Skip navigation

2010 World Rowing Under 23 Championships —
Brest, Belarus

click here to see Photo Gallery Photo Gallery

The silver medal winning women's four

The bronze medal winning men's four

Results - Daily Summaries

Day 1 - 22nd July 2010
Day 2 - 23rd July 2010
Day 3 - 24th July 2010
Day 4 - 25th July 2010

Results - Men

Men's Scull

Event results summary

Men's Double Scull

Event results summary

Men's Quad Scull

Event results summary

Men's Pair

Event results summary

Men's Four

Event results summary

Men's Coxed Four

Event results summary

Men's Eight

Event results summary

Men's Lightweight Scull

Event results summary

Men's Lightweight Double Scull

Event results summary

Men's Lightweight Quad Scull

Event results summary

Men's Lightweight Pair

Event results summary

Men's Lightweight Four

Event results summary

 

 

Men's Quad Scull - 8th
Bow: Zac Cleaver (VIC)
2 Samuel Martin (SA)
3: Shane Jackson (VIC)
Str: Alexander Belonogoff (NSW)
Cch: Zoltan Shepherd (SA)

Men's Four - Bronze
Bow: Will Lockwood (VIC)
2: Dominic Grimm (NSW)
3: Nicholas Purnell (NSW)
Str: Joshua Dunkley Smith (VIC)
Cch: Noel Donaldson (RA)

Men's Eight - 9th
Bow: Alexander Scharp (VIC)
2: Alexander Fowler (TAS)
3: Brendan Murray (WA)
4: Scott Laidler (QLD)
5: Joshua Booth (VIC)
6: Daniel Sweeney (VIC)
7: Adam Wertheimer (TAS)
Str: Tom Gatti (WA)
Cox: Mark Alexander (QLD)
Cch: Tom Woodruff (VIC)

Men's Lightweight Double Scull - 11th
Bow: Edward de Carvalho (NSW)
Str: Adam Kachyckyj (QLD)
Cch: John Bowes (QLD)

Men's Lightweight Four - 12th
Bow: Timothy Widdicombe (WA)
2: James Wilson (VIC)
3: David de Lang (VIC)
Str: Jonothon Hookway (VIC)
Cch: Lincoln Handley (WA)

Women's Quad Scull - 5th
Bow: Amy Fowler (ACT)
2: Georgia Baker (WA)
3: Sarah Perkins (VIC)
Str: Alexandra Hagan (WA)
Cch: Anna Tree (SA)

Women's Four - Silver
Bow: Mary Connelly (SA)
2: Renee Chatterton (SA)
3: Peta White (SA)
Str: Jessica Molsher-Jones (SA)
Cch: Jason Lane (SA)

Women's Lightweight Quad Scull - 4th
Bow: Gabrielle Kukla (QLD)
2: Alexandra Hayes (WA)
3: Annabel Gibson (TAS)
Str: Hannah Jansen (WA)
Cch: Ellen Randell (NSW)

Team Manager:
Michael Smith (NSW)
Team Doctor: Larissa Trease
Team Physiotherapist: Marco Lippis

Results - Women

Women's Scull

Event results summary

Women's Double Scull

Event results summary

Women's Quad Scull

Event results summary

Women's Pair

Event results summary

Women's Four

Event results summary

Women's Eight

Event results summary

Women's Lightweight Scull

Event results summary

Women's Lightweight Double Scull

Event results summary

 


< previous 2009 Racice
> next 2011 Amsterdam

top of page