: Katrina Wilshire & Chic Graham
6th Roseville College (NSW) - Bow: Courtney Toombes, 2: Celeste Poulton, 3: Sarah Pound, Str: Lucinda Clay, Cox: Amelia Kay, Cch: Stuart Halsall

E1: 1st Roseville (Clay), 2nd Walford (Schollz), 3rd Fremantle (Brockett), 4th Barwon/Footscray/Corowa (Blyth)
E2: 1st Swans/Westies (del la Hunty), 2nd Kinross (Houston), 3rd Wilderness (Hanna), 4th Essendon (Blake)
E3: 1st Bunbury (Hagan), 2nd Capital Lakes (McDonald), 3rd Murray Bridge/Torrens (Newell), 4th Shoalhaven (Richardson)
E4: 1st Cathedral (Young), 2nd Queenwood (Lambooy), 3rd Kinross (Hanigan), 4th CRC/CGGS (Fowler)
E5: 1st Richmond River/Lower Clarence/Grafton (Butler), 2nd Loreto Manderville (Allanadale), 3rd Firbank (Kostros), 4th Kinross (Ferguson), 5th Torrens/Pultney (Ricketts)
E6: 1st UWABC/ANA (Watts), 2nd Rockhampton (Belonogoff), 3rd Brisbane (Beech), 4th Pymble (Garrett), 5th UWABC/ANA (Nicholson)

R1: 1st Fremantle (Brockett), 2nd Essendon (Blake), 3rd UWABC (Nicholson), 4th Kinross (Ferguson), 5th Kinross (Hanigan)
R2: 1st Pymble (garrett), 2nd Firbank (Kostros), 3rd Wilderness (Hamra), 4th Shoalhaven (Richardson)
R3: 1st Brisbane (Beech), 2nd Torrens?pultney (Ricketts), 3rd Barwon/Footscray/Corowa (Blyth), 4th CRC/CGGS (Fowler), 5th Murray Bridge/Torrens (Newell)

SF1: 1st Swans/Westies (del la Hunty), 2nd Roseville (Clay), 3rd Capital Lakes (McDonald), 4th Fremantle (Brockett), 5th Queenwood (Lambooy), 6th Firbank (Kostros)
SF2: 1st Bunbury (Hagan), 2nd Catherdral (Young), 3rd Rockhampton (Belonogoff), 4th Loreto Mandeville Hall (Madden), 5th Torrens/Pultney (Ricketts), 6th Pymble (Garrett)
SF3: 1st Richmond River/Lower Clarence/Grafton (Butler), 2nd UWABC/ANA (Watts), 3rd Brisbane & GPS (Blyth), 4th Walford (Scholz), 5th Kinross (Houston), 6th Essendon (Blake)


Schoolgirl Scull

Times:
8:10.40
8:16.13
8:19.49
8:22.15
8:24.61
8:25.03

8:25.37
8:26.81
8:30.50
8:33.18
8:38.51
8:44.41

8:31.97
8:34.43
8:36.93
8:46.66
8:47.19

8:33.13
8:38.71
8:43.16
8:48.03
8:54.27
8:59.48

8:50.93
8:54.58
8:55.62
8:58.13
9:04.74
9:11.80

8:53.81
9:00.92
9:06.94
9:16.68

8:54.30
9:00.09
9:00.46
9:06.37
9:07.45
9:13.79

9:09.42
9:23.10
9:32.64
9:45.88
10:17.22

1st Bunbury Catholic School (WA) - Alexandra Hagan, Cch: Jamie Jones
2nd Somerset College (QLD) - Heather McNeil, Cch: Jenny Pemberton
3rd Nepean Rowing Club (NSW) - Victoria Orsag, Cchs: Lindsay Callaghan & Neil Holmes
4th Shoalhaven Rowing Club (NSW) - Sorelle Bowman, Cch: Simon Leonard
5th South Grafton High School (NSW) - Ashleigh Peppernell
6th The Friends School (TAS) - Emma-Jane Warren

Final 2
1st Toowong Rowing Club (QLD) - Anna Kaszcki, Cch: Andrew Service
2nd Canberra Girls Grammar School (ACT) - Aile McDonald, Cch: Cch: David Butt
3rd Maclean High School (NSW) - Rachael See
4th Canberra Rowing Club (ACT) - Amy Fowler, Cchs: Gordon Macks & Tom Westgarth
5th South Grafton High School (NSW) - Steffanee Colgrave
6th Loreto Normanhurst (NSW) - Georgia Separovich, Cch: Sally Macready

