Skip navigation

2010 Australian Masters Championships—
Champion Lakes Perth WA

The Championships were conducted from 3-6 June.

This was the first National event conducted at Champion Lakes in Perth WA. The $34mil course was completed in 2007 and is only two purpose built rowing courses in Australia. The course incorporates a 700m warm up and warm down lake in addition to the 2000m course. It will no douby host many more Australian Championships in the future.

The weather for the regatta was superb and the full eight lanes were used as required.

 


Organising Committee and Officials

Organising Committee: Craig James (Chairman), Catherine Harrison (Project Manager), Glyn Heath (Finance), Debbie Mason (Sponsorship/Marketing). Bob Welch (Sponsorship/Logistics), Kim Collier (Volunteers), Brian Nash (Technical), Lynne Bayliss (Technical), John Murdoch (Technical), George Xouris (Athletes' Representative), Steve Wiencke (Armadale Redevelopment Authority Liasion), Gemma Beekink (Media/Marketing), Tim Murdoch (Media/Marketing), Kimberley Scully (Safety) and Nick Bretland (Medical).

Jury: Andrew Guerin VIC (President), Barney Cundell SA, Norm Saunders SA, Kelly Jenkins VIC, Tim Ward SA, John Murdoch WA, Brian Nash WA,

Also: Michael Eastaughffe & Matt Draper - RA, Chris Grumitt QLD (IT and timing), Brian Kelleher Rowing NSW, John Hatwell Rowing NZ, John Oakley & Mick Goodger Rowing Tasmania (start facility), Catriona Walker, Pierre Pougnault and Deone Denner Rowing WA, Debbie White and Chris Firth Rowing SA and Bob Alexander RA Masters Committee.

The 2010 Jury

Back row: Brian Nash, Brian Kelleher, Kelly Jenkins, Barney Cundell, Michael Eastaughffe, Andrew Guerin
Front row: John Murdoch, Tim Ward, Norm Saunders

 


Men's Champion of Champions

Times:
4:56.82
4:59.63
5:07.27
5:13.51
5:15.83
5:23.00

1st Swan River - Michael Scott
2nd University of Queensland - Ian Luxford
3rd Murwillumbah - Rick Kranen
4th Power House - Nick Inglis
5th West Australian - Nick Wakeford, Coach: Jacki Morrell
6th Mannum - John Banks


Men's A Scull

Time:
3:25.69
3:27.12
3:29.38
3:36.26
3:39.26
3:41.23
3:41.45
3:44.29

1st West Australian - Nick Wakeford, Coach: Jacki Morrell
2nd North Esk - Patrick Bird
3rd Power House - Nick Inglis
4th Murwillumbah - Rick Kranen
5th Mosman - Paul Webster
6th Fremantle - Anthony Goodger
7th Balmain - Owen Nix, Ch: Lynette Skelton
8th Glebe - Brad Smith, Cch: Robyn Mackneyc


Men's A Double Scull

Times:
3:25.93
3:30.47
3:32.85
3:37.31
3:39.28
3:40.85
3:42.73
4:00.81

1st North Esk/ANA - Bow: Dale Hawkins (ANA), Str: Patrick Bird (NERC)
2nd Mosman - Bow: Sean Abbott, Str: Paul Webster, Cch: Steve Gordon
3rd Glebe - Bow: Brad Smith, Str: Kenneth Major
4th St George - Bow: Robert Henderson, Str: Marc Bindner
5th Commercial/Murwillumbah - Bow: Rick Kranen (MURW), Str: Jeffery Peereboom (COMM)
6th Essendon - Bow: Paul Parker, Str: Scott Riddell
7th Fremantle - Bow: Stephen Poulson, Str: Anthony Goodger
8th Essendon - Bow: Jeff Walker, Str: John Dolfini


