2005 National Rowing Championships–
Open Men's Single Scull
Final F
07:55.17
08:03.66
08:42.18
Final E
07:32.16
07:32.18
07:37.70
07:39.36
07:44.38
07:44.53
Final D
07:20.87
07:22.68
07:25.52
07:28.71
07:29.38
07:29.89
Final C
07:04.80
07:12.04
07:15.08
07:21.01
07:24.16
07:25.88
Final B
07:10.81
07:10.93
07:11.46
07:13.40
07:21.48
Final A
07:01.38
07:05.21
07:07.50
07:10.33
07:11.13
07:12.54
07:20.24
Final F
1st Leichhardt - Michael Terry, Cch: Frank Thorn
2nd Lindisfarne 2 - David Emmett
3rd Huon - Steve Price
Final E
1st Richmond - Dmitri Colebatch, Cch: Ian Taylor
2nd Mercantile 2 - Henry Edgar, Cch: Tom Courtney
3rd Sydney 1 - Nigel Collins, Cch: John Bowes, Phil Cayzer
4th Mercantile 3 - Michael Young, Cch: Tom Courtney
5th Sydney 2 - Jeremy Anderson, Cch: John Bowes, Phil Cayzer
6th Noosa - Tim Woodman, Cch: Phil Morgan
Final D
1st Uni Of Queensland 1 - Bruce Magee, Cch: Joe Rodrigues
2nd Commercial - Anthony Lee, Cch: Reg Free
3rd Uni Of Queensland 2 - Ben Springer, Cch: Joe Rodrigues
4th ANU - Andrew Sinkeler, Cch: Andrew McKenzie
5th North Esk - Patrick Bird, Cch: Paul Bird
6th Capital Lakes - Nick Kriewaldt, Cch: David Butt
Final C
1st Adelaide Uni - Chris Morgan, Cch: Adrian David
2nd Sydney University - Daniel Noonan, Cch: Marty Rabjohns
3rd Drummoyne 1 - David Taylor, Cch: Lubos Ondracek
4th Melbourne Uni 3 - James Marburg, Cch: Chris O'Brien
5th Drummoyne 2 - Cameron Dinnie, Cch: Lubos Ondracek
6th Adelaide 1 - Tim Hennessy, Cch: Adrian David
Final B
1st Anu 1 AIS- Henry Gundry, Cch: Reinhold Batschi, Phillip Bourguignon
2nd Anu 2 AIS- Ben Southwell, Cch: Reinhold Batschi, Phillip Bourguignon
3rd UTS 2 - Nick Baxter, Cch: Tim McLaren
4th Melbourne Uni 1 VIS- Nick Phelps, Cch: Chris O'Brien
5th Melbourne Uni 2 VIS- Jason Heard, Cch: Chris O'Brien
Final A
1st Mercantile 1 VIS - David Crawshay, Cch: Chris O'Brien, Tom Courtney
2nd Lindisfarne 1 - Scott Brennan, Cch: Darren Balmforth
3rd Mercantile AIS- Alister Taylor, Cch: Reinhold Batschi, Phillip Bourguignon
4th UTS 1 - Jason Day, Cch: Tim McLaren
5th Adelaide 2 - Trent Collins, Cch: Adrian David
6th Canberra AIS - Craig Jones, Cch: Reinhold Batschi, Phillip Bourguignon
7th Tamar - Brendan Long
See all results from the 2005 National Rowing Championships >>