Final 3
1st The Cathedral School (NSW) - Chantal Motyer, Cchs: Katrina Wilshire & Chic Graham
2nd Unknown
3rd St Lukes Anglican College (QLD) - Karla Dexter, Cch: Ian Grotherr
4th St Lukes Anglican College (QLD) - Claire Chapman, Cch: Ian Grotherr
5th The Friends School (TAS) - Lottie Johnstone, Cch: Clint Johnstone

Final 4
1st Grafton High School (NSW) - Johanna Tarrant, Cch: Colin Lang
2nd Corowa Rowing Club (NSW) - Phoebe Ward, Cch: Robert Eyers
3rd Commercial Rowing Club (QLD) - Charlotte Travers, Cch: Christopher White
4th St Michael's Collegiate School - Eve Mure
5th St Josephs Port Macquarie (NSW) - Ashleigh Adams
6th Bundaberg Rowing Club (QLD) - Samantha Surmon, Cch: John Bigg

Final 5
1st Radford College (ACT) - Alexa Miller, Cch: Hugh Watson
2nd St Josephs Port Macquarie (NSW) - Ashleigh Gardoll
3rd MLC (VIC) - Hannah Stanley
4th St Aidan's AGS (QLD) - Maddie Morrow, Cch: Michael Opstelten
5th Canberra Rowing Club (ACT) - Haylee Edwards, Cchs: Gordon Marcks & Tom Westgarth
6th Commercial Rowing Club (QLD) - Caitlin McConnel, Cch: Christopher White

Final 6
1st Somerset College (QLD) - Caitlin Scantlebury, Cch: Damian Scantlebury
2nd Lower Clarence Amateur RC (NSW) - Saxon Ramon, Cch: Harold Kratz
3rd John 23rd College (WA) - Kelissa Brockett, Cch: David Mulroney & John Harris
4th Canberra Rowing Club (ACT) - Katelyn Mundy, Cchs: Gordon Marcks & Tom Westgarth

Final 7
1st The Friends School (TAS) - Caroline Beasley, Cch: Clint Johnstone
2nd Grafton High School (NSW) - Sarah Jones, Cch: Colin Lang
3rd Iona Presentation College (WA) - Charlotte Westbrook, Cchs: David Mulroney & John Harris
4th Canberra Rowing Club (ACT) - Nakitah Habraken, Cchs: Gordon Marcks & Tom Westgarth
5th Shoalhaven Rowing Club (NSW) - Jessica Richardson, Cchs: Elle Gibson & Simon Leonard
6th Barwon Rowing Club (VIC) - Courtney Blyth, Cch: Terence Blyth

Final 8
1st Melbourne Girls College (VIC) - Ruby Kennedy, Cch: Geoff Lowe
2nd John Curtin Senior High School (WA) - Zhada Kekez, Cchs: David Mulroney & John Harris
3rd Somerset College (QLD) - Adrienne Davis, Cch: Peter Miller
4th Mercedes College - Libby Marryat, Cch: Phil Blessing
5th MLC (VIC) - Hannah Crossley

E1: 1st Roseville College, 2nd Walford, 3rd Freemantle, 4th Barwon/Footscray/Corowa
E2: 1st Swans/Westies, 2nd Kinross Walaroi (Houston), 3rd Wilderness, 4th Essendon
E3: 1st Bunbury, 2nd Capital Lakes, 3rd Murray Bridge/Torrens, 4th Shoalhaven
E4: 1st Cathedral School, 2nd Queenwood, 3rd Kinross Walaroi (Hanigan), 4th CRC/CGGS
E5: 1st Richmond River/Lower Clarence/Grafton High, 2nd Loreto Manderville, 3rd Firbank (Kostros), 4th Kinross Walaroi (Ferguson), 5th Torrens/Pultney
E6: 1st UWABC/ANA (Nicholson), 2nd Rockhampton Grammar, 3rd Brisbane & GPS, 4th Pymble Ladies, 5th UWBC/ANA(Watts)


