Skip navigation

History of Power House Rowing Club

The Power House Rowing ClubAppendix 2 - Captains, Secretaries and Treasurers

Year Captain Secretaries Treasurers
  Vice Captain
in 2nd row
Assistant
in 2nd row
Assistant
in 2nd row
1957-58 J Mulcahy, (part) J Petty I Munro (part), W Raper W Raper (part), I Munro
  K Dowdney (part) G Hardy (part)  
1958-59 J Petty W Raper M Pointer
  K Dowdney A Mollard  
1959-60 M O'Brien W Raper M Pointer
  K Dowdney, S Way (part) A Mollard  
1960-61 M O'Brien W Raper J Petty
    A Mollard  
1961-62 D Seator M O'Brien N Cunningham (p), J Capper
  R Petroff J O'Doherty (part), J Hutterer R Owen
1962-63 D Seator J Hutterer J Capper
  R Petroff    
1963-64 J Hutterer J O'Doherty (part), J Phillips J Capper
  P Bastow    
1964-65 J Capper W Raper E Sarah
  R Oliver (part), J Phillips J Phillips (part), N Fisher A Humphreys
1965-66 J Capper (part), J Hutterer N Fisher E Sarah
  J Hutterer (part), T Goss J Esse G Ilku (part)
1966-67 T Goss A Boothroyd B Adam
  J Capper (part), B Adam J Esse (part)  
1967-68 T Goss A Boothroyd H Greer
  J O'Dowd    
1968-69 J O'Dowd A Boothroyd H Greer
  H Forbes    
1969-70 J O'Dowd (part), J Corcoran G Burke A Ross
  J Corcoran(part), A Ross    
1970-71 A Ross G Burke G Pullin
  J Corcoran, A Teather (part)    
1971-72 H Greer G Lyons G Burke
  M Fairchild (part), D Payne    
1972-73 J Hutterer, G Pullin (Boats) G Burke G Lyons
  D Payne, T Morgan    
1973-74 P Stone G Burke (part), L Budge (part), G Lyons G Lyons
  T Morgan, G White    
1974-75 N Smith I Warren A Teather
  J Corcoran (part)    
1975-76 G Pullin I Warren, B Duncan A Teather
  T Morgan    
1976-77 J Lynch G Pullin (part), W Willis P Dean
  A Gordon    
1977-78 J Lynch W Willis P Ballantyne
  A Gordon    
1978-79 J Lynch W Willis P Ballantyne
  L Budge, P Morgan    
1979-80 L Budge W Willis P Ballantyne
  P Morgan    
1980-81 L Budge W Willis L Cumper
  P Morgan    
1981-82 P Morgan (part), G Sullings A Salgo L Cumper
  J Govan, J O'Dowd    
1982-83 G Sullings A Salgo L Cumper (part), N Boness
  J Govan    
1983-84 G Sullings A Salgo N Boness (part), W Willis
  K McKinnon    
1984-85 M Bowers A Salgo M Coe
  (M) G Sullings, (W) J Ryan, (W) J Sullings    
1985-86 M Bowers M Tracey M Coe
  (M) J Stewart, (W) J Sullings    
1986-87 J Sullings M Tracey (part), D Smith I Wright
  (M) N McCaffrey, (W) K Liljegren    
1987-88 B Winnen D Smith I Wright
  (M) N Boness, (W) J Sullings(pt), (W) D Smith    
1988-89 B Winnen J Sullings G Lowe
  (M) C Fogarty (part), (W) L Holloway    
1989-90 B Winnen N McCaffrey G Lowe
1990-91 B Winnen A Babicka A Beaufort
1991-92 B Winnen A Cuthbertson A Beaufort
1992-93 J Green A Cuthbertson, A Tozer A Beaufort
1993-94 D O'Loughlin A Tozer R Baltutis
1994-95 J Green D O'Loughlin R Baltutis
1995-96 J Hannan D O'Loughlin R Baltutis
1996-97 J Hannan D O'Loughlin R Baltutis
1997-98 J Hannan N Grant A Tozer
1998-99 T Seymour A Kegele D Tolliday
1999-00 F McConachie L Dillon D Tolliday
2000-01 T Seymour N Hatjiandreou J Hannan
2001-02 T Seymour N Hatjiandreou J Hannan
2002-03 A Larkin J Siketa P Byrne
2003-04 A Larkin G Lamaro N Clark
2004-05 D Holman G Lamaro N Inglis
2005-06 D Holman G Lamaro N Inglis
2006-07 D Holman G Lamaro (part), K Andrews N Grant

< previous Presidents & Vice Presidents

top of page