Skip navigation

2008 APS Heads of the River

click here to see Photo Gallery Photo Gallery

2008 Program Cover

The regatta was conducted in perfect, if not a little hot, conditions.

Scotch College won the Boys Head of the River well and Geelong Grammar dominated the Girls Head of the River is strong performance winning by an astonishing 18.49 seconds.

 


Officials

Regatta Manager: Luke Soulos

Regatta Secretary: Alice Evans

Adjuvants: Maurice Brown & Frank Covill

Referee: Andrew Guerin

Broadcaster: Roger Wilson

Jury: Robin Burrows, Debbie Clingeleffer, Greg Faulk, Rod Florence. Alistair Hardgraves, Wayne Hinson, Reg McKay, Robin Murphy, Eric Waller, Ron Widgery, William Webster

The finishing stages of the Boys Head of the River

Boys Head of the River

Times:
6:02.68
6:07.54
6:12.83
6:15.84
6:18.13
6:24.31

6:19.79
6:24.03
6:29.13
6:29.99
6:32.70

1st Scotch College - Bow: Will Bernard, 2: James Sparkman, 3: Thomas Simpson, 4: Michael Haines. 5: Joshua Booth, 6: Thomas Sutterby, 7: Karl Buchhorn, Str: Simon Brown, Cox: Tom Browne, Cch: Jeff Watt
2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Jack Macciolli, 2: Nic Russell, 3: Louis Strauss, 4: Anton Grimus, 5: Simon Allen, 6: William Davison. 7: Michael Poulter, Str: Oli Dutton-Schwietert, Cox: Tim Webster, Cch: Nick Lloyd
3rd Geelong Grammar - Bow: George Levy, 2: Matthew Cullen, 3: Dominic Wilton, 4: Jon Taylor, 5: Thomas Hawley, 6: Falco Richardt, 7: James Yates, Str: Christian Habla, Cox: Alex Downie, Cchs: Geoff Hunter & Stewart Edge
4th St Kevins College - Bow: Gary Wignell, 2: David DeLang, 3: James Hoogenbosch, 4: Andrew Hibbert, 5: David McFarlane, 6: Sean-Paul Lake, 7: Red Matthews, Str: William Quinert, Cox: William Dowd, Cch: Paul McGann
5th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Alec Baenziger, 2: Alistair Johnson, 3: Benjamin Andrews, 4: James Redhead, 5: Michael Janssen, 6: Matthew Keen, 7: Joshua Donnellan, Str: Daniel Brighthope, Cox: Benjamin Kalman, Cch: David Pincus
6th Xavier College - Bow: Richard Williams. 2: Edward O'Bryan, 3: Michael Calvi, 4: Ben Condon, 5: Jack Franklyn, 6: Fergus Smith, 7: Darcy Frawley, Str: Jack Davies, Cox: Declan Treacey, Cch: David Doyle

Final B
1st Haileybury College - Bow: Daniel Evans, 2: Christopher Gassin, 3: Peter Shakalis, 4: Matthew Tyler, 5: Daniel Utting, 6: Patrick Van Orsouw, 7: John Aldred, Str: Jackson Parker, Cox: Edward Nicolette, Cch: Mark Doyle
2nd Wesley College - Bow: Jesse Cardamone, 2: Benjamin Fisher, 3: Riv Davey Greene, 4: Kyle Frankenfeld, 5: Owen Symington, 6: James Bickford, 7: James Gottschalk, Str: Will McMullin, Cox: Hugh Day, Cchs: Anthony Johnson & Julian W Whitehead
3rd Geelong College - Bow: Henry Russell, 2: Alexander Stewart, 3: Jack Richardson, 4: Mitchell Kent, 5: James Pasco. 6: Jeremy Sturges, 7: William Heath, Str: Tim Cleary, Cox: Fletcher Kelly, Cch: Neil Myers
4th Carey Grammar - Bow: Sam Jamieson, 2: Wesley McLaren, 3: Tim McKay, 4: Ed Hamley, 5: Jordan Champness, 6: Lewis Fotheringham, 7: David Battaglia, Str: Sam Fisher, Cox: Andrew De Morton. Cch: Craig Adrians
5th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Ryan Lewis, 2: Joel Tomaino, 3: Asher Davis, 4: Tom Shannon, 5: Zachary Smith, 6: Nicholas Filshie, 7: Felix Von Dallwitz, Str: Tom Dureau, Cox: Jared Speirs, Cchs: David Fraumano & Bill Tait

E1: 1st MGS, 2nd XC, 3rd BGS, 4th WC, 5th CGS, 6th Carey
E2: 1st SC, 2nd GGS, 3rd SKC, 4th Haileybury, 5th GC
R1: 1st SKC, 2nd XC, 3rd WC, 4th GC, 5th Carey
R2: 1st GGS, 2nd BGS, 3rd Haileybury, 4th CGS

Scotch College

Boys Second Eight

Times:
6:16.39
6:20.28
6:23.92
6:26.76
6:32.92
6:34.60

6:42.93
6:46.08
6:49.03
7:05.25
7:11.05

1st Scotch College - Bow: Nicholas Jarman, 2: William Kitchen, 3: Emil Breidahl. 4: Charlie White, 5: Angus Hope, 6: Matthew Lloyd, 7: Jonny O'Brien, Str: Robert Sartain, Cox: Stuart Sim, Cch: Tom Woodruff
2nd Mebourne Grammar - Bow: Tom Hodge. 2: Charles Dane, 3: John Cooper, 4: David Danne, 5: Stephen Blakeney, 6: William Hannemann, 7: Sam Hookaway, Str: David Kelly, Cox: Matt Fowler, Cch: Julian Dutton
3rd St Kevins College - Bow: Benjamin Steains, 2: Matthew Barrie, 3: Jack Ryan, 4: Alexander White, 5: Jesse Fisher-Stone, 6: Merric Bethune, 7: Jack De Guingand, Str: Thomas Johnston, Cox: Patrick El Zoghbi, Cch: Robert Manning
4th Geelong Grammar - Bow: James Gibney, 2: Lawrence Carr, 3: Ross de Clifford, 4: Benjamin Lawrence, 5: Edward Levy, 6: Cameron Sherwin, 7: Miles Gillespie, Str: George Banks, Cox: Henry Voss, Cch: Ross Featherston
5th Xavier College - Bow: Michael Benson, 2: Zachary Pirrie, 3: Michael Roberts, 4: Thomas O'Dwyer, 5: Marcus Lombard, 6: Frank Mooney, 7: Michael McNamara, Str: Nathaniel Hiscock, Cox: Benjamin Burger, Cch: Josh Sadler
6th Geelong College - Bow: Harry Seward, 2: Daniel Berton, 3: Joshua Forrest, 4: Angus Seller, 5: Darcy Hare, 6: Angus Fitzpatrick, 7: Samuel O'Brien, Str: Mathew Carroll, Cox: Jonathan Read, Cchs: Alex Miller & Alistair Miller