Schoolgirl Quad Scull

Times:
7:32.34
7:34.41
7:38.56
7:40.25
7:44.69
7:54.18

7:45.85
7:47.80
7:48.29
7:49.46
7:50.04
7:52.20
8:05.62

7:41.82
7:50.64
7:54.38
7:56.60
7:58.73
8:01.19

7:49.90
7:50.35
7:52.81
7:55.00
7:56.64

1st Presbyterian Ladies' College (WA) - Bow: Daisy De La Hunty, 2: Rosie Burton, 3: Kate Hawkins, Str: Harriet Drummond, Cch: Gonzalo Briones
2nd Firbank Grammar School (VIC) - Bow: Stephanie Parish, 2: Tess Lombard, 3: Brigette Carlile, Str: Rachel Thomas, Cox: Lucie Turner, Cchs:
Brenton Terrell & Craig Pickett
3rd Genazzano FCJ College (VIC) - Bow: Stephanie Radford, 2: Laura Butler, 3: Nicola Daniel, Str: Harriet Chesterfield, Cox: Emily O'Brien, Cch: Matt Wilson
4th Sacred Heart College - Geelong (VIC) - Bow: Emma Rogan, 2: Sarah Goring, 3: Emily Amezdroz, Str: Adele Thomson, Cox: Stephanie Hellard, Cch: Leisa Wilson
5th Melbourne Girls College (VIC) - Bow: Racheal Paul, 2: Jessica Paule, 3: Jess Lowe, Str: Hannah Brown, Cox: Emily Robb, Cch: Geoff Lowe
6th Perth College (WA) - Bow: Maddison Jones, 2: Jessica Hayes, 3: Chantelle Jones, Str: Jessica Watts, Cox: Sallie Watson, Cch: Rolland Warren

Final 2
1st Methodist Ladies College (VIC) - Bow: Fiona Pearse, 2: Ellen McNamara, 3: Stephanie Wellings, Str: Elizabeth Bradford, Cox: Elly Brown, Cch: Holly Pinnis
2nd Loreto - Mandeville Hall (VIC) - Bow: Sophia Robinson, 2: Milli Dynon, 3: Annabel Suffren, Str: Eleanor Angley, Cox: Sarah Simpson, Cch: Emily Wilmoth
3rd The Cathedral School (QLD) - Bow: Hannah Nixon, 2: Briony Driscoll, 3: Margot Turner, Str: Jordan Young, Cox: Adria Askin, Cchs: Katrina Wilshire & Chic Graham
4th Pymble Ladies College (NSW) - Bow: Jillian Boustred, 2: Bronte Osborne, 3: Lauren Boehm, Str: Katrina Garrett, Cox: Hermione Nicholls, Cch: Richard Hallett
5th Methodist Ladies College (VIC) - Bow: Lauren Cunningham, 2: Sasha Hyde, 3: Georgia Lloyd, Str: Camilla Cooper, Cox: Megan Sewell, Cch: Jess Stewart
6th Loreto - Mandeville Hall (VIC) - Bow: Ellie Tiernan, 2: Annabel Healey, 3: Claire Saundry, Str: Catherine Randles, Cox: Sarah Olle, Cchs: Hilary Poole & Alice McNamara
7th Firbank Grammar School (VIC) - Bow: Georgia Morgan, 2: Natasha Van Leeuwen, 3: Lucy Barker, Str: Stephanie Fakhry, Cox: Clara Jessop, Cchs:
Claire Szatsznajder & Sarah Forsterling

Final 3
1st Newcastle Grammar School (NSW) - Bow: Sarah Thompson, 2: Aimee Peterson, 3: Claudia Roberts, Str: Georgia Lowe, Cox: Rachael Kirby-Faust, Cch: Gordon Cameron
2nd Kinross Wolaroi School (NSW) - Bow: Eloise Daniel, 2: Petrisse Leckie, 3: Eloise Everleigh, Str: Georgina Houston, Cox: Samantha Gersbach, Cchs: Joseph Donnelly & Crina Dihel
3rd Queenwood School (NSW) - Bow: Olivia Gotch, 2: Gabriella Croxson, 3: Isabelle Gotch, Str: Loesje Lambooy, Cox: Lauren Henry, Cchs: David
Zammit & Samantha Zammit
4th Loreto - Mandeville Hall (VIC) - Bow: Aleksandra Lobaza, 2: Sarah Trapani, 3: Kate Conlan, Str: Siana Madden, Cox: Renata Kopinski, Cch: Tim Deveson
5th Gippsland Grammar School (VIC) - Bow: Kate Dennis, 2: Jessica Johnston, 3: Nicky Rawlings, Str: Saada Malouf, Cox: Kelsea Skeels, Cch: Charlie Robinson
6th Wilderness School (SA) - Bow: Nicola Brown, 2: Issy Bishop, 3: Alexandra Ricci, Str: Daisy Hamra, Cox: Ruth Olive, Cchs: Anna McRae, Eric Eastaughffe & Denis Perry