Men's A Quad Scull

Times:
3:17.24
3:18.41
3:19.14
3:34.34

1st Essendon/Power House - Bow: Jeff Walker (ERC), 2: Nick Inglis (PHRC), 3: Paul Parker (ERC), Str: Scott Riddell (ERC)
2nd Mosman/University of WA - Bow: Sean Abbott (MOSM), 2: Jones Matos da Silva (MOSM), 3: Tom Atkinson (UWABC), Str: Paul Webster (MOSM)
3rd Glebe/St George - Bow: Robert Henderson (STGEO), 2: Marc Bindner (STGEO), 3: Brad Smith (GLEBE), Str: Kenneth Major (GLEBE)
4th Murwillumbah/Tweed Heads and Coolangatta/Commercial - Bow: Paul Hickling (THCRC), 2: Harry Fitzgerald (COMM), 3: Peter Faint (THCRC), Str: John Ryan (MURW)


Men's A Pair

Time, margins goes here

Results go here Results go here Results go here Results go here Results go here Results go here Results go here


Men's A Four

Times:
3:28.15
3:29.21
3:36.28
3:48.31

1st Toowong - Bow: Bob Law, 2: Andy Gibbard, 3: Adrian Howard, Str: Peter Schryver, Cch: Terry Mulligan
2nd University of WA - Bow: Stewart Blair, 2: Garth Lucas, 3: Sean Ralph, Str: Simon Moullin
3rd Drummoyne - Bow: Thomas Brown, 2: Robert Glendenning, 3: Daniel Backhouse, Str: Thomas Wilcox
4th Melbourne/Essendon/Banks - Bow: Jeff Walker (ERC), 2: Anthony Rixon (BANKS), 3: Paul Parker (ERC), Str: Matthew Harrison (MRC)


Men's A Coxed Four

Times:
3:38.79
3:42.26
4:00.90

1st Power House - Bow: Ben Woffenden, 2: Drew Holman, 3: Nicholas Hatjiandreou, Str: Nick Inglis, Cox: Nicole Grant
2nd University of WA/Mosman - Bow: Rob Hepburn (UWABC), 2: Tom Atkinson (UWABC), 3: Paul Webster (MOSM), Str: Glenn Denniston (UWABC), Cox: Amelia Meares
3rd Power House - Bow: Craig Salisbury, 2: Jon Bailey, 3: Allister Hill, Str: David Harris, Cox: Tara Spivakovsky


Men's A Eight

Times:
3:14.92
3:16.37
3:22.60

1st Toowong/Drummoyne/Old Ignatians - Bow: Simon Glascott (OLDIG), 2: Robert Glendenning (DRUMM), 3: Daniel Backhouse (DRUMM), 4: Thomas Wilcox (DRUMM), 5: Bob Law (TOOW), 6: Andy Gibbard (TOOW), 7: Adrian Howard (TOOW), Str: Peter Schryver (TOOW), Cox: Mark Alexander
2nd University of WA - Bow: Rob Hepburn, 2: Tom Atkinson, 3: Sean Ralph, 4: Garth Lucas, 5: Glenn Denniston, 6: Simon Moullin, 7: Stewart Blair, Str: Adam Feilding, Cox: Ruth Hunt
3rd Power House - Bow: Angelo Rizzardi, 2: Craig Salisbury, 3: Jon Bailey, 4: Nicholas Hatjiandreou, 5: Ben Woffenden, 6: Allister Hill, 7: Nick Inglis, Str: Drew Holman, Cox: Caitlin Ripper


Women's Champion of Champions

Times:
5:12.57
5:16.62
5:20.39
5:22.58
5:42.76

1st Melbourne University - Pamela Whiting, Coach: Brenton Terrell
2nd Canberra - Susan Linacre
3rd Melbourne - Tanja Nishibata, Coach: John Reddaway
4th Port Macquarie - Kim Chilton
5th Leichhardt - Margot Simington


Women's A Scull

Time:
4:08.58
4:13.75
4:14.36
4:25.88
4:30.28
4:33.43

1st Drummoyne - Tamsin Brew, Cch: John Lee
2nd Drummoyne - Kathleen Hextell, Cch: John Lee
3rd West Australian - Peta Rule
4th Power House - Erin Carrigy, Cch: Drew Holman
5th Sydney - Alice Telford, Cch: Peter Marshall
6th Fremantle - Elise Brigden
7th Tweed Heads and Coolangatta - Tania Hickling