Final B
1st Wesley College - Bow: Dylan Evans, 2: Adam Wright, 3: Christopher Lethbridge, 4: Declan Townsend, 5: Sam Doupe-Watt, 6: Andrew Thompson, 7: Will Cross, Str: Michael Zippel, Cox: George Athanasakis, Cch: Graham Bushnell
2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Tim Fraser, 2: Tom McCurdy, 3: Matt Sisson. 4: Daniel Agocs, 5: Henry Webster, 6: Will Badge, 7: Mark Bruynen, Str: Stephen Castle, Cox: Alex Hayes, Cchs: Drew Goughlan & Nicholas Mitchell
3rd Brighton Grammar - Bow: James Fisher, 2: William Newman, 3: Sean Hardy, 4: Ethan Kauiers, 5: Alexander Dick, 6: William Mosley, 7: Luke Buntz, Str: James Carlile, Cox: Thomas Cuneo, Cch; Dylan Raeburn
4th Haileybury College - Bow: Victor Kortlang, 2: Joshua Alkemade. 3: Phillip Sauer, 4: Michael Meehan, 5: Nick Vlad, 6: Matthew Secatore, 7: Nick Shearer, Str: Ryan Howman, Cox: Sean Mckellar, Cch: Michael Dentry
5th Carey Grammar - Bow: Declan Healy, 2: Scott Candlish, 3: David Nicholls, 4: Chris Doerre, 5: Lachlan Evans, 6: Jack O'Toole-Johnston, 7: Paul Gao, Str: Michael Censori, Cox: Adele Moyes, Cchs: Liam Cooney & Toby Lawrence

E1: 1st MGS, 2nd GGS, 3rd GC, 4th WC, 5th Haileybury, 6th Carey
E2: 1st SC, 2nd XC, 3rd SKC, 4th BGS, 5th CGS
R1: 1st GGS, 2nd SKC, 3rd CGS, 4th WC, 5th Carey
R2: 1st XC, 2nd GC, 3rd Haileybury, 4th BGS

Boys Third Eight

Times:
6:28.05
6:35.41
6:36.55
6:39.91
7:06.35
7:22.55

7:24.93
7:58.85

1st Melbourne Grammar - Bow: William Cuningham, 2: Rupert Le Messurier, 3: Alistair L'Estrange, 4: Will Smibert, 5: Nicholas Pearce, 6: Jo Jo Gauci-Seddon, 7: Tim Masters, Str: James Daniell, Cox: Lachlan Carter, Cch: Andrew Pascoe
2nd Scotch College - Bow: Nick Bernard, 2: John Fingleton, 3: Nicholas Watson, 4: Nicholas Jordan, 5: Hugh Grover, 6: Dion Kaliviotis, 7: Romy Jackson, Str: Hamish McKenzie, Cox: Henry Bailey
3rd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Nathan Mundy, 2: William Thompson, 3: George Gubbins, 4: Nick Pembroke, 5: Benjamin Brayshaw, 6: Seamus Hart, 7: Andrew Boyle, Str: Baz Mackinlay Campbell, Cox: Hugo Hancock, Cchs: Jonathon Van Cleef & Jack Salter
4th St Kevin's College - Bow: James Hatchman, 2: Dean Balestra, 3: Jarrad Gook, 4: Sebastian Kleynhans, 5: Jeremy Venosta, 6: Riordan Bell, 7: Stuart Engledow, Str: Daniel Pezzimenti, Cox: Thoams Kilmartin, Cch: Andrew Gelante
5th Wesley College - Bow: Luke Oldmeadow, 2: Stuart Davis, 3: Patrick Rosenthal, 4: Liam Toohey, 5: Anth Nenna, 6: Dylan Shaw, 7: James Walker, Str: Oliver Permezel, Cox: Aled Edwards, Cch: Frank Boland
6th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Noor Sheik, 2: James Barnett, 3: Grant Maglio, 4: Rhys Vermish, 5: Alistair Taylor, 6: Kyle Buntz, 7: Stewart Carmichael, Str: Conor Smith, Cox: Florian Umbach, Cchs: Samuel Compton & William Priestley

Final B:
1st Xavier College - Bow: Cameron Robertson, 2: Mark Haworth, 3: Joshua Harding, 4: Daniel Harangozo, 5: Andrew Dennis, 6: James Dalglish, 7: William Clavin, Str: Luke Tengstrom, Cox: Xavier Calgaro, Cchs: Mark Kenna & Graeme Wilson
2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Byron Jackson, 2: Dermot Lindley, 3: Mitchell, 4: Matthew Irwin, 5: Elliot Greco, 6: Sisson, 7: Issac Suter, Str: Liam Spence, Cox: Alexander Hines, Cch: Paul Bodak

E1: 1st MGS, 2nd SKC, 3rd WC, 4th CGS
E2: 1st SC, 2nd GGS, 3rd BGS, 4th XC

Boy's Fourth Eight

Times:
5:05.22
5:18.04
5:21.62
5:45.47
5:49.27

1st Scotch College - Bow: Thomas Otter, 2: James Prasser, 3: Simon Mummery, 4: Hayden Cox-Walker, 5: Christopher Moore, 6: Thomas Maple, 7: Jac von Marburg, Str: Andrew Silagy, Cox: Will Morrell, Cch: Howard Sharp
2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: William Gabriel, 2: Freddie Grimwade, 3: William Fuller, 4: Nicholas de Steiger, 5: Oliver Raymond, 6: Alexander Mattingly, 7: Jono Ham, Str: William McCallum, Cox: George Brougham, Cch: Patrick Blain
3rd Scotch College - Bow: Alexander Godfrey, 2: Jackson Brand, 3: James Fancke, 4: Liam Brown, 5: Aaron Braddy, 6: James Pearce, 7: Tom Wilson, Str: Charlie Hancock, Cox: Edward Cox, Cch: Ronnie Smith
4th St Kevin's College - Bow: Samuel Garlepp, 2: James Barrie, 3: Declan Hutchings, 4: Dillon Counsel, 5: Patrick Peloza-Huertas, 6: Alex Phillipos, 7: Branwell Travers, Str: Jaben Heyworth, Cox: Rex Crowther, Cch: Michael Bennett
5th Wesley College - Bow: Jay Shackleton, 2: James Browning, 3: Rami Marginean, 4: Ben Pali, 5: Scott Murphy, 6: Thomas Baker, 7: George Farrar, Str: Nick Schnizler, Cox: Casey Boardman, Cch: Nick Crothers

Boys Year 10 Eight Division A

Times:
6:23.22
6:26.50
6:38.29
6:43.14
6:53.88
7:06.45

6:49.49
6:51.11
6:52.83
7:03.32
7:09.51

1st Scotch College - Bow: William McLean, 2: James Davies, 3: Andrew Emmett, 4: Henry Thomas, 5: Alex King, 6: Damien Lipshut, 7: Harrison Phillips, Str: Andrew White, Cox: Charles Houghton, Cch: Fiona Milne
2nd Carey Grammar - Bow: Tyler Brenchley, 2: Theo Conos, 3: Morgan Evans, 4: Jonathon Coco, 5: Lachlan Addison, 6: Tom Nairn, 7: Arjuna Benson, Str: Josh McCormach, Cox: Nick Brotchie, Cchs: Thomas Howgate & Robert Spinks
3rd Brighton Grammar - Bow: Michael Stephens, 2: Marcus Cook, 3: Harrison Bade, 4: William Saunders, 5: Lachlan Powell, 6: Alex Hansen, 7: Matthew Gnauck, Str: Matthew Cook, Cox: Alexander McConnachie, Cchs: Lachlan McPherson & Simon Gadsen
4th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Thomas Hurley, 2: Harry Macciolli, 3: Edward Robinson, 4: Thomas Watson, 5: Nick Fabbri, 6: Charles Risbey, 7: Ned Donohoe, Str: Matt Robinson, Cox: James Shatin, Cchs: Dan Church & David Aitken
5th Xavier College - Bow: Sam Franklyn, 2: Arden Chlebra, 3: Alexander Cahill, 4: Lachlan McGarvie, 5: Jack Delmo, 6: Simon Keenan, 7: David Lorenzi, Str: Spencer Gange, Cox: James Nicholson, Cch: Craig Salisbury
6th St Kevin's College - Bow: Nicholas Carter, 2: David Anderson, 3: Thomas Ruddell, 4: Jacob Fenech, 5: Joshua Cukurins, 6: Dominic Prior, 7: Jack Stonemon, Str: Jordan Grace, Cox: Declan Moloney, Cch: Steve Rowley