Final 4
1st St Clares College (ACT) - Bow: Katherine MacPherson, 2: Eleanor Landford, 3: Jess Sorenson, Str: Hannah Landford, Cox: Beth Nuttall, Cch:
David Butt
2nd Walford Anglican School (SA) - Bow: Grace Schroder, 2: Georgia Hiller, 3: Ellie Brown, Str: Samantha Scholz, Cox: Siobhan McGee, Cchs: Victoria
Spencer & Morgan Moroney
3rd Kinross Wolaroi School (NSW) - Bow: Jordan Duffy-Watson, 2: Laura Burfitt, 3: Harriet Hain, Str: Polly Hanigan, Cox: Jacqueline Hayes, Cchs:
Joseph Donnelly & Crina Dihel
4th Kinross Wolaroi School (NSW) - Bow: Jennifer Ko, 2: Tania Attley, 3: Ingrid Mckeller, Str: Maryanne Ferguson, Cox: Sophie Gunn, Cchs: Joseph
Donnelly & Crina Dihel
5th Perth College (WA) - Bow: Chloe White, 2: Ashlea Harvey, 3: Morgan Hall,
Str: Brydie Nicholson, Cox: Hannah Jansen, Cch: Rolland Warren

E1: 1st

SF1: 1st Melbourne Girls, 2nd Sacred Heart, 3rd Genazzano, 4th Pymble, 5th MLC, 6th Firbank
SF2: 1st Firbamk, 2nd PLC, 3rd Perth, 4th MLC, 5th Loreto Manderville, 6th Loreto Manderville
SF3: 1st Newcastle, 2nd Loreto Manderville, 3rd Gippsland, 4th Kinross, 5th Kinross
SF4: 1st Queenwood, 2nd Wilderness, 3rd Kinross, 4th Walford, 5th Perth, 6th Sr Clares


Schoolgirl Four

Times:
7:43.97
7:49.26
7:54.80
8:03.42
8:06.45
8:07.23

8:09.36
8:10.43
8:19.33
8:31.14

1st Lauriston Girls' School (VIC) - Bow: Jess Clark, 2: Caroline Scott, 3: Claire Lang, Str: Michelle Durman, Cox: Anna Sim, Cch: Sam Hutchison
2nd Ballarat Grammar School (VIC) - Bow: Caitlin Paton, 2: Hannah McDonald, 3: Stephanie Heinz, Str: Kate Gazzard, Cox: Emily Fisken, Cch: Bill
Gribble
3rd Fahan School (TAS) - Bow: Lauren Johnston, 2: Victoria Nicholas, 3: Laura Broomhall, Str: Laura Morris, Cox: Rosie Downie, Cch: Matthew Bale
4th Walford Anglican School (SA) - Bow: Alice Wilkinson, 2: Kirrily Martin, 3: Sarah Day, Str: Alexandria Harvey, Cox: Emily Lathlean, Cchs: Victoria
Spencer & Morgan Moroney
5th Ballarat High School (VIC) - Bow: Annie Brown, 2: Mikaela Hoskin, 3: Stephanie Ford, Str: Jess Kinnersly, Cox: Adele Walsh, Cch: Peter Moon
6th Launceston Church Grammar School (TAS) - Bow: Annabelle Gibson, 2: Jade Mostogl, 3: Isobel Bailey, Str: Annabelle Heggaton, Cox: Elizabeth Griffin, Cch: Knox Heggaton

Final 2
1st Bendigo Rowing Club (VIC) - Bow: Katherine Dobson, 2: Tess Forrest, 3: Alice Carr, Str: Samantha Deacon, Cox: Jordan Clarke, Cch: Richard Deacon
2nd Pymble Ladies College (NSW) - Bow: Penelope Hogg, 2: Elisabeth Harrowell, 3: Sarah Sackville, Str: Nicole Maddocks, Cox: Laura Warden
3rd MLC School (VIC) - Bow: Juliette Baloh, 2: Daisy Garling, 3: Rebecca
Venchiarutti, Str: Chanel Curko, Cox: Isabelle Hore-Thorburn, Cch: Peter Hughes
4th Queenwood School (NSW) - Bow: Alexandra Wenham, 2: Alexandra Stirling, 3: Elizabeth Green, Str: Stephanie Johns, Cox: Briony Howard,
Cchs: David Zammit & Samantha Zammit