Women's A Double Scull

Times:
4:11.43
4:12.88
4:16.39
4:17.45
4:25.03
4:29.36
4:50.17

1st Melbourne - Bow: Felicity Nutter, Str: Alexia Miller
2nd Footscray City - Bow: Louise de Koster, Str: Katie Stoeckel, Cch: Neil Boness
3rd Melbourne - Bow: Tanja Nishibata, Str: Jessica Lion, Cch: John Reddaway
4th Drummoyne - Bow: Kathleen Hextell, Str: Tamsin Brew, Cch: John Lee
5th Fremantle - Bow: Julia Dick, Str: Anna Mein
6th West Australian/Power House - Bow: Erin Carrigy (PHRC), Str: Peta Rule (WARC)
7th Bunbury - Bow: Lisa Collins, Str: Heather Van Wyk, Cch: Glenys Hough


Women's A Quad Scull

Times:
3:38.43
3:49.34
3:49.42
3:54.09
4:22.53

1st Melbourne - Bow: Tanja Nishibata, 2: Claire Banham, 3: Jessica Lion, Str: Alexia Miller, Cch: John Reddaway
2nd Fremantle - Bow: Michaela Maine, 2: Tammy James, 3: Julia Dick, Str: Anna Mein
3rd Power House - Bow: Greer Lamaro, 2: Kate Andrews, 3: Yvette Gray, Str: Erin Carrigy
4th ANA/Drummoyne - Bow: Jill Batt (ANA), 2: Michelle Blake (ANA), 3: Kathleen Hextell (DRUMM), Str: Helen Op den Velde (ANA), Cch: John Lee
5th Leichhardt - Bow: Rachel Porter, 2: Katherine Collings, 3: Sara Eldridge, Str: Merinda Breen, Cch: Kerry Thorn


Women's A Pair

Times:
4:41.32
4:52.71

1st Essendon/Melbourne - Bow: Tanja Nishibata (MRC), Str: Tamara McPherson (ERC), Cch: John Reddaway
2nd Fremantle - Bow: Julia Dick, Str: Tammy James


Women's A Four

Times:
4:01.44
4:08.17
4:12.25
4:20.66

1st Leichhardt/West Australian - Bow: Hayley Bignall (WARC), 2: Jennifer Davis (WARC), 3: Sarah Allen (LEICH), Str: Christina Bursill (LEICH)
2nd West Australian - Bow: Peta Rule, 2: Glenda Hirsch, 3: Tenille Scott, Str: Deirdre Devery,
3rd Power House - Bow: Greer Lamaro, 2: Kirsten Chapman, 3: Yvette Gray, Str: Virginia Tainton
4th Leichhardt - Bow: Rachel Porter, 2: Katherine Collings, 3: Sara Eldridge, Str: Merinda Breen, Cch: Kerry Thorn


Women's A Coxed Four

Times:
4:15.18
4:18.87

1st Power House - Bow: Rosie Burgess, 2: Nicole Grant, 3: Kate Andrews, Str: Cindy Plowman, Cox: Caitlin Ripper, Cch: Drew Holman
2nd Fremantle - Bow: Michaela Maine, 2: Tammy James, 3: Julia Dick, Str: Anna Mein, Cox: Hannah Sutton


Women's A Eight

Times:
3:46.94
3:51.08
3:56.25

1st West Australian/Leichhardt - Bow: Peta Rule (WARC), 2: Deirdre Devery (WARC), 3: Sally McKeag (WARC), 4: Tenille Scott (WARC), 5: Hayley Bignall (WARC), 6: Jennifer Davis (WARC), 7: Christina Bursill (LEICH), Str: Leanne Youngs (WARC), Cox: Teresa Maguire
2nd Power House - Bow: Nicole Grant, 2: Greer Lamaro, 3: Kirsten Chapman, 4: Rosie Burgess, 5: Virginia Tainton, 6: Kate Andrews, 7: Cindy Plowman, Str: Yvette Gray, Cox: Caitlin Ripper
3rd Melbourne/Leichhardt - Bow: Rachel Porter (LEICH), 2: Katherine Collings (LEICH), 3: Sara Eldridge (LEICH), 4: Merinda Breen (LEICH), 5: Jessica Lion (MRC), 6: Felicity Nutter (MRC), 7: Alexia Miller (MRC), Str: Tanja Nishibata (MRC), Cox: Claire Banham


