Skip navigation

History of Corowa Rowing Club

Appendix 2 - Office Bearers

Unfortunately the records pre 1928 and some other years have not been located. As they are ascertained, they will be added.

Year President Secretary Treasurer Captain
1928 D Brown R Constantine R Constantine D Oswald
1929 D Brown R Constantine R Constantine D Oswald
1930 D Brown G Rosser J Bufford D Oswald
1931 D Brown G Rosser K Dunne V Howard
1932 D Brown G Rosser K Dunne V Howard
1933 D Brown G Rosser H Strong V Howard
1934 D Brown G Rosser H Strong R Howard
1935 D Brown H Strong H Strong R Howard
1936 D Brown J Neilson J Bufford R Howard
1937 D Brown J Neilson G Strong R Howard
1938 D Brown J Neilson G Strong R Howard
1939-45 War years
1946 D Brown R Howard R Howard T Ash
1947 D Brown R Howard R Howard F Taylor
1948 D Brown R Howard R Howard F Taylor
1949 D Brown R Howard R Howard F Taylor
1950 D Brown R Howard R Howard F Taylor
1951 D Brown R Howard R Howard F Taylor
1952 D Brown R Howard R Howard F Taylor
1953 D Brown R Howard R Howard M Maclean
1954 D Brown R Howard F Wiggins R Howard
1955 D Brown R Howard F Wiggins F Wiggins
1956 D Brown R Howard H Dam R Howard
1957 D Brown R Howard H Dam J Vanklaveren
1958 D Brown R Howard E Bender J Vanklaveren
1959 G Rosser R Howard T Reid K Howard
1960 L Willett R Howard I Black J Culhane
1961 L Willett R Howard I Black K Howard
1962 L Willett   I Black M Warhurst
1963 A Martin R Howard I Black R Rosser
1964 A Martin R Howard R Rosser R Rosser
1965 A Martin R Howard R Rosser K Howard
1966 A Martin R Rosser R Rosser K Howard
1967        
1968        
1969        
1970        
1971 K Howard G Grimmond D Martin L Good
1972 K Howard G Grimmond H Martin L Good
1973 K Howard R Howard D Martin L Good
1974 D Martin R Howard D Martin L Good
1975 R Taylor R Howard K Hansen L Good
1976 F Ross R Howard T Eyers L Good
1977 L Johnstone M Howard J Sinclair L Good
1978 P Gamble S Good L Patten L Good
1979 P Gamble S Good J Akrap L Good
1980 K Howard S Bennett J Akrap L Good
1981 J Sinclair S Bennett J Akrap L Good
1982 M Good R Hughes J Sinclair M Howard
1983 M Good R Hughes G Cook M Howard
1984 M Good R Hughes G Cook M Howard
1985 M Good R Hughes G Cook M Howard
1986 M Good R Eyers G Cook M Howard
1987 M Good C Good C Pensini M Howard
1988 G Cook R Taylor C Pensini M Howard
1989 G Cook D Taylor C Pensini M Howard
1990 T Dale D Taylor J Bookluck R O'Halloran
1991 W McLean C Pensini J Bookluck R O'Halloran
1992 W McLean C Pensini S Good D Martin
1993 R O'Halloran G Sandral G Cook T Salmon
1994 L Good G Sandral G Cook T Salmon
1995 C Pensini G Sandral G Cook T Salmon
1996 C Pensini T Salmon G Cook T Brain
1997 C Pensini T Salmon G Cook W Canny
1998 M Howard D Martin G Cook W Canny
1999 M Howard D Martin G Cook L Good
2000 M Howard D Martin G Marton M Rogers
2001 R Eyers D Martin G Martin M Rogers
2002 R Eyers D Martin W Canny T Salmon
2003 R Eyers D Martin S Whitechurch W Canny
2004 R Eyers D Martin S Whitechurch W Canny
2005 R Eyers D Martin S Whitechurch W Canny
2006 R Eyers D Martin S Whitechurch W Canny
2007 R Eyers D Martin S Whitechurch W Canny
2008 R Eyers D Martin S Whitechurch R Person
2009 R Eyers D Martin S Whitechurch W Canny
2010 R Eyers B Collins S Whitechurch W Canny
2011 R Eyers B Collins S Whitechurch W Canny
2012 R Eyers B Collins S Whitechurch W Canny
2013 R Eyers B Collins S Whitechurch W Canny

< previous Appendix 1 - Life Members

top of page