Final B
1st Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Anthony Chadwick, 2: Thomas Eggleston, 3: Rourke Puksand, 4: Smith, 5: Will Logan, 6: Daniel Scully, 7: Mitchell Nelson, Str: Anthony Cikoratik, Cox: Chris Lowe, Cchs: Christopher Riddell & James Russell
2nd Wesley College - Bow: Samuel Jeffreys, 2: Oliver Whitehead, 3: Darcy Holdsworth, 4: Mats Miller, 5: Jonathon Rundle, 6: James Kus, 7: Jesse McNamara, Str: Gabriel Briggs, Cox: Michael Kus, Cchs: Andrew Kenneally & Julian Whitehead
3rd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Samueal Reid, 2: Alastair Commins, 3: Haydon Knights, 4: Charles Vickers-Willis, 5: Lachlan Hamilton, 6L James Habla, 7: Charles Kellett, Str: Christopher Jordan, Cox: Andrew Faithfull, Cch: Gregory Van Prooyen
4th Haileybury College - Bow: Craig Macpherson, 2: Jonathon Hammond, 3: Jordy Pradolim, 4: David Hardman, 5: Wade Hunt, 6: Cam Hill, 7: Geiorge Andreou, Str: Shaun Tyler, Cox: Jack Coombes, Cch: James Paltos
5th Geelong College - Bow: Angus Wishart, 2: Mark D'Altera, 3: Sam Wride, 4: Lachlan Morrison, 5: Lachlan Thoms, 6: Russell George, 7: Hamish Palmer-Hill, Str: James Holding, Cox: Monty Wright, Cch: Scott Penning

E1: 1st Carey, 2nd BGS, 3rd SKC, 4th WC, 5th GGS, 6th GC
E2: 1st SC, 2nd MGS, 3rd XC, 4th CGS, 5th Haileybury

Boys Year 10 Eight Division B

Times:
6:55.10
7:00.76
7:05.29
7:07.56
7:14.64
7:17.03

7:21.24
7:47.77
7:59.74
Scratched

1st Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Douglas Murray, 2: Andrew Krause, 3: Edward Pascoe, 4: Jackson Graham, 5: William Thompson, 6: Damon Velakoulis, 7: Edward Allan, Str: Jordan Hooper, Cox: Charles Willey, Cchs: Tom Perkins & Lisa Szatsnajder
2nd Scotch College - Bow: Alexander Reilly, 2: Michael Sartain, 3: Lachlan Kennedy, 4: Robin Summons, 5: Tommy Jackson, 6: Tom Auty, 7: Charles Goodacre, Str: Edward Wiencke, Cox: Peter Jenkins, Cch: Jeffery Thompson
3rd Carey Grammar - Bow: Daniel MacNee, 2: Jeremy Morton, 3: Andrew Morton, 4: Stephen Coutts, 5: James Coull, 6: Mitch Wooffindin, 7: Sebastian Seah, Str: Ben Field, Cox: Shaun MacWilliam, Cch: Edward Love
4th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Matthew Long, 2: Rupert Mitchell, 3: Henry Meek, 4: Gregg Norton, 5: Henry Wetherall, 6: Tom Duff, 7: William Drury, Str: Keita Matsumoto, Cox: Edward Airey, Cch: John Grave
5th Wesley College - Bow: Anders Floden, 2: Alexander Siddons, 3: Adam Blackmore, 4: James Waugh, 5: Tom Somerville, 6: Max Griffin, 7: Joey Coley-Sowry, Str: David Browne, Cox: Patrick Zippel, Cch: Guy Wells
6th St Kevin's College - Bow: Adrian Edwards, 2: Nicholas Little, 3: William Exton, 4: Conor Dolan, 5: James Polasek, 6: William Stoltz, 7: George Dervenis, Str: Scott Balestra, Cox: Jeremy Nolan, Cch: David Pitt

Final B
1st Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Hogan*, 2: Callum Cula-Reid, 3: Blair Atkins, 4: Dion Hronakis, 5: Crouch*, 6: Eaves*, 7: Sebastian Von Medem, Str: Francis Newman, Cox: Castles, Cchs: Hugh Hindle & Angus Tyers
2nd Geelong College - Bow: Mason Bowler, 2: James Emselle, 3: Daniel Retman, 4: Rhys Hocking, 5: Trent Sullivan, 6: Jack Angliss, 7: Adam Cooper, Str: Luke McGowan, Cox: Jake Blood, Cchs: Paul Van Prooyen, Tim Wright & David Curnow
3rd Haileybury College - Bow: Konstantine Kyratzis, 2: Jake Walton, 3: Peter Paspaliaris, 4: Timothy Hunter, 5: Flynn Burgess-McIntosh, 6: Dylan Marshallsea, 7: Shean Taylor, Str: Byron Stevens, Cox: Jake Levin, Cch: Nicholas Criticos
Scratched - Xavier College - Bow: Benjamin Jenkins, 2: Michael Sabljak, 3: Marc Romanin, 4: Richard Hayes, 5: Nicholas Pollard, 6: Robert Pavan, 7: James Campbell, Str: Oliver Condon, Cox: Xavier Calgaro, Cch: Robert O'Bryan

E1: 1st SC, 2nd WC, 3rd SKC, 4th XC, 5th GC
E2: 1st MGS, 2nd Carey, 3rd GGS, 4th CGS, 5th Haileybury