Men's B Scull

Times:
3:42.47
3:45.35
3:50.89
3:56.26
3:57.01
4:00.28
4:00.60
4:01.63

1st Power House - Nick Inglis
2nd ANA - Dale Hawkins
3rd Murwillumbah - Rick Kranen
4th Fremantle - Anthony Goodger
5th Mosman - Sean Abbott
6th Essendon - Scott Riddell
7th St George - Marc Bindner
8th Glebe - Brad Smith, Cch: Robyn Mackney


Men's B Double Scull

Time, margins goes here

Results go here Results go here Results go here Results go here Results go here Results go here Results go here


Men's B Quad Scull

Times:
3:18.86
3:21.92
3:26.38
3:27.31
3:29.31
3:34.65

1st ANA/North Esk - Bow: Patrick Bird (NERC), 2: Glyn Heath (ANA), 3: Stephen Bourne (ANA), Str: Dale Hawkins (ANA)
2nd Glebe/St George - Bow: Marc Bindner (STGEO), 2: Robert Henderson (STGEO), 3: Brad Smith (GLEBE), Str: Kenneth Major (GLEBE)
3rd Essendon - Bow: Jeff Walker, 2: John Dolfini, 3: Paul Parker, Str: Scott Riddell
4th Murwillumbah/Tweed Heads and Coolangatta/Commercial - Bow: Harry Fitzgerald (COMM), 2: Jeffery Peereboom (COMM), 3: Paul Hickling (THCRC), Str: John Ryan (MURW)
5th Mosman/University of WA - Bow: Sean Abbott (MOSM), 2: Jones Matos da Silva (MOSM), 3: Tom Atkinson (UWABC), Str: Paul Webster (MOSM)
6th Tamar/Fremantle - Bow: Stephen Poulson (FRC), 2: Anthony Goodger (FRC), 3: John White (FRC), Str: Stuart Sayer (TRC)


Men's B Pair

Times:
3:51.03
3:54.01
3:57.39
4:01.72
4:05.59

1st Toowong - Bow: Bob Law, Str: Peter Schryver
2nd Power House - Bow: Nicholas Hatjiandreou, Str: Drew Holman
3rd Drummoyne - Bow: Thomas Wilcox, Str: Daniel Backhouse
4th Toowong - Bow: Adrian Howard, Str: Andy Gibbard
5th Drummoyne - Bow: Geoffrey Canning, Str: Duncan Crockford


Men's B Four

Times:
3:26.51
3:26.73
3:27.57
3:30.09

1st Toowong - Bow: Bob Law, 2: Andy Gibbard, 3: Adrian Howard, Str: Peter Schryver, Cch: Terry Mulligan
2nd Drummoyne/Old Ignatians - Bow: Simon Glascott (OLDIG), 2: Robert Glendenning (DRUMM), 3: Daniel Backhouse (DRUMM), Str: Thomas Wilcox (DRUMM)
3rd Power House - Bow: Drew Holman, 2: Nicholas Hatjiandreou, 3: Allister Hill, Str: Nick Inglis
4th West Australian - Bow: Darryl Salisbury, 2: Andrew Taylor, 3: Nick Wakeford, Str: Alex Jolly, Cch: Jacki Morrell


Men's B Coxed Four

Times:
3:48.28
4:12.82

1st Essendon - Bow: Jeff Walker, 2: John Dolfini, 3: Scott Riddell, Str: Paul Parker, Cox: Deane Hardwick
2nd Melbourne/Power House - Bow: Jon Bailey (PHRC), 2: Craig Salisbury (PHRC), 3: Ben Woffenden (PHRC), Str: Matthew Harrison (MRC), Cox: Caitlin Ripper


Men's B Eight

Time:
2:56.75
3:04.04

1st Drummoyne/Old Ignatians/Toowong - Bow: Bob Law (TOOW), 2: Peter Schryver (TOOW), 3: Adrian Howard (TOOW), 4: Andy Gibbard (TOOW), 5: Simon Glascott (OLDIG), 6: Robert Glendenning (DRUMM), 7: Daniel Backhouse (DRUMM), Str: Thomas Wilcox (DRUMM), Cox: Mark Alexander
2nd Power House - Bow: Bruce Winnen, 2: Craig Salisbury, 3: Jon Bailey, 4: Allister Hill, 5: Ben Woffenden, 6: Nick Inglis, 7: Drew Holman, Str: Nicholas Hatjiandreou, Cox: Caitlin Ripper


