2012 National Rowing Championships–
Schoolboy's Coxed Quad Scull
Final C
07:36.83
08:00.03
08:09.09
Final B
07:07.69
07:14.67
07:14.97
07:23.74
07:32.19
07:35.25
Final A
06:38.55
06:41.12
06:43.16
06:43.69
06:57.99
07:02.06
Final C
1st Unley High - Bow: Nathan Spencer, 2: Tom Edmonds, 3: Austin Zilm, Str: Angus Santostefano, Cox: Isobel Hercus, Cch: Delwyn McInnes, Bec Lannan
2nd Haileybury - Bow: Jackson Roper, 2: James McWilliam, 3: Thomas Houghton, Str: Thomas Diggerson, Cox: Benjamin Lee, Cch: Andrew Kenneally
3rd Aquinas College - Bow: Maxwell Miorada, 2: Liam Shanahan, 3: Mitchell Kays, Str: Luke Cribb, Cox: Luke Kavenagh, Cch: David Rich
Scratched Trinity College - Bow: Josh Di Grandi, 2: Taylor Wellstead, 3: Lachlan Hadwen, Str: Tim Hadwen, Cox: Adrian Moretta, Cch: Dave Harris, Justin Colangelo
Final B
1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Alexander Amos, 2: John Thompson, 3: Benjamin Watt, Str: Hugh Alston, Cox: Sophia Cassimatis, Cch: Guy Williams
2nd Prince Alfred - Bow: Alexander Cox, 2: Jack Gallard, 3: William Burfield, Str: Thomas Vasileff, Cox: Harrison Lindner, Cch: Lara Wainwright
3rd Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Angus Hedges, 2: Timothy Moore, 3: Alistair Unie, Str: Oliver Kleyn, Cox: Jemma O'Carroll, Cch: Gavin Ellis, Adam Harrison
4th Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Jacob Pockney, 2: Isaac Pockney, 3: Bryce Thomas, Str: Matthew Bajramovic, Cox: Tim Bajramovic, Cch: Jack Hanley, Tess Hardwick
5th Aquinas College - Bow: Jordan Lee, 2: Lennox Saint, 3: Nicholas Jenzen, Str: Andrew Rich, Cox: Klai Smith, Cch: David Rich
6th C.B.C. Fremantle - Bow: Thomas White, 2: Willis Armstrong, 3: Conor Noonan, Str: Douglas McDonald, Cox: Luke Thompson
Final A
1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Luke Weeks, 2: Thomas Whitehead, 3: Daniel Whitehead, Str: Eden Taylorwood-Roe, Cox: Kathryn Pasquali, Cch: Guy Williams
2nd Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Samuel Hall, 2: William Rodgers, 3: Nicholas Minch, Str: Ben Robinson, Cox: Christopher Boyle, Cch: Adam Harrison
3rd Radford - Bow: James Janissen, 2: Alistair Northam, 3: Luke Letcher, Str: Andrew Cameron, Cox: Alana Barry, Cch: David Bagnall
4th St Patricks - Bow: Sam Stride, 2: Alexander Bird, 3: Mitchell Digney, Str: Oliver Marsden, Cox: Hannah Kilpatrick, Cch: Edward Kilpatrick
5th Trinity College - Bow: Tom Fairclough, 2: Pat Dinnardo, 3: Jack Cleary, Str: Jesse Ipsaro-Passione, Cox: David Colton, Cch: Alexander Maxwell Cunningham, Phil Jurjevich
6th Unley High - Bow: Aaron Jones, 2: Michael Ingham, 3: Ben James, Str: Hamish Straatman, Cox: Jared Lundy, Cch: Delwyn McInnes, Bec Lannan
See all results from the 2012 National Rowing Championships >>