Schoolgirl Eight

Times:
7:17.91
7:21.27
7:29.61
7:30.85
7:38.27
7:44.00

7:34.02
7:37.40
7:39.40
7:39.50
7:39.60
7:46.50

7:35.21
7:37.21
7:39.42
7:42.38
7:43.47
7:46.78

7:43.59
7:56.66

1st Methodist Ladies College (VIC) - Bow: Claire Henly, 2: Rosie Marshman, 3: Emily Von Moger, 4: Lucy Eva, 5: Gabby Duncan, 6: Emily McCallum, 7: Julia Lake, Str: Lisa Cathels, Cox: Georgia Smail, Cch: Brent McDonald
2nd Pymble Ladies College (NSW) - Bow: Michelle Battersby, 2: Olivia Heath, 3: Kaitlin Honson, 4: Veronica Dowling, 5: Eliza Carr, 6: Jessica Phillips, 7: Samantha Doyle, Str: Sarah Handley, Cox: Nell Duly, Cchs: Mark Campbell & Gillian Campbell
3rd Presbyterian Ladies College (NSW) - Bow: Patrice Koutoulas, 2: Amelia Anthony, 3: Vrinda Tiwari, 4: Maria Nikitaras, 5: Katherine Fischer, 6: Renata Dare, 7: Jillian Slee, Str: Emma Bechara, Cox: Tiffany Doukakis, Cch: Simon Huxley
4th Geelong Grammar School (VIC) - Bow: Olivia Fleetwood, 2: Jess Lumley, 3: Charlotte Harris-Nave, 4: Annie Trumble, 5: Alexandra Hill, 6: Jessica Hill, 7: Madeline Wagg, Str: Allegra Blain, Cox: Jessica North, Cchs: Rob England & Stewart Edge
5th Wesley College (VIC) - Bow: Sarah-Jane Bacon, 2: Bridget Saville, 3: Monique Aardoom, 4: Casey Sampson, 5: Stephanie Bacon, 6: Breanna Briede, 7: Peta Rak, Str: Jenny Bates, Cox: Elizabeth Bentley-Singh, Cch: Gregory Van Prooyen
6th Melbourne Girls Grammar School (VIC) - Bow: Elizabeth Wettenhall, 2: Charlotte Righetti, 3: Olivia Davie, 4: Ali Davidson, 5: Hannah Pascoe, 6: Paris Thomson, 7: Jessica Morrell, Str: Charlotte Roberts, Cox: Samantha Brooks, Cchs: David Douglas & Andrew Latreille

Final 2
1st St Catherine's School (VIC) - Bow: Madeleine Spring, 2: Tessa Salmon, 3: Isabella Hubay, 4: Madeleine Shackell, 5: Susan Parry, 6: Alexandra Elliott, 7: Sally Buchanan, Str: Elizabeth Hutton, Cox: Judith Blankfield, Cchs: Annabelle Eaton & Robert Douglas
2nd Kinross Wolaroi School (NSW) - Bow: Laura Wannan, 2: Hannah Wills, 3: Monique Lovick, 4: Sophia Ward, 5: Elizabeth Mason, 6: Alexandra Gersbach, 7: Joanna Wood, Str: Grace Michell, Cox: Madeleine Archibald, Cchs: Joseph Donnelly & Richard Roach
3rd Wilderness School (SA) - Bow: Alexandra Hart, 2: Prue Warren, 3: Lisa Findlay, 4: Kimberley Huis int Veld, 5: Mary Connelly, 6: Stephanie MacIntyre, 7: Amelia Hayes, Str: Edwina Munns-Cook, Cox: Emma Johnson, Cchs: Amy Charlick, Paul Bastiaans & Andrew Stunell
4th Methodist Ladies College (VIC) - Bow: Stephanie Reilly, 2: Frances Crotty, 3: Nicole Kuehlich-Zippel, 4: Madeline Thomas, 5: Marietta Ouzas,
6: Ane Glahn-Bertelsen, 7: Sarah Case, Str: Sarah Brownell, Cox: Harriet Bawden, Cchs: Katie Minogue & Rhys Tyrrell
5th The Friends School (TAS) - Bow: Kate Walker, 2: Libby Saunders, 3: Stephanie Gunn, 4: Amber Meads, 5: Meaghan Volker, 6: Sarah Kirk,
7: Melanie McKenzie, Str: Marigo Hepper, Cox: Kate Stott, Cch: Mark Stott
6th Carey Grammar School (VIC) - Bow: Georgina Box, 2: Caroline Hart, 3: Sally Stead, 4: Kate Bowring, 5: Morgaine McQueen-Miscamble, 6: Rhiannon Brooks, 7: Michelle Yann, Str: Penny Angelatos, Cox: Caitlin Bice, Cch: Pamela Westendorf