Boys Year 10 Eight Division C

Times:
7:03.04
7:16.97
7:20.70
7:28.63
7:52.16
7:55.40

7:31.23
7:56.72
7:58.08
8:19.96
8:44.26

1st Scotch College - Bow: William McCann, 2: Julian Leow, 3: Hamish Houghton, 4: Phillip Peters, 5: Alexander Dennis, 6: James Stott, 7: Robert Wilson, Str: James Duffy, Cox: Alex Bear, Cch: James Adams
2nd Melbourne Grammar
- Bow: Matthew Poulter, 2: Tom Hardham, 3: Jake Foster, 4: James Ingram, 5: Thomas Bongiorno, 6: Harry Allen, 7: Tom Russell, Str: Stephen Abell, Cox: AndrewCameron, Cchs: Blair Jenkins & Tom Beattie
3rd Wesley College - Bow: Christopher Borzillo, 2: Nickolas Fanning, 3: Tom Rogers Woollett, 4: Shian Su, 5: Angus McGougan, 6: Oscar Louw, 7: Glyn Edwards, Str: Nicholas Denton, Cox: Ben Weisser
4th Xavier College - Bow: Ben Guest-Marinis, 2: Darcy Dempsey, 3: Charles Woodley, 4: Karl Kaldawi, 5: Lewis Allman, 6: Anthony D'angelo, 7: Louis Denton, Str: Michael Mooney, Cox: Matthew Capanolo, Cchs: Andrew Nikakis & Nicholas Cauchi
5th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Dilhan Boca, 2: Hunter Pie, 3: Alex Tworowsky, 4: Michael Youren, 5: Chris Gardner, 6: James Baillie, 7: Oscar Berry, Str: Thomas Rapke, Cox: James Bate, Cchs: Alistair Ferguson & Andrew Thomas
6th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Fergus Dye, 2: Darryl Seligman, 3: Jake Payne, 4: Joshua Sandor, 5: Joe Patrick, 6: William Lilkendey, 7: Harry Johns, Str: Tyler Ellery, Cox: Adrian Chan, cch: Thomas Luxton

Final B
1st Scotch College - Bow: Henry Moot, 2: Chris Wheeler, 3: Charles Cartney, 4: Peter Green, 5: Fraser Christie, 6: Harrison Sloane, 7: James Smith, Str: William Sutherland, Cox: Spencer Smith, Cch: Benjamin Bailey
2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: John Williams, 2: Anthony Bellofiore, 3: Justin Choo, 4: Carl Wright, 5: Samuel Prendiville, 6: Edward Mercer, 7: Joseph Tomlinson, Str: Alexander Wallace, Cox: James Rogers, Cchs: Jackson Rice, Josh Lun & Jacob Morgan
3rd Wesley College - Bow: Alex Burrows, 2: Thomas Stevens, 3: Benjamin Mason, 4: Alexander Croft, 5: Ollie Menhennitt, 6: Jack Steger, 7: Elliot Cattell, Str: Dylan Oosterweghel, Cox: William Place, Cch: Gareth Haydon
4th Xavier College - Bow: Michael Beukelman, 2: Rory Doyle, 3: Dan Daly, 4: Benjamin Rucker, 5: Joel Kavanagh, 6: Jack Long, 7: Luke Shuster, Str: Zac Cosgrave, Cox: James Nicholson, Cch: Alexander Gelber
5th Carey Grammmar - Bow: Edward Guiney, 2: Nicholas Goulding-Hung, 3: Edouard Francois, 4: Jack Lacy, 5: Nikola Markovic, 6: Lachlan Gay, 7: Lachlan McLaren, Str: Alex Williams, Cox: Luca Di Nello, Cch: Matt Fernon

Boys Year 9 Eight Division A

Times:
3:13.64
3:15.09
3:22.28
3:30.73
3:36.16
3:43.88

3:34.53
3:45.37
3:49.94

1st Carey Grammar - Bow: Charlie Wood, 2: James Shaw, 3: Harry Maxwell, 4: Alexander Martin, 5: Finn Gilheany, 6: Freddie Cator, 7: David Burgess, Str: Patrick Cremean, Cox: Brodie Easton, Cchs: Travis Chiuchiarelli & James Wagner
2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Edward Northrop, 2: Nicholas Doyle, 3: Hanish May, 4: Jackson Paine, 5: John Hurley, 6: Jack Carlin, 7: Harrison Bongiorno, Str: John Benjamin, Cox: James Roscoe, Cchs: Rohan Barraclough & Will Von Moger
3rd Wesley College - Bow: Felix Kramer, 2: Henry Howson, 3: Raphael Goodridge, 4: Christopher Kirk-Williams, 5: Morris Goodwin, 6: Tim Kenyon-Smith, 7: Callum Corry, Str: Jordan Mayer, Cox: Luke Recchia, Cch: doug Goodwin
4th Haileybury College - Bow: Joel Di Natale, 2: Hayden Mitchell, 3: Timothy Campelj, 4: Timothy Hesketh, 5: Matthew Mitchell, 6: Jeremy Hughes, 7: Luke Albury, Str: Sam Howard, Cox: Anthony Nicolette, Cch: Mathew Eagle
5th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Alexander Ward, 2: Hayden Johnson, 3: Hayden Michaelides, 4: Monty Balding, 5: Luke Milner, 6: Kalin Kempster, 7: Dale Anderson, Str: Andrew Bissett, Cox: Ciaran Cunningham, Cch: Oliver Ward
6th Xavier College - Bow: Tom Valmorbida, 2: Nick Wilton, 3: Sam Walker, 4: Michael Woodburn, 5: Chris Prowse, 6: Jack Resic, 7: Eric Rowan, Str: Ben Shannon, Cox: Aiden Capaul, Cch: Neville Smith

Final B
1st Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Thomas Wren, 2: Campbell Thompson, 3: Jacob Stanford, 4: Tom Rothel, 5: Charlie Schaffer, 6: Nicholas Tonkin, 7: Andrew Rowse, Str: Lachlan Kellock, Cox: Jesse Perkins, Cchs: Nicholas Mitchell & David Fraumano
2nd St Kevin's College - Bow: Brandon Bergin, 2: Alexander Dimitriou, 3: Elliot Poynton, 4: Luke Marriott, 5: Daniel Perree, 6: Luke Ellis, 7: Conor Grace, Str: Laurence Vaitiekunas, Cox: Thomas Broadhurst, Cch: Tim Garrecht
3rd Geelong College - Bow: Ted McDonald, 2: Andrew White, 3: George Curnow, 4: Benjamin Morgan, 5: James Potter, 6: Nicholas Walsh, 7: Charles Ross, Str: Cameron Williams, Cox: Joshua Carr, Cch: Tim Andrews

E1: 1st WC, 2nd BGS, 3rd Haileybury, 4th Caulfield, 5th GC
E2: 1st Carey, 2nd MGS, 3rd XC, 4th SKC

Boys Year 9 Eight Division B

Times:
3:28.35
3:33.73
3:40.64
3:42.66
3:47.25
3:54.48

3:46.14
3:50.72
3:52.88

1st Carey Grammar - Bow: Eddie Meredith, 2: Tmothy Laidlaw, 3: Thomas McFarlane, 4: Ben Sumner-Wright, 5: James Eddy, 6: Nicholas White, 7: Tristan McCall, Str: Ben Price, Cox: Sam Phillips, Cchs: Harry Jamieson & Charles Fitzpatrick
2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Tom Turner, 2: Jack Robinson, 3: Tmothy Sultan, 4: Tom Brougham, 5: Will Leveni, 6: Callum Ashley, 7: Charles Borthwick, Str: Nick Langford, Cox: George Johnstone, Cchs: Alex Crosby & Chris Richardson
3rd Wesley College - Bow: Thomas Orchard, 2: John Gilbertson, 3: Caulfield Shaw, 4: Samuel Guss, 5: Duncan Jaroslow, 6: Michael Painter, 7: Fraser Blair, Str: Jack O'Donnell, Cox: Hugo McLachlan, Cchs: Simon Millar & Nicholas Gawler
4th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Miller, Hall, Rawlinson, McDermott, Latham, Wakeham, Kauiers, Smith, Cox: Mowbray
5th Haileybury College - Bow: Daniel Secatore, 2: Thoams Crantock, 3: William Baer, 4: Ben Moltzer, 5: Rhys Van Orsouw, 6: Matthew Chung, 7: Julian Conte, Str: Luke Rankin, Cox: Josh Spasevski, Cch: Jai Burgess-McIntosh
6th Xavier College - Bow: Jason Izydorczyk, 2: Dillon Rigoni, 3: Nathan Walpole, 4: Nick Kostos, 5: Josh Willis, 6: Josh Parish, 7: Magnus Gillberg, Str: Angus Guest-Marinis, Cox: Nick Sharkey, Cch: Bethany Keats