Women's B Scull

Times:
4:30.70
4:39.89
4:44.17
4:45.48
4:55.90
5:12.73

1st Melbourne - Tanja Nishibata, Cch: John Reddaway
2nd Drummoyne - Tamsin Brew, Cch: John Lee
3rd Essendon - Tamara McPherson, Cch: Scott Riddell
4th Drummoyne - Kathleen Hextell, Cch: John Lee
5th Brisbane & GPS - Jana Christie
6th West Australian - Leanne Youngse


Women's B Double Scull

Times:
4:05.10
4:06.87
4:07.12
4:11.70
4:11.99
4:12.94
4:21.97
5:10.15

1st Footscray City - Bow: Louise de Koster, Str: Katie Stoeckel, Cch: Neil Boness
2nd Melbourne - Bow: Felicity Nutter, Str: Alexia Miller
3rd Manning River/Balmain - Bow: Janine Lippi (BALM), Str: Amanda Cavill (MANN)
4th Melbourne - Bow: Claire Banham, Str: Tanja Nishibata, Cch: John Reddaway
5th Leichhardt - Bow: Leslie Howatt, Str: Katherine Collings
6th Drummoyne - Bow: Kathleen Hextell, Str: Tamsin Brew, Cch: John Lee
7th Sydney - Bow: Kirsten Liljeqvist, Str: Alice Telford, Cch: Peter Marshall
8th Fremantle - Bow: Michaela Maine, Str: Tammy James


Women's B Quad Scull

Times:
3:50.66
3:57.87
4:00.77
4:08.43
4:26.86
4:35.07

1st Melbourne - Bow: Tanja Nishibata, 2: Claire Banham, 3: Jessica Lion, Str: Felicity Nutter, Cch: John Reddaway
2nd Sydney/Drummoyne - Bow: Kathleen Hextell (DRUMM), 2: Tamsin Brew (DRUMM), 3: Kirsten Liljeqvist (SRC), Str: Alice Telford (SRC)
3rd Bunbury - Bow: Heather Van Wyk, 2: Claire Manning, 3: Lisa Collins, Str: Paula Gianotti
4th West Australian - Bow: Carolyn Murdoch, 2: Leanne Youngs, 3: Eleanor Jewell, Str: Sally McKeag, Cch: Timothy Murdoch
5th ANA - Bow: Philippa Hancock, 2: Sophie Tasker, 3: Bronwyn Pollitt, Str: Lisa Thomas, Cch: Jeremy Ellis
6th ANA - Bow: Joanne Gregory, 2: Julie Powell, 3: Carole Pedri, Str: Elissa Caldwell


Women's B Pair

Times:
4:19.67
4:23.73
4:25.06
4:31.41
4:56.56

1st Essendon/Melbourne - Bow: Tanja Nishibata (MRC), Str: Tamara McPherson (ERC), Cch: John Reddaway
2nd Canberra - Bow: Kerry Knowler, Str: Sue Donoghoe
3rd Leichhardt - Bow: Leslie Howatt, Str: Katherine Collings
4th Power House - Bow: Kirsten Chapman, Str: Virginia Tainton
5th West Australian - Bow: Kim Scully, Str: Leanne Youngs


Women's B Four

Times:
3:52.71
4:02.25

1st Canberra/Melbourne - Bow: Elaine Bissaker (CANB), 2: Felicity Nutter (MRC), 3: Kerry Knowler (CANB), Str: Sue Donoghoe (CANB)
2nd Sydney/Sydney University Womens/Endeavour - Bow: Julie Tilse (ENDVR), 2: Emma MacArthur (SUWRC), 3: Kirsten Liljeqvist (SRC), Str: Alice Telford (SRC)


Women's B Coxed Four

Times:
3:59.74
4:07.74

1st Power House/Essendon - Bow: Tamara McPherson (ERC), 2: Virginia Tainton (PHRC), 3: Nicole Grant (PHRC), Str: Kirsten Chapman (PHRC), Cox: Caitlin Ripper
2nd Yarra Yarra - Bow: Wendy Schumer, 2: Lis Sutherland, 3: Jenny Yann, Str: Susie Bartlett, Cox: Hannah Sutherland, Cch: Jane Robinson


