Scroll To Top
Australian Rowing History

2013 National Rowing Championships–
Under 19 Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:05.33

06:07.55

06:08.67

06:11.74

06:12.41

06:14.77

06:20.82

06:22.94


Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: Geoffrey Creber, 2: Tom Morrison, 3: Thomas Lincoln, 4: Edward Tait, 5: Alexander Douglas, 6: Jack Wheeler, 7: Andrew Maglio, Str: Liam Donald, Cox: Thomas Fisher, Cch: Sandy Mitchell, Richard Bartlett

2nd Prince Alfred - Bow: Henry Brennan, 2: Alexander Cox, 3: Tim Santin, 4: Thomas Vasileff, 5: William Burfield, 6: Cameron Lowe, 7: Tyson Beauchamp, Str: Nicholas Parletta, Cox: Jared Lundy, Cch: Andrew Randell, Debra Wilson

3rd Commercial/Centenary - Bow: Tobias Smith [Centnry], 2: Alexander Forsyth [Commrcl], 3: Adam Edwards [Commrcl], 4: Henry Leef [Commrcl], 5: Curtis McLeod [Commrcl], 6: Tom McTaggart [Commrcl], 7: Darcy Wruck [Commrcl], Str: Robert Hurn [Commrcl], Cox: Pat Makeham [Pine], Cch: Brendon Jooste, Brendan McGrath

4th Geelong College - Bow: Charles Callan, 2: Fraser Stewart, 3: Cameron McKenzie, 4: Lachlan Palmer-Hill, 5: Curtis Wynhoven, 6: Stuart Orford, 7: Harry Welleman, Str: Barclay Fitzpatrick, Cox: Shayden Robinson, Cch: David Doyle, Peter Blanchfield

5th Scotch College - Bow: Conrad Cooper, 2: Alistair Cunningham, 3: Thomas Brooks, 4: Charles Simpson, 5: Harry Allen, 6: Thomas Beischer, 7: Christopher Gough, Str: Ben Silagy, Cox: Josh Dewan, Cch: Simon Brown

6th North Esk Composite - Bow: Jesse Quon [NthEsk], 2: Jordan Ryan [NthEsk], 3: Jacob Gatehouse [GuilfdYng], 4: Nico Reeve [Friends], 5: Alex Quigley [NthEsk], 6: Lachlan McCarron [NthEsk], 7: Rohan Fenner [NthEsk], Str: Tom Barrett [NthEsk], Cox: Hannah Johnstone [Friends], Cch: Dion Birtwistle, Mark Stott

7th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Daniel Smart, 2: Nicholas Champion de Crespigny, 3: Philip Zhu, 4: Thomas Willson, 5: Robert Campbell, 6: Caleb Antill, 7: Emmanuel Drakakis, Str: Nicholas del Rio, Cox: Joshua Fridgant, Cch: Jason Cain

8th Hutchins School - Bow: Will Campbell, 2: Edward Jeanneret, 3: Richard Bannon, 4: George White, 5: Michael Fletcher, 6: Jack Harrison, 7: Will Sander, Str: Eddie Burrows-Cheng, Cox: Tom Downie, Cch: John Driessen

 

See all results from the 2013 National Rowing Championships >>

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management