Final B
1st St Kevin's College - Bow: Lewis O'Neill, 2: Murphy, 3: Pineo, 4: Luke Fantoma, 5: Micheal Kinch, 6: Andrew Taylor, 7: Jack Morrison, Str: Charles McDonald, Cox: Oliver Ridge, Cch: Chris Murphy
2nd Caulfield Grammar - Scott MeadsBow:Thomas Piggott, , 2: Lewis O'Neill, 3: Michael Morrision, 4: Tom Gagiero, 5: Tangey, 6: Hayden McLennan,7: Alan Pham Str: Sean Florrimell, Cox: Joe Billich, Cchs: Tristan Adams & Andrew Dodson
3rd Geelong College - Bow: Ian Blair, 2: Bernard Chomley, 3: Matthew Fitzpatrick, 4: Jake Carnell, 5: Vincent Glynn, 6: Benjamin Nott, 7: Charles Wishart, Str: Rowan Mackey, Cox: Alexander Walsgott, Cch: Andrew Steel

E1: 1st Carey, 2nd MGS, 3rd WC, 4th SKC, 5th CGS
E2: 1st HC, 2nd BGS, 3rd XC, 4th GC


Boys Year 9 Eight Division C

Times:
3:28.50
3:42.02
3:46.22
3:48.60
3:52.08
3:52.94
3:59.46
4:11.35

1st Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Michael Raynes-Greenow, 2: David Parkinson, 3: William Kibby, 4: Campbell Jones, 5: Tom Cooke, 6: George Target, 7: James Ahearn, Str: Harry Allen, Cox: Dylan Morgan
2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Tom Jessup, 2: Tom Nichols, 3: Peter Feaver, 4: Luke Dixon, 5: Campbell Cooke, 6: Thomas Kane, 7: Henry Hunt, Str: Rupert Allen, Cox: George Dowling
3rd Wesley College - Bow: Gus Attwood, 2: George Beresford, 3: Evan Niteros, 4: Felix Von-Hofe, 5: Jack Loucas, 6: Jack Martin, 7: Michael Daly, Str: Taylor Holub, Cox: John Woods-Casey, Cchs: Toby Permezel & Alistair Wright
4th Xavier College - Bow: Richard Case, 2: Jordan Galante, 3: Sam Cougan, 4: Toby Plant, 5: Nick Forgione, 6: Simon Farley, 7: Julian Thornton, Str: Hugh Davies, Cox: Chris Ardi, Cch: Kristaan Vallak
5th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Nicholas Green, 2: Matthew Delaney, 3: Nicholas Mitchell, 4: Thomas Robers, 5: Marcello Crusca, 6: Charlie Carrington, 7: John Concannon, Str: Zachary Barnetby, Cox: Amrith Krishnaswamy, cchs: Andrew Lynch & Christopher Johnson
6th Carey Grammar - Bow: James Thyer, 2: David Graham, 3: Zandie Galligan, 4: Christian Virgona, 5: Julian Weekley, 6: Nicholas Nielsen, 7: Chris Kokotis, Str: Leons Ansons, Cox: Nicholas Swanton, cch: Callum Lobb
7th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Matthew Shepheard, 2: Cairns, 3: Gatt, 4: Mikey Raines, 5: Davey, 6: Florrimell, 7: Tim Aslett, Str: Morrison, Cox: Ian Teichert, Cch: Paul Bodak
8th Haileybury College - Bow: Thomas Wilson, 2: Justin Thomas, 3: Jack Nguyen, 4: Jackson Auditore, 5: Samuel Weston, 6: Daniel Botti, 7: Lachlan Grant, Str: Tyson George, Cox: Julian Hofmann, Cch: Will George-Manley

Boys Year 9 Eight Division D

Times:
4:03.59
4:32.07

1st Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Ben Sasse, 2: Tim Hannah, 3: Kevin Nguyen, 4: Austin Smith, 5: Charlie Whitechurch, 6: Tom Cooke, 7: Tyler Aitken, Str: Nick van Veenedaal, Cox: Harry Tashounidis
2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: William Garvie, 2: Michael Clark, 3: Tom Singleton, 4: Jack Daly, 5: Michael Vuckovic, 6: Sunny Sun, 7: Hugo Monotti, Str: Nicholas Alp, Cox: Campbell Brown

Boys Year 9 Quad Scull Division A

Times:
3:25.25
3:25.91
3:46.69
3:47.65
4:03.23

1st Scotch College - Bow: Ned Walmsley, 2: Matt Hancock, 3: Charlie Booth, Str: Adam Brown, Cox: Andrew Lim, Cch: Jan Honnens
2nd Scotch College - Bow: Chris Watts, 2: Tim Light, 3: Alex Walker, Str: Tony Crawford, Cox: Andrew Buchanan, Cch: Philip Wright
3rd Scotch College - Bow: Jordan Bell, 2: Tristan Kay, 3: James McLaren, Str: Nathan Lee, Cox: Sam Katz, Cch: Alistair Watson
4th Scotch College - Bow: James Mullaly, 2: James Anderson, 3: James Croxford, Str: Nick Tissot, Cox: Ben Cossar, Cch: Alexander Moffatt
5th Xavier College - Bow: Lachlan Keith, 2: Sam Lefebvre, 3: Luke Pirrie, Str: Max Elliot, Cox: Will Anderson, Cchs: Neville Smith & Philip Henderson

Boys Year 9 Quad Scull Division B

Times:
3:41.05
3:46.99
4:12.45
4:16.76
4:40.31

1st Scotch College - Bow: Nicholas Reddish, 2: Tom Duffy, 3: Brenan Boyd, Str: Alex Strathmore, Cox: Angus Gill, Cch:Edward Monteith
2nd Scotch College - Bow: Wills Gheradin, 2: Nick Murrell, 3: Matthew Douglas, Str: Tom Keep, Cox: Will Llewelyn, Cch: Oliver Baxter
3rd St Kevin's College - Bow: Thomas Ahern, 2: Jeremy Guinane, 3: Liam McGinley, Str: Michael McFarlane, Cox: Alessio Meirelles, Cch: Karl Riegert
4th St Kevin's College - Bow: Lewis Bull, 2: Henry Shirer, 3: Adrian Saflekos, Str: Anthony Pham, Cox: Anthony Vuglar, Cch: William Cleary
5th Xavier College - Bow: Nick Wilton, 2: Brendan Podbury, 3: Jack Bosnjak, Str: James O'Sullivan, Cox: Mark Laidlaw, Cchs: Peter Willis & Joshua Rawling