Final 3
1st Seymour College - Bow: Nicolle Pattichis, 2: Kate Guy, 3: Elizabeth Hawker, 4: Jasmine Taylor, 5: Elizabeth Shannon, 6: Eleanor Rogers, 7: Emily Jordan, Str: Mieka Webb, Cox: Coco Hall, Cch: David Eichler
2nd Melbourne Girls Grammar School (VIC) - Bow: Jess Renzella, 2: Lucy Desmond, 3: Emma McLaughlin, 4: Chloe Holyman, 5: Natalie Crosby, 6: Emma Goetz, 7: Rose Donohoe, Str: Daisy Slade, Cox: Sarah Dungey, Cchs: Stephen Craig & Justine Tonner-Joyce
3rd Roseville College (NSW) - Bow: Jordan Toombes, 2: Hannah Collins, 3: Stephanie Kelly, 4: Lauren Alderson, 5: Jessica Morton, 6: Taylor Richards, 7: Grace Mellowship, Str: Ceinwen Mackay, Cox: Amanda Kiely, Cchs: Daniel Backhouse & Stephen McGlynn
4th Scotch College - Adelaide (SA) - Bow: Lucille White, 2: Caitlin Ludlow, 3: Sarah Hancock, 4: Amy Paterson, 5: Kate Moody, 6: Sallie Riches, 7: Emily Catton, Str: Kate Campbell, Cox: Ashleigh Ridgway, Cchs: John Absolon, Timothy Dunstone & Chloe Foristal
5th St Michael's Collegiate School - Bow: Grace Herbert, 2: Catherine Tooth, 3: Alexandra Langridge, 4: Sarah Chapman, 5: Gemma Parker, 6: Kaitlyn Garcia, 7: Emma Worsley, Str: Sarah Sansom, Cox: Jaimee Sluce, Cchs: Mike Pollard & John Pollard
6th Caulfield Grammar School (VIC) - Bow: Adele Knights, 2: Harriet Houghton, 3: Jessica Dean, 4: Rosemary Popa, 5: Stephanie Burgess, 6: Kate Hanley, 7: Alice Nixon, Str: Sarah Adamson, Cox: Melanie Wakeling, Cch: Georgia Radcliffe-Smith

Final 4
1st Pembroke School (SA) - Bow: Sarah Moran, 2: Sarah Vincent, 3: Ellen Jones, 4: Mia Ciccorella, 5: Madelaine Grigoul, 6: Eloise Hurley-Wellington, 7: Allanah Peacock, Str: Alex Daniel, Cox: Emma Michell, Cch: Bob Russell
2nd Haileybury College (VIC) - Bow: Jacquelyn Dwyer, 2: Samantha Stewart, 3: Abbi Thatcher, 4: Samantha Dowel, 5: Louise Driscoll, 6: Jennifer Murray, 7: Nua-Ya Whitfield, Str: Ashleigh Farren, Cox: Kirsty Walsh, Cch: Guy Begley

E1: 1st MLC, 2nd Pymble, 3rd Canberra GGS, 4th Roseville, 5th carey, 6th Kinross
E2: 1st PLC, 2nd GGS, 3rd MGGS, 4th Seymore, 5th Caulfield
E3: 1st MGGS, 2nd St Catherines, 3rd Scotch Adelaide, 4th Pembroke, 5th Friends, 6th Haileybury
E4: 1st Wesley, 2nd MLC, 3rd Wilderness, 4th St Micheals, 5th Caulfield

R1: 1st Pymble, 2nd Kinross, 3rd MGGS, 4th Pembroke, 5th Caulfield
R2: 1st GGS, 2nd Carey, 3rd Scotch Adelaide, 4th St Michaels
R3: 1st St Catherines, 2nd Wilderness, 3rd Roseville, 4th Caulfield, 5th Haileybury
R4: 1st Friends, 2nd MLC, 3rd Seymore

SF1: 1st MLC, 2nd Melbourne Girls, 3rd Geelong Gram, 4th Friends, 5th Wilderness, 6th Kinross
SF2: 1st Pymble, 2nd PLC, 3rd Wesley, 4th St Catherines, 5th MLC, 6th Carey
SF3: 1st Roseville, 2nd Melbourne Girls, 3rd St Michaels, 4th Haileybury, 5th Caulfield
SF4: 1st Scotch, 2nd Seymore, 3rd Caulfield, 4th Pembroke

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management