2015 National Rowing Championships–
Schoolboy's Coxed Four
Final B
06:53.54
06:58.44
07:01.21
07:08.01
07:08.29
07:22.60
07:26.94
Final A
06:37.99
06:39.64
06:41.46
06:42.05
06:45.06
06:48.08
06:51.02
06:51.62
Final B
1st Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Samuel Hayden, 2: Henry Woodward, 3: Robert Corden-McKinley, Str: Cody Grant, Cox: Benjamin Dowling, Cch: Katie Foulkes
2nd Melbourne High - Bow: Runze Zhou, 2: Dylan Yao, 3: Ben MCKENZIE, Str: George Stuyt, Cox: Jonathan Pangestu, Cch: Dylan Curnow, Thomas George, Paul McGann
3rd St Patrick'S - Bow: Jack O'Keane, 2: Christopher Milroy, 3: Alex Mooney, Str: Nicholas McKenna, Cox: Mason Joyce,
4th Pembroke School - Bow: Timothy Piggott, 2: Samuel Price, 3: Jonathan Evans, Str: Cameron Natt, Cox: Kristin Kuchel, Cch: Freddy Smyth
5th Redlands - Bow: Jan Vencalek, 2: Leo Rice, 3: Lachlen Murnaghan, Str: Maxwell Coney, Cox: Zac Voss, Cch: James Petering
6th Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Jack Kinnersly, 2: Mackenzie Spark, 3: Sam Robinson, Str: Xavier Fitz-Gerald, Cox: William Taylor, Cch: Paul Murray
7th St Patrick'S - Bow: Ethan Lawler, 2: Aiden Domic, 3: Nick Elliott, Str: Xavier Schuurs, Cox: Rui Costa,
Scratched Scotch College Vic - Bow: Liam McLellan, 2: Peter Glover, 3: Finley Dale, Str: Alexander Brooke, Cox: James Rook, Cch: William Bartley
Final A
1st Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Ben Trotter, 2: Lloyd Meek, 3: Ted Hunt, Str: Nick Williams, Cox: Thomas Leadbetter, Cch: Sam Hutchison
2nd Christ Church Grammar - Bow: Patrick Sewell, 2: Josh Greenwood, 3: Jacob Marsh, Str: Harrison Bain, Cox: Adam Butler, Cch: Stephen Saunders, Simon Cox
3rd Scotch College Vic - Bow: Thomas Sutherland, 2: Lloyd Parks, 3: Lachlan Strathmore, Str: Zac Tsigaras, Cox: Ben Ferguson, Cch: William Bartley
4th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Jonathan Lindsey, 2: Edward Stewart, 3: Joseph Daley, Str: Giles Widdicombe, Cox: Geoffrey Sims, Cch: Jason Cain
5th Melbourne High - Bow: Griffen Heng, 2: Samuel Hodgkinson, 3: Guy Velik, Str: Samko Jamriska, Cox: Douglas Kirkman, Cch: Thomas George, Dylan Curnow, Paul McGann
6th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Harrison DaVIS, 2: Trenton Breeze, 3: Will Perrott, Str: James Meads, Cox: Stephanie Tran, Cch: Andrew Kenneally
7th St Patrick'S - Bow: Ambrose Gillett, 2: Dallas Martin, 3: David O'Doherty, Str: Ollie Nash, Cox: Callum Holland,
8th Ballarat High - Bow: Kyle Tabbitt, 2: Oskar Oliver, 3: Cody McDonald, Str: Lachlan Simpson, Cox: Paris Bedggood-McNicoll, Cch: James Warke
See all results from the 2015 National Rowing Championships >>