Boys Year 9 Quad Scull Division C

Times:
4:07.25
4:15.45
4:24.32
4:48.03

1st Scotch College - Bow: Nicholas Santini, 2: Phillip Cascone, 3: Alistair Crameri, Str: Sam Webb, Cox: Hugo Marks, Cch: Lincoln Phillips
2nd St Kevin's College - Bow: Stephen Prasatzis, 2: Mario Di Gregorio, 3: Benjamin Camm, Str: Joshua Jansen, Cox: Jacob Rodrigo, Cch: Chritopher Pang
3rd St Kevin's College - Bow: Dean Guest, 2: Lachlan Goodear, 3: Stuart Goodwin, Str: Mitchell Brady, Cox: Patrick O'Connell, Cch: Julie Slattery
4th Scotch College - Bow: James Davies, 2: Christopher Scott, 3: Anthony Antoniadis, Str: Ambrose Zacharakis, Cox: Jonathan Chow, Cch: Martin Lipshut

Boys Year 9 Quad Scull Division D

Times:
4:01.54
4:07.60
4:13.83
4:16.12
4:45.12

1st Scotch College - Bow: Jacob Vuk, 2: Nick Murrell, 3: Bradley Mason, Str: Robert Hayes, Cox: Edwin Anderson, Cch: Will Dungey
2nd Scotch College - Bow: Jack Langley, 2: Will Clark, 3: James Manolitsas, Str: Tom Webber, Cox: William Cain, Cch: James Purcell
3rd Scotch College - Bow: Alex Bemelen, 2: Andrew Elder, 3: Stephen Esketzis, Str: Al Huggett, Cox: Lachlan Mason, Cch: Graeme Boykett
4th St Kevin's College - Bow: Steven Walsh, 2: Michael Dassie, 3: Marcus Petkovic, Str: Benjamin McIntosh, Cox: Seamus Timms, Cch: Carla McKernan
5th St Kevin's College - Bow: Giancarlo Tymms, 2: Anton Fabijanic, 3L Nicholas Banks, Str: Christian Sullivan-McNeill, Cox: Matthew Youden, Cch: Zachary Perillo

Boys Year 9 Quad Scull Division E

Times:
4:24.25
4:30.38
4:48.50

1st Scotch College - Bow: Will Brooke, 2: Alex Karklins, 3: James Saunders, Str: Max Nie, Cox: Alex Sargent, Cch: Nicholas Malon
2nd Scotch College - Bow: Brendan Boyd, 2: Robert Hayes, 3: Mark Reily, Str: Lachie Seed, Cox: Henry Bailey, Cch: Stuart George
3rd Scotch College - Bow: Hugh Christian, 2: Al Huggett, 3: Will Payne, Str: Ben Tadgell, Cox: John Speer, cch: James Filius

Girls Head of the River

Times:
7:07.87
7:26.36
7:29.02
7:29.56
7:30.99
7:31.31



1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: Charlotte Campbell, 2: Cecilia Archer, 3: Charlotte Sutherland, 4: Claire Hamilton, 5: Madeline Wagg, 6: Georgina Heath, 7: Elizabeth Cameron, Str: Sophie Sutherland, Cox: Jacqueline McKendrick, Cch: Robert England
2nd Wesley College - Bow: Emily Goad, 2: Sarah-Jane Bacon, 3: Airley Broomfield, 4: Madeline Brenker, 5: Madeleine Cordner, 6: Hannah Baker, 7: Stephanie Bacon, Str: Jenny Bates, Cox: Elizabeth Bentley-Singh, Cchs: Fleur Worboys & Martin Francis
3rd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Philippa Howard, 2: Hayley Mason, 3: Claire Perriman, 4: Michelle Burke, 5: Bridget Lane, 6: Rosemary Popa, 7: Alison Rady, Harriet Houghton, Cox: Melanie Wakeling, Cchs: Nick Edwards & James Petering
4th Carey Grammar - Bow: Bridget Cremean, 2: Jesse Corcoran, 3: Rhiannon Brooks, 4: Sarah Anderson, 5: Sophie Richards, 6: Clare Hollebone, 7: Tarryn Jeffery, Str: Ashleigh Smith, Cox: Lucy Arthur, Cch: Pam Westendorf
5th Geelong College - Bow: Isabelle Russell, 2: Rebecca Widdicombe, 3: Alice Fraser, 4: Rachael Golightly, 5: Miranda Williams, 6: Julia Hurley, 7: Nicole McLean, Str: Alice Morgan, Cox: Meagan Andrews, Cch: Richard Tomczak
6th Haileybury College - Bow: Jacqueline Dwyer, 2: Ashleigh Farren, 3: Leah Arvaj, 4: Michelle Kim, 5: Louise Driscoll, 6: Samantha Stewart, 7: Holly McEvoy, Str: Gemma Chernishoff, Cox: Amy Capp, Cch: Guy Begley

E1: 1st Carey, 2nd GC, 3rd HC
E2: 1st GGS, 2nd WC, 3rd CGS

Victorious Geelong Grammar Crew

Girls Second Eight

Times:
7:39.65
7:46.74
7:51.17
7:56.98
7:58.82
8:01.13

1st Geelong College - Bow: Samantha Brimacombe, 2: Mary Bradshaw, 3: Ella Riley, 4: Belinda Pollard, 5: Maysie Brehaut, 6: Laura Nielsen, 7: Kate Kittelty, Str: Katalin Saunders, Cox: Katherine Holding, Cch: Andrew Cleary
2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Alexandra Lumley, 2: Georgie Cahill, 3: Eleanor Beatty, 4: Liv Ramsay, 5: Edwina Kolomanski, 6: Daisy Gubbins, 7: Virginia Heal, Str: Rosie Wilson, Cox: Tara Allen, Cch: Andrew Logan
3rd Wesley College - Bow: Jessie Kakouros, 2: Grace McGeehan, 3: Sarah Wolff, 4: Johanna Hentschke, 5: Samatha Shearman, 6: Elli Dean, 7: Caroline Parry, Str: Elenour Diamond, Cox: Rory Sands, Cch: Kirsten Chapman
4th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Marisa Pineo, 2: Natassja Billich, 3: Lauren Turner, 4: Evonne Margiannis, 5: Laura Hamilton, 6: Matilda Gledhill, 7: Annie Guillaume, Str: Scarlett McNab, Cox: Laura Cameron, Cch: Amanda Nickson
5th Haileybury - Bow: Delani Cruse, 2: Melissa Allen, 3: Felicity Adamson, 4: Tahlia Valente, 5: Gabrielle Louis-Jones, 6: Barit Richardson, 7: Alana Schinz, Str: Candice Spector, Cox: Leah Kakavoules, Cch: Katrina Blaubaum
6th Carey Grammar - Bow: Eleanor Bulford, 2: Sarah Gilbert, 3: Hannah Heraud-Williams, 4: Sian Salmon, 5: Claire Cooney, 6: Caroline Hart, 7: Tori Wandke, Str: Jennifer Burridge, Cox: Lara Stoll, Cchs: Lauren Battaglia, Robert Hore & Shane Jackson