Women's B Eight

Time:
3:23.93
3:24.75
3:57.08

1st Power House/Melbourne - Bow: Kirsty Russell (MRC), 2: Jenn Kilby (MRC), 3: Cindy Plowman (PHRC), 4: Rosie Burgess (PHRC), 5: Yvette Gray (PHRC), 6: Virginia Tainton (PHRC), 7: Kirsten Chapman (PHRC), Str: Nicole Grant (PHRC),
Cox: Caitlin Ripper
2nd Leichhardt/West Australian/Sydney - Bow: Kirsten Liljeqvist (SRC), 2: Deanna Fekete (LEICH), 3: Dianne Williams (LEICH), 4: Jane Hutchison (LEICH),
5: Hayley Bignall (WARC), 6: Jennifer Davis (WARC), 7: Sarah Allen (LEICH), Str: Christina Bursill (LEICH), Cox: Robert Wright, Cch: Steve Sherry
3rd Canberra/Melbourne/Essendon - Bow: Tamara McPherson (ERC), 2: Alexia Miller (MRC), 3: Felicity Nutter (MRC), 4: Jessica Lion (MRC), 5: Ann Trappitt (CANB), 6: Karen McVicker (CANB), 7: Kerry Knowler (CANB), Str: Belinda Beauman (CANB), Cox: Narelle Connor


Mixed A & B Double Scull Division 1

Times:
3:33.64
3:34.67
3:38.15
3:53.36
3:56.54
3:58.88
4:02.37

1st Surfers Paradise/Murwillumbah - Bow: Rick Kranen (MURW), Str: Karen Smith (SPRC)
2nd Essendon - Bow: Tamara McPherson, Str: Scott Riddell
3rd Fremantle/West Australian - Bow: Peter Klemm (WARC), Str: Julia Dick (FRC), Cch: Jacki Morrell
4th West Australian - Bow: Eleanor Jewell, Str: Andrew Taylor, Cch: Jacki Morrell
5th Tweed Heads and Coolangatta - Bow: Tania Hickling, Str: Paul Hickling
6th Fremantle - Bow: Stephen Poulson, Str: Michaela Maine
7th Fremantle - Bow: Elise Brigden, Str: Philip House


Mixed A & B Double Scull Division 2

Times:
3:41.62
3:46.33
3:46.94
3:50.03
3:53.52
3:56.76

1st Fremantle - Bow: Anthony Goodger, Str: Tammy James
2nd Power House - Bow: Kate Andrews, Str: Drew Holman
3rd ANA - Bow: Benjamin Paparo, Str: Denise Dagley, Cch: Simon Cook
4th Power House - Bow: Greer Lamaro, Str: Nicholas Hatjiandreou
5th Sydney - Bow: Alice Telford, Str: Samuel Engelsman, Cch: Peter Marshall
6th Canberra - Bow: Alan Butorac, Str: Belinda Beauman


Mixed A & B Quad Scull Division 1

Times:
3:34.93
3:40.31
3:50.12
3:55.56
4:01.20

1st North Esk/ANA - Bow: Diane Ottaway (NERC), 2: Judy Fenner (NERC), 3: Dale Hawkins (ANA), Str: Patrick Bird (NERC)
2nd Footscray City/Corowa - Bow: Geoff Lowe (FCRC), 2: Robert Eyers (CRC), 3: Louise de Koster (FCRC), Str: Katie Stoeckel (FCRC), Cch: Neil Boness
3rd Fremantle - Bow: Tammy James, 2: Anthony Goodger, 3: Michaela Maine, Str: Stephen Poulson
4th Power House - Bow: Greer Lamaro, 2: Kate Andrews, 3: Drew Holman, Str: Nicholas Hatjiandreou
5th Brisbane & GPS/Murwillumbah/Commercial/Drummoyne - Bow: Kathryn Lewis (DRUMM), 2: Harry Fitzgerald (COMM), 3: John Ryan (MURW), Str: Katherine Phillips (BGP