E1: 1st GC, 2nd CGS, 3rd Carey
E2: 1st GGS, 2nd WC, 3rd Haileybury

Girls Third Eight

Times:
8:05.84
8:25.75
8:33.69

1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: Isabel Coburn, 2: Emma Gillett, 3: Georgina Landale, 4: Teessa Mead, 5: Grace Douglas, 6: Lizzie Lockie, 7: Caroline Edwards, Str: Cherry More, Cox : Annabel Blunden, Cch: Rob Kemp
2nd Wesley College - Bow: Ellen Rattray, 2: Alex Glass, 3: Mimi Dymond King, 4: Olivia Reynoldson, 5: Nisha Patel, 6: Ailish Regan, 7: Mikaela Noonan, Str: Celeste Coyne, Cox: SarahCouttie, Cchs: Anthony Matheson & Chrispoher Chartres
3rd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Sarah Reardon, 2: Amelia Thomas, 3: Charlotte Snowball, 4: Laura Hogan, 5: Emily Chodziesner, 6: Lizzie Purcell, 7: Natasha Marshall, Str: Kara Hulls, Cox: Lucy Dewhirst, cch: Sarah Tubb

Girls Open Four

Times:
4:17.23
4:18.21
4:19.41

1st Geelong Grammar School - Bow: Lucy Fleetwood, 2: Elle Roberts-Nissen, 3: Natasha Montgomery-Hribar, Str: Prue Hood, Cox: Ilana Jacometti, Cch: Andrew Beauchamp
2nd Carey Grammar - Bow: Nicola Austin, 2: Stef Rodden, 3: Madeline Smith, str: Alexandra Grivas, Cox: Genevieve Lillis, Cch: Kate McLean
3rd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Sophie Officer, 2: Lauren Klein, 3: Alx Bell, Str: Freya Leighton, cox: Sophia McQuillan, Cch: Monica Arundell

Girls Year 10 Four Division A

Times:
3:58.11
3:59.63
4:03.35
4:04.65
4:12.46
4:24.69

1st Haileybury College - Bow: Rebecca Ball, 2: Chelsea Frawley, 3: Gemma Walter, Str: Kelly Eaton, Cox: Tegan McHugh, cch: Cassie Champion
2nd Carey Grammar - Bow: Mel Davey, 2: Mollie Booth, 3: Tori Gluning, Str: Debbie Yann, Cox: Emily Avery, Cch: Emily Muir
3rd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Jessica Jackson, 2: Jessica Hogg, 3: Raine Thomson, Str: Verity Nunan, Cox: Belinda Connor, Cch: Greg Meredith
4th Wesley College - Bow: Victoria Gillett, 2: Ellen Walls, 3: Rachel McCloskey, Str: Emma Cook, Cox: Chelsea Hewson, Cch: Nick Cruikshank
5th Geelong College - Bow: Samantha Dobson, 2: Lily Chirnside, 3: Lucy Heath, Str: Elizabeth Graham, Cox:Alethea Rose, cch: Alan Darker
6th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Jessica Rowe, 2: Alexandra Thompson, 3: Grace Morrison, Str: Jessica Beauchamp, Cox: Sofia Ribeiro, Cch: Catherine Wilson

Girls Year 10 Four Division B

Times:
4:03.26
4:08.72
4:16.55
4:19.04
4:22.29
4:27.24

1st Carey Grammar - Bow: Georgina Bing, 2: Ashleigh McBean, 3: Eliza Dyer, Str: Olivia Oswin, Cox: Emily Harbard, Cchs: Chris Drummond & Allegra Bain
2nd Geelong College - Bow: Lyndall Watson, 2: Katherine Monotti, 3: Hannah Welleman, Str: Brittany Fitzpatrick, Cox: Darcie Blair-Thomson, Cch: Alan Darker
3rd Wesley College - Bow: Stephanie Melrose, 2: Jane Purdue, 3: Zoe Ho, Str: Stephanie Morris, Cox: Ellie Coker, Cch: Anna Wood
4th Haileybury College - Bow: Lauren Oliver, 2: Bethany Christopher, 3: Caitlin Budge, Str: Brooke Stephens, Cox: Maddison Connaughton, Cch: Jennifer Murray
5th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Laura Guillaume, 2: Alice Wilson, 3: Lauren McKenzie, Str: Stephanie Hodgson, Cox: Sophie Dewhirst, Cch: Alice King
6th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Georgina Farrell, 2: Eleanor Smith, 3: Aley Weisenberger, Str: Charis Claeys, Cox: Chloe Gibson, Cch: Kim Baker

Girls Year 10 Four Division C

Times:
4:07.29
4:09.34
4:17.48
4:19.00
4:21.39
4:30.29

1st Carey Grammar - Bow: Antonia Coffey, 2: Eliza Fonstin, 3: Scarlett Morwood, Str: Alice Wandke, Cox: Emma Hing, Cchs: Monique Portelli & Claire Bowtell
2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Helen McArthur, 2: Immogen Smith-Waters, 3: Hannah Robertson, Str: Zoe Sleigh, Cox: Samantha Sloss, Cch: Emmie Taylor
3rd Geelong College - Bow: Maddie Steel, 2: Emily Carr, 3: Brigitte Russell, Str: Georgia Ratcliffe, Cox: Meaghan Eddey, Cch: Scott Chirnside
4th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Rachel Harris, 2: Elixabeth Tan, 3: Melissa Fergus, Str: Alexandra Stone, Cox: Adilah Haque, Cchs: Kate Hanly & Courtney Adamson
5th Wesley College - Bow: Georgia Eldridge, 2: Danae Kopanidis, 3: Kathryn Raftopoulos, Str: Kate Doery, Cox:Nicole Jarrel, Cch: Anna Scollay
6th Haileybury College - Bow: Iris Milligan, 2: Rebecca Simpson, 3: Amy Butler, Str: Nikki Quinn, Cox: Nyssa Kor, Cch: Clare Strain

Girls Year 10 Four Division D

Times:
4:12.55
4:20.92
4:26.01
4:26.45
4:41.39

1st Geelong College - Bow: Grace Inness, 2: Ellie Watson, 3: Cara McKinstry, Str: Jacqueline Devrome, Cox: Hamish Russell, Cch: Louise Monotti
2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Carinna Stephens, 2: Emily Gibney, 3: Olivia Calver, Str: Rose Randall, Cox: Tiffany Sanders, Cchs: Amelia Rayson, Rebecca Fary & Sarah Clausen
3rd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Emily Scott, 2: Hannah Stois, 3: Pippa Tamblyn, Str: Emmy Nan Tie, Cox: Elly Moss, Cch: Stephanie Clark
4th Carey Grammar - Bow: Sophie Degnan, 2: Christie Parkinson, 3: George Loftus, Str: Stephanie Dimopoulos, Cox: Caludia Henderson, Cchs: Natasha Frawley & Angelica Lidgard
5th Wesley College
- Bow: Emily Muir-Morris, 2: Georgia Einfeld, 3: Laura Pupic, Str: Sophie Ambrose, Cox: Camille Charluet, Cch: Anna Mckenzie

Girls Year 10 Four Division E

Times:
4:22.63
4:27.76
4:38.02
4:51.14

1st Geelong College - Bow: Ryleigh Dunstan, 2: Esther Hume, 3: Leah Bowtell, Str: Phoebe Cordner, Cox: Tom Welleman, Cch: Benjamin Thompson
2nd Geelong College - Bow: Louise Bennison, 2: Nicola Riley, 3: Fiona Barton, Str: Demi Della-Porta, Cox: Marina Farmer, Cch: Louise Gardner
3rd Carey Grammar - Bow: Julia Friend, 2: Tali Browne Watson, 3: Caroline Pappas, Str: Amy Robson, Cox: Caroline Walters, Cchs: Caitlin Bice & Penny Angelatos
4th Wesley College - Bow: Mia Harangozo, 2: Shona Davis, 3: Claire Morris, Str: Sophie Toth, Cox: Jessamine Welsh, Cch: Erin Ellis

Girls Year 9 Four Division A

Times:
4:10.44
4:14.49
4:22.19
4:28.18
4:28.82

1st Geelong College - Bow: Sophie Faulkner, 2: Alexandra Kvant, 3: Addy Dunkley-Smith, Str: Jennifer Cleary, Cox: Sophie Radalj, Cch: Susan Campbell
2nd Carey Grammar - Bow: Jessica Moulton, 2: Emilia McDonald, 3: Julia Laidlaw, Str: Candis Ball, Cox: Nicki Chiha, Cch: Stephanie Walton
3rd Haileybury College - Bow: Georgina Orr, 2: Claire Templeton, 3: Daniele Hulse, Str: Georgina Janssen, Cox: Bronte Stephens, Cch: Stefanie Adames
4th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Lauren Herkess, 2: Courtney Allen, 3: Jessica Rice, Str: Georgina Ingleton, Cox: Doreen Men, Cchs: Kirsten Meyer & James Petering
5th Wesley College - Bow: Sara Baker, 2: Alice Arch, 3: Wilde Anderson, Str: Eliza Tivendale, Cox: Clara Davis, Cch: Martin Francis

Girls Year 9 Four Division B

Times:
4:11.74
4:12.80
4:27.83
4:31.62
4:47.97

1st Geelong College - Bow: Holly Shelley, 2: Anna Brodie, 3: Brydie Murrihy, Str: Sarah Sturges, Cox: Jasmine Emselle, Cch: John Hill
2nd Carey Grammar - Bow: Marie Smith, 2: Charlotte Ennels, 3: Victoria Steel, Str: Hannah Roberts, Cox: Maria Di Battista, Cch: James Raftopoulos
3rd Haileybury College - Bow: Daina Anderson, 2: Georgia Batt, 3: Megan Evans, Str: Maddi Moncrieff, Cox: Olivia Bishop, Cch: Austen Ramage
4th Wesley College - bow: Jessica Stewart, 2: Erinna Lethbridge, 3: Phoebe Siddons, Str: Millie Lansdell, Cox: Lauren Brownjohn, Cch: Ben Finnen
5th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Kate Harris, 2: Eliza Wellington, 3: Carly von Dallwitz, Str: Seona Moloney, Cox: Emilia Vrettos, Cch: Meg Considine

Girls Year 9 Four Division C

Times:
4:22.37
4:25.46
4:27.26
4:32.26
5:01.99

1st Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Megan Day, 2: Aidan Jamieson, 3: Yong-Li Zhou, Str: Clarisse Celik, Cox: Gabi Robinson, Cchs: Eilse Frederick & Kristie Weenink
2nd Wesley College - Bow: Laurence Lirette, 2: Maria Sjodin Enstrom, 3: Katherine Forrester, Str: Kate Base, Cox: Alchemy Oliver, Cch: Hannah Martin
3rd Haileybury College - Bow: Lauren Madsen, 2: Adele Wickentson, 3: Zoe Strapp, Str: Kate Dewing, Cox: Taylah Vines Chapple, Cch: Abbi Thatcher
4th Geelong College - Bow: Lucy Hughes, 2: Bronte Thornton, 3: Billie Fenton, Str: Emily Serle, Cox: Catherine Flynn, Cch: Monique Michalowski
5th Carey Grammar - Bow: Elly Fennessy, 2: Ruby Bovill, 3: Stephanie Stewart, Str: Caroline Morgan, Cox: Claire Dorse, cchs: Ingrid Mohr & Claire Laidlaw

Girls Year 9 Four Division D

Times:
4:24.42
4:33.70
4:42.50
4:49.86
5:01.92

1st Carey Grammar - Bow: Amy Perryman, 2: Louisa Kefford, 3: Anna Grutzner, Str: Matilda Simpson, Cox: Emily Stoll, Cchs: Richard Pryor & Mark Holliebone
2nd Haileybury College - Bow: Brida Anson, 2: Lauren Cathermole, 3: Bronwyn O'Brien, Str: Jessica Peterson, Cox: Kirsty Wynn, Cch: Andrew Rezek
3rd Geelong College - Bow: Tazmin Kip, 2: Brittaney Garrett, 3: Julia Castles, Str: Alice Allinson, Cox: Alice Odam, Cch: Laura O'Rourke
4th Wesley College - Bow: Yvette Jewell, 2: Jessica Keys, 3: Emily Johnson, Str: Erika Turner, Cox: Sophie Tzelepis, Cch: Elodie Duyker
5th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Sarah Chadwick, 2: India Woinarski 3: Meagan Dumbrell, Str: Caitlin Costello, Cox: Heidi Graham, Cch: Amy Stubbs

Girls Year 9 Four Division E

Times:
4:26.26
4:36.00
4:53.92
5:21.33

1st Carey Grammar - Bow: Karina Northover, 2: Kate O'Connor, 3: Gracie O'Neill, Str: Louise Burridge, Cox: Emma Kininmonth, Cch: Courtney Dunbabin
2nd Carey Grammar - Bow: Angelika Apostolatos, 2: Georgia Driscoll, 3: Pascale Pooley, Str: Lauren McHarg, Cox: Katie Whittle, Cchs: Hannah Wallace & Sally Stead
3rd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Sarah Hender, 2: Jacqueline Vafiadis, 3: Kat Everett, Str: Claire McMorrow, Cox: Kimmy Wittner, Cch: Edwina Banks-Anderson
4th Wesley College - Bow: Kyah Parrott, 2: Sara Kissell, 3: Shani Wu, Str: Dominika Runkowska, Cox: Anna Harrison, Cch: Ane Glahn-Bertelsen

Girls Year 9 Four Division F

Times:
4:37.11
4:42.17
4:44.62
4:48.59
5:08.75

1st Carey Grammar - Bow: Verity Jenkins, 2: Emily Skinner, 3: Celests Grifa, Str: Dory Grivas, Cox: Felicity Young, Cch: Michelle Young
2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Hilary White, 2L Mary-Ellen Lane, 3: Tara Ziemann, Str: Emily Boal, Cox: Audrey Lau, Cchs: Alice Nixon & Matthew Rock
3rd Wesley College - Bow: Maraed Rosa, 2: Marissa Tasios, 3: Natalie Sest, Cassandra Spanos, Cox: Natalie Lawther, Cch: Sally Trudzic
4th Carey Grammar - Bow: Samantha Lucas, 2: Jordan Barr, 3: Alexandra Targett, Str: Supriya Lal, Cox: Emma Lockey, Cchs: Dominic McKay, Paul Mercoulia & Monica Briers
5th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Amanda Day, 2: Mea Cordner, 3: Anvi Butala, Str: Alison Kay, Cox: Isabel Bazzani, Cchs: Eliza Kirby & Luke Bresolin

click here to see Photo Gallery Photo Gallery

< previous 2007
> next 2009

top of page