Mixed A & B Quad Scull Division 2

Times:
3:38.19
3:41.96
3:47.95
4:00.71
4:10.05

1st Essendon/Melbourne - Bow: Tanja Nishibata (MRC), 2: Tamara McPherson (ERC), 3: Paul Parker (ERC), Str: Scott Riddell (ERC)
2nd West Australian - Bow: Peta Rule, 2: Alex Jolly, 3: Darryl Salisbury, Str: Hayley Bignall, Cch: Jacki Morrell
3rd Fremantle/Corio Bay/West Australian - Bow: Anna Mein (FRC), 2: Peter Klemm (WARC), 3: Peter Aberle (CBRC), Stroke: Julia Dick (FRC),
Coach: Jacki Morrell
4th Sydney - Bow: Alice Telford, 2: Kirsten Liljeqvist, 3: Samuel Engelsman, Str: Ken Rikard-Bell, Cch: Peter Marshall
5th Tweed Heads and Coolangatta - Bow: Tania Hickling, 2: Learne Faint, 3: Peter Faint, Stroke: Paul Hickling


Mixed A & B Four

Times:
3:39.19
3:41.94
3:45.54
3:53.47

1st Essendon/Melbourne - Bow: Tanja Nishibata (MRC), 2: Tamara McPherson (ERC), 3: Scott Riddell (ERC), Str: Paul Parker (ERC), Cox: Deane Hardwick
2nd Power House - Bow: Kate Andrews, 2: Cindy Plowman, 3: Nicholas Hatjiandreou, Str: Drew Holman, Cox: Tara Spivakovsky
3rd Power House - Bow: Greer Lamaro, 2: Rosie Burgess, 3: Jon Bailey, Str: Ben Woffenden, Cox: Caitlin Ripper
4th Essendon/Fremantle - Bow: Anna Mein (FRC), 2: Stephen Poulson (FRC), 3: Julia Dick (FRC), Str: Jeff Walker (ERC), Cox: Hannah Sutton


Mixed A & B Eight

Times:
3:37.03
3:40.39
3:45.41
3:46.07
3:51.56
4:08.59

1st Power House - Bow: Nicholas Hatjiandreou, 2: Ben Woffenden, 3: Drew Holman, 4: Allister Hill, 5: Yvette Gray, 6: Kirsten Chapman, 7: Kate Andrews, Str: Cindy Plowman, Cox: Caitlin Ripper
2nd Power House - Bow: Roland Baltutis, 2: Craig Salisbury, 3: Jon Bailey, 4: Andrew Kegele, 5: Greer Lamaro, 6: Virginia Tainton, 7: Erin Carrigy, Str: Rosie Burgess, Cox: Tara Spivakovsky
3rd Glebe/Sydney/Endeavour/Leichhardt - Bow: Matthew Bourke (GLEBE), 2: Alice Telford (SRC), 3: Virginia Van Ewyk (LEICH), 4: Julie Tilse (ENDVR),
5: Kirsten Liljeqvist (SRC), 6: Samuel Engelsman (SRC), 7: Brad Smith (GLEBE), Str: Kenneth Major (GLEBE), Cox: Sam Holst
4th West Australian - Bow: Peta Rule, 2: Jennifer Davis, 3: Hayley Bignall, 4: Tenille Scott, 5: Michael Lane, 6: Michael Jones, 7: David Winch, Str: Nick Wakeford, Cox: Suzanne Wilson, Cch: Jacki Morrell
5th Fremantle - Bow: Brent Skinner, 2: David Brown, 3: Stephen Poulson, 4: Anthony Goodger, 5: Michaela Maine, 6: Tammy James, 7: Anna Mein, Stroke: Julia Dick, Cox: Hannah Sutton
6th West Australian/University of WA/Curtin University/ANA - Bow: Greg Haig (CUBC), 2: William Cazzaniga (CUBC), 3: Daniel Real (CUBC), 4: Nick Bretland (ANA), 5: Ronnie Cooper (CUBC), 6: Kim Scully (WARC), 7: Sharon Zaunmayr (UWABC), Str: Pamela Riley (WARC), Cox: Sharon Jones

< previous 2009
> next 2010 page 2
> next 2011